cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from Book Crazy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Crazy (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: Book Crazy x


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) V & A Early Pianos
Various Artists

Musica Rara. LP Record. VG+. MUS 71 Stereo, England; Early Pianos - Vol. II of the Collection of Historic Instruments Played By Esther Fischer, Malcolm Binns, Valda Aveling ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
2) V.I. Lenin on Trade Unions
Lenin, V.I

Moscow: Progress. 1970. F 1st Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 546 pgs., bumped at spine ends, light oxidation staining to endpapers, chipped at top edge, rubbed corners and edges ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.23
3) V.S. Naipaul: A Materialist Reading
Cudjoe, Selwyn R

V.S. Naipaul: A Materialist Reading
Stock photo.
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Massachusetts Pr. 1988. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 287 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
4) V.S. Naipaul, Man and Writer
Dooley, Gillian

V.S. Naipaul, Man and Writer
Stock photo.
University of South Carolina Press,U.S.. 2006. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 164 pgs., new-looking copy, slight bumping to rear corners ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.15
5) V.S.O.P
Armstrong, Louis

Columbia Records. 1974. LP Gatefold. VG+. JEE 22019, New York ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.43
6) VAX COBOL
Samuels, Stephen M

Englewood Cliffs: Reston. 1985. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 448 pgs., large ititials on upper page edges, text clean ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.32
7) VE Day : A Day to Remember
Cabell, Craig; Richards, Allan

VE Day : A Day to Remember
Stock photo.
Pen & Sword. 2005. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 192 pgs., bumped corners, water marked dj (not very noticeable unless one looks on underside of dj) and boards, does not affect inner pages ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.57
8) VERS L'AGE D'HOMME
COETZEE, JOHN MAXWELL

Seuil. 2003. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 232 pgs., lightly bumped and rubbed at corners, spine uncreased, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
9) VIAJE A LA FELICIDAD, EL
PUNSET, EDUARDO

VIAJE A LA FELICIDAD, EL
Stock photo.
Ediciones Destino. 2005. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 208 pgs., new-looking book, text in spanish language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.29
10) VIAJES A BUENOS AIRES 1826 - 1831
Douville, Jean Baptiste

Emecé. 1984. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 156 PGS., IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, COVER HAS ONE CREASE TO FRONT CORNER ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.72
11) VIE ARDENTE DE MICHEL-ANGE, LA
STONE, IRVING

Plon. 1998. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 475 pgs., new-looking book; no creases or markings, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
12) VIE EN ROSE MODE D'EMPLOI, LA
GLOCHEUX, DOMINIQUE

Albin Michel. 2003. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 247 pgs., minimal wear, spine uncreased, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
13) VIE, LA: UNE INVITATION A ETRE
BENCHETRIT, RAV YEHIA

MEKOR DAAT. 2007. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 405 PGS., LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, Signed and Inscribed By Author, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $51.44
14) VISIO ARTISTICA I RELIGIOSA DE GAUDI, LA
Prévost, Clovis; Descharnes, Robert

Barcelona: Aymá. 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 245 pgs., proleg de Salvador Dali, text in spanish language only, book is bumped at corners, dj is chipped at corners, some short tears to edges, beautiful black and white photos throughout, a large, heavy book- additional postage required ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $414.91
15) VISION FOR GOD
BRAND, MARGARET; JAMES L. JOST

VISION FOR GOD
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Discovery House Pub. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 330 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
16) VOICE OF THE PEOPLE: The Transpartisan Imperative in American Life
Chickering, A. Lawrence and James S. Turner

Da Vinci Press. 2008. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 188 pages, INSCRIPTION ON UNDERSIDE OF FRONT COVER (LOOKS LIKE AUTHOR, JAMES TURNER'S SIGNATURE), SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.86
17) VOICES & VISIONS: MARIANNE MOORE
MOORE, MARIANNE

Mystic Fire Video. 1988. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. Very Good. VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND SLIPCASE HAS MINIMAL WEAR ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.90
18) VOLEUR DU PALAIS, LE
CANIN, ETHAN

CALMANN-LEVY. 2004. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 230 pgs., spine uncreased, no markings in text, pages yellowed, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
19) VOUS PLAISANTEZ, MONSIEUR TANNER
DUBOIS, JEAN-PAUL

OLIVIER ORBAN. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 199 pgs., small stain to rear cover corner, one light crease at spine, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) VR5 (Pilot Episode)
SINGER, LORI

Rhino. 1999. VHS. S VHS. Very Good. VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND SLIPCASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.72


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)
Fine or New (40)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (176)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (372)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: