Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Footnotes Bookshop

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE VACATION RELIGIOUS DAY SCHOOL Teacher's Manual of Principles and Programs
Stafford, Hazel Straight

The Abingdon Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1920. Hardcover. 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $16.93
2) VACCINATIONS DO NOT PROTECT
McBean, E

Health Excellence. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0.65 x 8.4 x 5.56 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) VALERIE & WALTER'S BEST BOOKS FOR CHILDREN
Lewis, Valerie V. & Walter M. Mayes

Harper Perennial. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0380794381 . This book looks NEW! Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1.69 x 8.98 x 6.04 Inches; 720 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) VALIANT-FOR-TRUTH
Robbins, Joseph Chandler

Judson. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $33.91
5) THE VALIDITY OF THE CHRISTIAN MISSION
Trueblood, Elton

Harper & Row. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Unknown Binding. 0060687401 . Library had glued dust jacket flaps to inside front cover and front fly. Glue marks also on back inside cover. Some ink marginalia, and library stamp on title page. ; Ex-Lib; 113 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) THE VALLEY AND ITS PEOPLE A Portrait of TVA
Duffus, R. L

A. A. Knopf. Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 1944. Unknown Binding. 167 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) VALLEY OF DEMOCRACY: THE FRONTIER VERSUS THE PLANTATION IN THE OHIO VALLEY, 1775-1818
Barnhart, John D

U. of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Trade paper except highlighting and ink marks . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE VALLEY OF GOD'S PLEASURE
Piercy, Caroline B

Stratford Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
9) THE VALUE OF LIFE, And other parish sermons
Edwards, Maurice Dwight

Good+ with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) THE VANISHING AMERICAN JEW : SEARCHING FOR JEWISH IDENTITY FOR THE NEXT CENTURY
Dershowitz, Alan M

New York, Ny, U. S. A. Little Brown & Company 1997.. Very Good. AN/NONE. Very nice copy. Clean, unmarked text. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) VANISHING OZONE Protecting Earth from Ultraviolet Radiation
Pringle, Laurence P

An exploration of the consequences of damage to the ozone layer. Black-and-white photographs, maps, and diagrams illustrate t... read more

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Library Binding. 0688041582 . Save-the-Earth; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 9.24 x 10.56 Inches; 64 pages; Protective mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) VARIABILITY IN CONTEXT A Study of the Financial Viability of Theological Education in the Third World-Seedbed or Sheltered Garden?
Herbert M Zorn

Theological Education Fund. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1975. Paperback. Some discoloration of pages & cover. No markings in text. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE VARIATIONS OF POPERY
Edgar, Samuel

S. W. Benedict. Good with no dust jacket. 1850. Hardcover. Foxing, edgewear; Tight copy, cover only slightly worn; 606 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $42.39
14) VARIETIES OF EXPERIENCE; An introduction to philosophy
Levi, Albert William

Ronald Press Co. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1957. Unknown Binding. 525 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
15) VARIETIES OF MODERN SOCIAL THEORY
Ruitenbeek, Hendrik M. , Ed

E. P. Dutton. Good+. 1963. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) THE VARIETIES OF NEW TESTAMENT RELIGION
Scott, Ernest F

Scribners. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) VARIETIES OF PROTESTANTISM
Cobb, John B

Westminster Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.87
18) VARIETIES OF REFORM THOUGHT
Levine, Daniel

State Historical Society Wisconsin. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.87
19) A VARIORUM COMMENTARY ON THE POEMS OF JOHN MILTON, VOLUME ONE THE LATIN AND GREEK POEMS, THE ITALIAN POEMS
Bush, Douglas, J. E. Shaw, and A. Bartlett Giamatti

London: Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Volume One. ; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.39
20) VASSILISA THE WISE A Tale of Medieval Russia
Sherman, Josepha; Souci, Daniel San

VASSILISA THE WISE  A Tale of Medieval Russia
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Harcourt. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. School & Library Bin. 0152932402 . Ex-Library; 32 pages; Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (76)

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: