Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The V.I.P.s [Paperback]
Marvin H. Albert

"Paperback, spine creases, light wear, tanning, good condition, Dell, 1963, Movie tie-in - 240"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) "V. Sackville-West: A critical biography
Stevens, Michael

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light soil & tanning to back cover, interior in excellent condition, Charles Scribner, 2nd printing - 91"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) "VERONICA GANZ -- BARGAIN BOOK [Paperback]
SACHS, MARILYN

"Paperback, cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Archway/WSP, 1970 - 017"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) "VICTIM, The [Mass Market Paperback]
Bellow, Saul

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tanning, good condition, NAL/Signet, 1965 - 63"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) "VIEW FROM DEACON HILL
Scott, Jack S

"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with markings, cover & interior in good condition, Ticknor & Fields, 1st printing, 1981 - 77"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Vagabonds
Nicholas Delbanco

Advance reading copy, paperback, light wear, very good condition, Warner, 1st printing, 2004 ... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) The Valentine Dress (Jan-Feb-Mar, 1954, Vol. 12 - No. 1, Part 7)"
Power

"Pamphlet, tanning, excellent condition, Scripture Press Foundation, 1954 - 0"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) "Valentine Frankenstein
Twohill, Maggie

"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Scholastic, 1999 - 227"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) "Valentine Pontifex
Silverberg, Robert

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, front end page removed, pen marks, tanning, good condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 1984 - 327"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "Valentine and Orson
Burkert, Nancy Eckholm

"HArdcover, dust jacket with pen mark on front, excellent condition, Farrar Struas & Giroux, First edition, 1989 - 216"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Valentine's Day Is Killing Me [Paperback]
MaryJanice Davidson; Leslie Esdaile

"Paperback, light cover soil, excellent condition, Kensington, 1st printing, 2006 - 284"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) "Valhalla Rising (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Cussler, Clive

"Valhalla Rising (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Stock photo.
Someone will stop at nothing to get a leather case belonging to a certain Dr. Egan, who has invented an engine that runs on s... read more

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light shelf wear, name inside, excellent condition, Putnam, 1st printing, 2001 - 58"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) "Valhalla Rising (Dirk Pitt Adventure) [Paperback]
Cussler, Clive

"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, interior in excellent condition, Berkley, 1st printing, 2002 - 68"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Valide [Hardcover]
Chase-Riboud Barbara

"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, light cover soil, very good condition, BCE, WM Morrow - 016"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Vallamont
Pamela Gayle

"Paperback, spine creases , light cover wear, interior in very good condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 1979 - 104"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Valley Of Love [Mass Market Paperback]
H. E. Bates

"Paperback, tanning, very good condition, Popular Library, 1955 - 201"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Valley Of The Vapour (Americana Arkanas #4)
Janet Dailey

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, interior in very good condition, Harlequin, 1992 - 60"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) "Valleys
Goetz, Delia

"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with marking, very good condition, Wm Morrow, 1st printing, 1976 - 50"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) "Valuation of Real Estate (Prentice-Hall series in real estate)
King, Alfred

"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear to edges, light soil, interior in very good condition, Prentice-Hall - 130"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) "Value Oriented Moral Lessons #1 [Paperback]
Swami, Raghaveshananda

"Paperback, excellent condition, Sri Ramakrishna Math - 223"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (161)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (179)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: