Titles starting with V from Arete Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arete Books (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Arete Books x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Valery Briusov and the Rise of Russian Symbolism
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Ardis, 1975. Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Ardis). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Valley of San Fernando
|
|
|
Daughters of the American Revolution, 1924. Faux leather flexible wrappers with book title embossed; 120 pages; light surface and edge wear, including tiny scratch near tail of spine; text and all else in sound condition. (sanfernando). Faux Leather. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 3) |
Value Investing: A Practitioner's Handbook
|
|
|
Seattle Washington: Brooks G. Ragen, 2005. Hard cover; light surface rubbing, inscription to front free end page, else all in very good condition. (Brooks). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Van Gogh Vincent
|
|
|
Paris: MM. Bernheim-Jeune, 1916 Small quarto, cloth boards with original paper covers attached to them, 113 pages. 42 black and white plates + 2 color plates. Light surface and edge wear, else all very good. First edition. (vangogh). Cloth. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vanha Ayrapaa II, Vuodet 1700-1870
|
|
|
Lehtikanta Oy Kouvola, 1985. Red cloth, octavo, 434 pages + 1 fold-out map. DJ in worn condition. Text and all else very good. Written in Finnish. (vanha). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
Vasco Nasorri, Trent'anni Di Scultura: Mostra Personale, Chiusi-Palazzo Vescovile, 3-30 Settembre 2000
|
|
|
Tosco-Umbro, Italy: Banca Valdichiana/Edizioni Lui, 2000 Soft cover; 79 pages; light surface and edge wear; text and photos in sound condition; text written in Italian. (vasco). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Vatican Diplomacy: A Study of Church and State on the International Plane
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1959. Hard cover; 442 pages; sustained wear to DJ; small stain near top edge of later pages; the margins, text and all else are in sound conditon. (princeton). Hard Cover. Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 8) |
Velazquez: Des Meisters Gemalde in 256 Abbildungen
|
|
|
Stuttgart Und Berlin: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1914 Hard cover; 280 pages; sustained bumping to corners; text in sound condition. (velazquez). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Veoy, I Fortid Og Nutid, En Historisk-Topografisk Beskrivelse (2 Bind)
|
|
|
Skaars Boktrykkeri-Norheimsund: Utgivet Av En Av Herredstyret Nedsat Nevnd, 1926 2 volume set; Three-Quarter leather; 715 pages in volume one + 414 pages in volume two; light surface and edge wear, including some light foxing to page edges; the text, binding and all else are in sound condition. (veoy). Three-Quarter Leather. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 10) |
Vers Le Vrai Racine
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1958. Soft cover; 2 volumes; prior owner's name to front free end page of vol. 1, else all in good conditon. (Colin). Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Vespa Vivace: Vol. 11
|
|
|
Tokyo: Studio Tac Creative, 1998. Soft cover with DJ; light crease to front cover, else all very good. (vespa). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 12) |
Vida De Don Manuel Blanco Encalada
|
|
|
Santiago: Imprenta Universitaria, 1919 Octavo, wrappers, 337 pages. Pages tanning and spine backing chipped. Text in sound condition. (vida). Soft Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vie De Nicolas Poussin
|
|
|
Vesenaz, Geneve: Pierre Cailler, 1947 Soft cover; 138 pages; moderate surface wear; light tanning to pages, else all in sound condition. (Bellori). Soft Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The View and the Vision: Landscape Painting in Nineteenth-Century America
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: The Henry Art Gallery, 1968 Soft cover; light surface and edge wear, else all in sound condition. (View). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ville De Valenciennes: Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)
|
|
|
Valenciennes: Biblioteque Municipale, 1984. Soft cover; 65 pages; title written in black ink on spine; text and all else in sound condition. (gm-watteau). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.50
|
|
| 16) |
Ville E. Parchi Del Lago Di Como
|
|
|
Como: Camera Di Commercio, Industria e Agricoltura , 1966. Small quarto, wrappers, 156 pages + 56 pages black and white photos. This is volume 4 of the second series, No. 16, in the 'Studi e Ricerche di Economia Comasca'. Edge wear to wrappers, else all in very good condition. (bascape). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Vitalogy, Adapted for Home and Family Use, Practically Illustrated
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: I. N. Reed, 1896. Thick octavo, cloth boards with leather spine and corners. 1250 pages. Gilt title faded, boards rubbed and edges frayed. End pages and page edges marbled; includes several moving color illustrations. Text in very good condition. A good copy. (S - vitalogy). Three-Quarter Leather. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $245.00
|
|
| 18) |
Vom Positivismus Zur "Wissenschaftlichen Weltauffassung": Am Beispiel Der Wirkungsgeschichte Von Ernst Mach in Osterreich Von 1895 Bis 1934
|
|
|
Wien, Munchen: Locker Verlag, 1982. Soft cover; light bumping to lower corner; text and all else in very good condition. (LV). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 19) |
Vuillard: Temoignage De Jacques Salomon
|
|
|
Paris: Albin Michel, 1945 Soft cover; 151 pages; top edge uncut; prior owner's name to front free end page; moderate surface and edge wear, including sustained rubbing to tail of spine; text and all else in sound condition. (vuillard). Soft Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
