Titles starting with V from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 287
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
V. S. Pritchett : A Working Life
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 2004. 308 pp. new unread copy. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 2) |
VDMA Verein Deutscher Maschinenbau-Anstalten (German MacHinery Manufacturers Association and Its Menbers 1927
|
|
|
V D I - Verlag, 1927. (6) + 771pp. Text in English with numerous B/W photographs and diagrams. Bound in kharki cloth with gilt and blue/grey dseign on front cover. Some staining to front cover. Back cover patchily faded. Spine decorated in gilt with gilt lettering on black label. Small ink marks at top of pages and one on top of front cover. Corners scuffed but no loss. Very slight warp to back cover.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £70.00
($113.17)
|
|
| 3) |
VE Day The Album
|
|
|
London: Limited Editions, 1995. 144 pp. b/w illus.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 4) |
VE Day in Photographs
|
|
|
Salamandar Books, 1995. 64 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.89)
|
|
| 5) |
THE VIRGIN BOOK OF GOLF RECORDS
|
|
|
London: Virgin, 1998. 159 pp. colour + b/w illus. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 6) |
Vaccine - the Controversial Story of Medicine's Greatest Lifesaver
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton, 2007. 523 pp. as new. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.21)
|
|
| 7) |
Vaccine Therapy
|
|
|
Parke, Davis & Company, 1935. (6) + 234pp Ink underlining of one line on page 1. Red covered boards with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Corners scuffed with some loss. . Hard Cover. Good +/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 8) |
Vagabond
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2002. 371 pp. page edges sl. tanned ow vg clean copy in similar protected dw, First Edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 9) |
The Vagrant Mood. Six Essays
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1952. 241pp. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor fading at head and tail of spine and bottom of front cover. D/J some tears and small loss. . 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 10) |
The Vagrant Mood. Six Essays
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1952. 241pp. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Spine faded Front and back covers patchily faded. Inscription on free front endpaper. Corners scuffed. Top edges of cover rubbed. Foxing of back endpapers with slight mark fore edge pp235/41 text very clean.. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 11) |
The Vagrant Mood. Six Essays
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1952. 241pp. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor fading at head and tail of spine and bottom of front cover. Edgewear. D/J some tears, mended with tape, price clipped. . 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 12) |
Vailima Letters Being Correspondence Addressed By Robert Louis Stevenson to Sidney Colvin
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1899. 366 pp. blue cloth, boards sl. soiled, shelfwear, foxing to prelims. and outer page edges. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 13) |
Vale of Rheidol Light Railway
|
|
|
London: Ian Allen, 1970. 52 pp. B/w illus. Shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 14) |
A Valentine
|
|
|
Cellar Press., 1974. 2pp. Paper covers. covers sl. faded , interior very clean. Paper Covers.. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 15) |
Valhalla Rising
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Michael Joseph Ltd, 2001. 531 pp. Bound in black boards, with gilt lettering on the spine. Some wear to d/j, with a small crease on inside back. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 16) |
Valiant Heart : A Biography of Heinrich Heine
|
|
|
New York: Cornwall Books, 1983. 217 pp. Spine bumped at foot, little wear and small hole in d/j. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 17) |
The Valley of Secrets
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 2004. 386 pp. vg clean copy in similar, protected dw, First Edition Thus. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 18) |
The Valley of Secrets
|
|
|
London: Hodder, 2004. 386pp. First edition, first printing; signed by Charmian Hussey. Fine copy with no visible marking to boards or interior - signed and dated by Charmian Hussey to title page; d/j - near fine w/ no visible marking - in dust jacket protector.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 19) |
The Valley of Tantalika
|
|
|
Zimbabwe: Books of Zimbabwe Publishing Co., 1980. 165 pp. b/w illus. light browning throughout.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 20) |
The Valleys of the Assassins
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1952. 287pp. Previous owners name on front endpaper - some staining/discolouration to front of cover and some sunfading to spine. Some sl. rubbing. O/W good clean copy.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (235)Fine or New (41)
New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (287)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






