Titles starting with V from George Cross Books
Bookseller: George Cross Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 157
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
VAX-11 Assembly Language Programming
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/None. 24 x 18 cm. No dust jacket as issued. Boards lightly rubbed. Some pencil notes. ... 10 printingBoards . ISBN: 0139409572. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 2) |
VAX/VMS Internals and Data Structures
|
|
|
Bedford: Digital Press, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. A few stray notes. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0932376525. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
VLSI CAD Tools and Applications
|
|
|
Dordrecht: Kluwer, 1987. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed boards, a few lt scratches. Lightly compressed, v. lightly slanted spine, lightly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0898381932. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
VLSI Signal Processing II
|
|
|
New York: IEEE, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 23 cm. Near fine with lightly rubbed boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0879422106. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 5) |
VLSI Systems and Computations
|
|
|
Rockville: Computer Science Press, 1981. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 24.5 cm. No Jacket, believed as issued. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Smwht compressed sp, badly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Still tight. Boards . ISBN: 0914894358. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
VM/CMS : Commands and Concepts
|
|
|
New York: Mike Murach and Associates, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 25 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0911625445. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 7) |
VOYAGE OF THE STARWOLF
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1995. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553264664. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Vacuum Flowers
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1987. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo. Book club ediition. Book is near fine in a good+ dust jacket - has a small stain along top edge. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 087795870X. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 9) |
The Vagabond in Literature
|
|
|
Freeport: Books for Libraries Press, 1968. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22.cm. No Jacket Ex-lib hardcover, very good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Ltly rubbed brds. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners.Ltly tanned and soiled p. tops. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ffep rumpled under pocket. Clea Boards . ISBN: 0836908252. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Valentine: A Love Story
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cowley Publications, 2006. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. A few sm spots inside. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 1561012866. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 11) |
Valley of the Amazons
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A trade paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0312836082. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 12) |
Valley of the Amazons
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1983. 1 edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Paperback. 1983. Dings. Remainder mark. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0312836082. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
Value-Focused Thinking : A Path to Creative Decisionmaking
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 25 x 16 cm. Very good condition, no jacket. One dog eared pg. Unmarked, clean, tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0674931971. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 14) |
Values Clarification in Nursing
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1979. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good -/Wraps. 23 x 15 cm. Very good in lightly rubbed wraps. No marks except ownership signature on first leaft. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0838593372. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 15) |
Values and Processes: A Systems Study of Effectiveness in Three Organizations
|
|
|
New York: Studentlitteratur, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.5 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned r., sp, fr border. Sp crease, ltly bumped corners.Ltly tanned p. edges, eps, a few ltly tanned pp. Sig on first leaf, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0006C7O4W. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Values-Based Financial Planning: The Art of Creating an Inspiring Financial Strategy
|
|
|
New York: Aim High, 2000. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly tanned p. edges. 1 or 2 creased p. corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 1887006036. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Vampire Papers
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal, 1994. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0449148041. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 18) |
Vamps and Tramps: New Essays
|
|
|
In her characteristic tone--scathing, sometimes sexy, sometimes abrasive--Paglia writes on her usual repertoire of subjects.
New York: Vintage Books, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0679751203. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 19) |
Vanidad Aparte
|
|
|
Miami: Editorial Librusa Corporation, 2002. First thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo. Spanish language. Lightly worn wraps, clean, tight, unused. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1929285027. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 20) |
Vanished
|
|
|
Aubrey Wallace is a simpleminded man who leaves his family to go with Dotty Johnson, a half-crazed woman who kidnaps an 18-mo... read more
New York: Viking, 1988. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bowed r. brd. Ltly tanned pp. Dedication signed by author on ffep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. 1 v. lt crease on each flap. In new myl Boards . ISBN: 0670822167. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (102)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (157)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



