Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
VICTORIA OCAMPO: AGAINST THE WIND AND THE TIDECARTUCHO: AND: MY MOTHER'S HANDS [part of the Texas Pan American Series]
Austin: University of Texas Press. Very Good. 1990. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-292-78710-3 Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the spine, and some discoloration to the lower edge. Book store stamp to the front endpaper. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
VOLOGDA
Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, 1978 Black and white and color photos/illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.75
|
| 3) |
Valley Song
New York: Theatre Communications Group, 1996 61pgs. 4 pages black and white photos.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.50
|
| 4) |
The Vanished Man
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 2003 399pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED by DEAVER to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 5) |
Vegetable Box #3
Seattle, 1979 Wraps in fine condition. . First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.50
|
| 6) |
Vegetable Box #5
Seattle, 1981 Wraps in fine condition. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.50
|
| 7) |
Very Close and Very Slow
Middletown: Wesleyan, 1975 69pgs. Wraps in good condition, with some slight fading to the front, and some slight rubbing to the spine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 8) |
The Vexations of A.J. Wentworth
Boston: Little Brown, 1950 152pgs. Slight discoloration to the front endpaper and inside flap of dust jacket where a newspaper clipping was laid in.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 9) |
Vicksburg 47 Days of Siege
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1969 386pgs. Boards in very good condition.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 10) |
Victoria Regina A Dramatic Biography
New York: Scribners Boards in very good condition. Black and white illustrations. Owners inscription to front endpaper. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.50
|
| 11) |
Victorian England
New York: Anchor Books, 1954 320pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Portrait of an age.". No Additional Printings Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 12) |
The Victory
Evanston: Northwestern University Press, 1993 107pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 13) |
The Video Manual
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1982 224pgs. Book store stamp to front endpaper. Black and white and color photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 14) |
A View of the Sea
Princeton University Press. Fine. 1987. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-691-02431-6 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
Views and Interviews. A Reprint of Twenty-seven Studies on Music and Musicians
Les Orphelins. Very Good. 1936. Seventh Edition. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Schwerke to front endpaper. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$27.50
|
| 16) |
Views from a French Farmhouse
London: Pavilion, 1985 141pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white and color photos by Carey More.. Reprint. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
The Vigil
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1993 116pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "A poem in four voices.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 18) |
Village Bells
Great Britian: Papermac, 1999 418pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "Sound and meaning in the 19th century French countryside.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 19) |
The Village of Cannibals
Cambridge: Harvard, 1992 164pgs. Dust jacket has been clipped. "Rage and murder in France 1870.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
Vincent;: A novel based on the life of Van Gogh
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962 Dj. ans some slight discoloration to the spine. Small tear to the upper edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|






