cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The V & A Needlepoint Collection
Elder, Karen

Trafalgar Square, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. mild edgewear to book and jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts ISBN: 185470124X Inventory No: 017220. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) V.S. Naipaul: A Materialist Reading
Cudjoe, Selwyn R

V.S. Naipaul: A Materialist Reading
Stock photo.
Univ of Massachusetts Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. sunning to spine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ISBN: 0870236202 Inventory No: 015863. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The VNR Dictionary of Ships & the Sea
Noel, John Vavasour

Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A, 1981. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Ships & The Sea Inventory No: 013555. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Vad Som Goms I Sno
patrick, Quentin

Skoglunds, Stockholm, 1949. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 020777. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Vagabond
Inoue, Takehiko

Vagabond
Stock photo.
Viz Media, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1591164559 Inventory No: 034406. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Vagabond 18
Inoue, Takehiko

Vagabond 18
Stock photo.
Viz Media, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2004. Soft Cover. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 159116642X Inventory No: 034017. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Vagabond 7
Inoue, Takehiko

Viz Media, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1591160731 Inventory No: 034015. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Vagabond Vol. 15
Takehiko Inoue

Viz, 2004. Softcover. Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons ISBN: 1591164532 Inventory No: 034474. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Valentine
Sand, George

J.P. Meline, Bruxelles, 1836. Second Edition. Full Vellum. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 2 volumes in full vellum, library marks internally to title page and rear pastedowns. Volume 1 fair, spine torn, both hinges split. Slight splitting to volume 2 at front hinge, spine labels missing. Internally VG.; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 031678. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) A Valley and a Song the Story of the Shenandoah River
Davis, Julia

Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by author on half title. Light soiling to jacket at edges one short (1/4") closed tear at jacket edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Signed by Author. Inventory No: 031543. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) The Value of Colour in Advertisement
Campbell, Neville and Higham, Charles

The Value of Colour in Advertisement
London, 1925. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Boards heavily soiled with some bumps and rubbing. Interior is bright and clean with very little wear. Complete with 30 color-photogravure plates taken from oil paintings, black and white photographs among other things. Beautifully done with the intention of demonstrating the wonderful effect of using color in advertisements. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Antiq... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
12) Values and Development: Appraising Asian Experience
Lasswell, Harold Dwight; Lerner, Daniel; Montgomery, John Dickey; Southeast Asia Development Advisory Group

MIT Press, 1976. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History Economics ISBN: 0262120747 Inventory No: 020422. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Values in Education
Burman, Eva; Ling, Lorraine; Cooper, Maxine

Values in Education
Stock photo.
Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0415157382 Inventory No: 020287. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) The Vampire Armand
Rice, Anne

The Vampire Armand
Stock photo.
"The Vampire Chronicles" continue. With the body of Lestat lying comatose nearby, 500-year-old Armand, first introduced in "I... read more

Knopf, New York, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0679454470 Inventory No: 000150. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Vampirella Nowheresville
Mark Millar

Harris, 2002. Softcover. Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons Graphic Novels ISBN: 0910692998 Inventory No: 034548. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Van Helsing's Night Off and Other Tales
Mahler, Nicolas

Top Shelf Productions, Marietta, Georgia, U.S.A, 2004. Soft Cover. New. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1891830384 Inventory No: 027392. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) A Vanished Arcadia: Being Some Account of the Jesuits in Paraguay
Graham, R.B Cunninghame

Macmillan, New York, 1901. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some damp staining and slight water damage to head of rear board. Spine is slightly sunned but otherwise externally sound. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. No internal damage from the water damage and otherwise a bright clean copy with no marks or soiling. Foldout map is present and is in excellent condition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Ca... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) The Vanishing Depot
Bye, Ranulph

Livingston Pub Co, Newton Square, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1973. Cloth. Good +/Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. edgeworn dj with numerous chips and small tears - modertaed edgewear to blue cloth, internally fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0870980580 Inventory No: 015593. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Vanity and Insanity of Genius
Sanborn, Kate

George J. Coombes, New York, 1886. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light shelfwear with a bit of bumping to corners or decorative brown cloth. Previous owner's marks to endpaper - a bit of age toning to pages but otherwise unmarked internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays 19th Century Women Writers Inventory No: 024437. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) Vapor Pressures of Tartrates
Lowry, H.H.; morgan, S.O

Western Electric Company. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Library stamp to front cover, else unmarked. Three hole punched at edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Science & Botany Inventory No: 031070. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (9)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (123)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: