Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Granbury Trader

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) VACATION [LP VINYL] [LP Record] GO GO'S
GO GO'S

COLUMBIA RECORDS, 1982. LP Record. Very Good. On I.R.S. label 1982. VG+ or better. Sleeve is in excellent condition except fo an intentional cut in top. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) VALLI [LP VINYL] [LP Record] FRANKIE VALLIE
FRANKIE VALLIE

PRIVATE STOCK RECORDS, 1976. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ condition or better. Sleeve is in Very Good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) VAN GOGH. [Hardcover] by Hammacher, A.M
A.M. Hammacher

Hamlyn, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. No dj. Pages clean and tight. boards clean and bright. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) VENOMOUS REPTILES. ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOGRAPHS
Jr. Sherman A. Minton; Madge Rutherford Minton

Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1969-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) THE VENTURES PLAY TELSTAR THE LONELY BULL [LP Record] THE VENTURES (Quantity available: 2)
Performer-THE VENTURES

DOLTON RECORDS. LP Record. Very Good. Record is VG+ or better. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
6) VERY BEST OF [LP VINYL] [LP Record] FRANKIE VALLI
Performer-FRANKIE VALLI

MCA RECORDS, 1979. LP Record. Very Good. Record is in VG + or better condition. Cover is in like new condition. in cellophane. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
7) VIP Cookbook Vol. II
Ed. Audrey V. Mowson

American Cancer Society, Virginia Division, 1977. Paperback Spiral. Very Good. Writing inside cover, otherwise excellent used bookFast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) VISUAL DISCRIMINATION MATERIAL SHAPES BOOK 2
Dlm

Education Supply Association, 1965-01-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Excellent condition, no writing or marks. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) VIVA MAD!
Sergio Aragones

Warner, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Good. No tears or creases. Pages tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) VOL. 1 45 RPM
ELVIS PRESLEY; Performer-ELVIS PRESLEY

RCA, 1956. LP Record. Good. This is a 45rpm record. Record is in Good condition. InWhite sleeve. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Vacation New Mexico [Paperback] by
Jeanne and Mike Davidson

Vacation Publishing, Inc, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Pages tight and clean. No tears or creases. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.53
12) Vacation/The Biggest Sin of All
Connie Francis

MGM. LP Record. Very Good. Disc in in VG+ or better condition. Label is in very good condition. Fast shipping ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Valencia ( A Song of Spain ) - Vintage Sheet Music [Paperback] by Boyer
Lucien ; Charles, Jacques ; Grey, Clifford ; Padilla, Jose Boyer; Illustrator-Illustrated ( Cover Art )

Harms, 1926. Paperback. Very Good. No tears or creases. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) Valentine Kittens Book and Cookie Cutter
Stephanie St Pierre

Scholastic, 1990-01. Paperback. Like New. New except for name written very small high on fly leaf. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.96
15) Valley of Tears/It's You I Love [LP Record] Fats Domino
Fats Domino

Imperial. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in VG condition. A 45RPM record. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Vampires and Violets: Lesbians in Film
Andrea Weiss

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1993-11-01. Paperback. New. Bookstore inventory. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
17) Van Gool's 20,000 leagues under the sea (Van Gool adventure series) by Verne
Jules Verne

Brompton Books, 1994. Unknown Binding. New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Vanishing Japan;: A glimpse of an ancient land in photographs, watercolors, ink
Morton Wesley Huber

Chilton Books, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. Pages tight and clean. No tears or creases. No DJ. Some wear on edges of boards.Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.43
19) Vanity Fair Selections From America's Most Memorable Magazine A Calvacade of the 1920's and 1930's
Frederic Bradlee Amory Cleveland

Viking, 1960. Hardcover. Good. No dustjacket, cover is faded. Interior is unmarked & very good condition. Not ex-lib book. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
20) The Vantage Point: Perspectives of the Presidency, 1963-1969 by Lyndon Baines (Quantity available: 10)
Lyndon Baines Johnson

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages tight and clean. No tears or creases. Chip in top of dj. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (28)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: