Titles starting with V from Footnotes Bookshop
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
THE VACATION RELIGIOUS DAY SCHOOL Teacher's Manual of Principles and Programs
|
|
|
The Abingdon Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1920. Hardcover. 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.93
|
|
| 2) |
VACCINATIONS DO NOT PROTECT
|
|
|
Health Excellence. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0.65 x 8.4 x 5.56 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
VALERIE & WALTER'S BEST BOOKS FOR CHILDREN
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0380794381 . This book looks NEW! Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1.69 x 8.98 x 6.04 Inches; 720 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
VALIANT-FOR-TRUTH
|
|
|
Judson. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. 166 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.91
|
|
| 5) |
THE VALIDITY OF THE CHRISTIAN MISSION
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Unknown Binding. 0060687401 . Library had glued dust jacket flaps to inside front cover and front fly. Glue marks also on back inside cover. Some ink marginalia, and library stamp on title page. ; Ex-Lib; 113 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE VALLEY AND ITS PEOPLE A Portrait of TVA
|
|
|
A. A. Knopf. Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 1944. Unknown Binding. 167 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
VALLEY OF DEMOCRACY: THE FRONTIER VERSUS THE PLANTATION IN THE OHIO VALLEY, 1775-1818
|
|
|
U. of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Trade paper except highlighting and ink marks . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE VALLEY OF GOD'S PLEASURE
|
|
|
Stratford Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 9) |
THE VALUE OF LIFE, And other parish sermons
|
|
|
Good+ with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE VANISHING AMERICAN JEW : SEARCHING FOR JEWISH IDENTITY FOR THE NEXT CENTURY
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Little Brown & Company 1997.. Very Good. AN/NONE. Very nice copy. Clean, unmarked text. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
VANISHING OZONE Protecting Earth from Ultraviolet Radiation
|
|
|
An exploration of the consequences of damage to the ozone layer. Black-and-white photographs, maps, and diagrams illustrate t... read more
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Library Binding. 0688041582 . Save-the-Earth; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 9.24 x 10.56 Inches; 64 pages; Protective mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
VARIABILITY IN CONTEXT A Study of the Financial Viability of Theological Education in the Third World-Seedbed or Sheltered Garden?
|
|
|
Theological Education Fund. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1975. Paperback. Some discoloration of pages & cover. No markings in text. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE VARIATIONS OF POPERY
|
|
|
S. W. Benedict. Good with no dust jacket. 1850. Hardcover. Foxing, edgewear; Tight copy, cover only slightly worn; 606 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.39
|
|
| 14) |
VARIETIES OF EXPERIENCE; An introduction to philosophy
|
|
|
Ronald Press Co. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1957. Unknown Binding. 525 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 15) |
VARIETIES OF MODERN SOCIAL THEORY
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Good+. 1963. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE VARIETIES OF NEW TESTAMENT RELIGION
|
|
|
Scribners. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
VARIETIES OF PROTESTANTISM
|
|
|
Westminster Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.87
|
|
| 18) |
VARIETIES OF REFORM THOUGHT
|
|
|
State Historical Society Wisconsin. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.87
|
|
| 19) |
A VARIORUM COMMENTARY ON THE POEMS OF JOHN MILTON, VOLUME ONE THE LATIN AND GREEK POEMS, THE ITALIAN POEMS
|
|
|
London: Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Volume One. ; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.39
|
|
| 20) |
VASSILISA THE WISE A Tale of Medieval Russia
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Harcourt. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. School & Library Bin. 0152932402 . Ex-Library; 32 pages; Corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (76)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

