Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Arundel Books of Seattle

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 677
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) V: East Coast Crisis
Crispin, A.C.; Weinstein, Howard & Crispin, A. C

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. 1984. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wear to spine and warps, bumped corners. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) VALENTINO. AN HISTORICAL ROMANCE OF THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY IN ITALY
Astor, William Waldorf

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1885. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. Solid and unmarked. Brown decorated boards, fading gilt titling. The volume has a lean, and the tips/ edges/ folds are scuffed/ rubbed. Spotting to endpapers and here and there within textblock. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) VEGETARIANISM. Special Supplement to Vol. 1 of Life & Health National Health Journal
Hawley, Don (editor)

Life & Health National Health Journal. 1973. Second Edition. S Paperback (stapled). Very Good. Slight wear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) THE VICTORIAN WORLD PICTURE
Newsome, David

THE VICTORIAN WORLD PICTURE
Stock photo.
A social and intellectual history of England and Europe during the 19th century. Newsome, a British historian, concentrates o... read more

Piscataway, NJ: Rutgers University Press. 1997. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. Used in cloth and DJ. DJ library-sealed in mylar and taped to cloth. Stamps and labels to top page edges, endpapers and title page. Labels to spine and front of DJ. Clean, tight reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) VISUAL PERCEPTION
Leibowitz, Herschel W

New York: The Macmillan Company. 1967. Third Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good+. Used in blue wraps. Servicable reading copy. Underlining to Chapter One. Rubbing and creasing to the covers. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) VN: The Life and Art of Vladimir Nabokov
[Nabokov, Vladimir] Field, Andrew

New York: Crown. 1986. Third Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good-. (minor stain to bottom edge) 8vo DJ 417pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) The Vacant Chair The Northern Soldier Leaves Home
Mitchell, Reid

New York: Oxford Univ. Press [1993]. 1993. Book Club ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 201pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) The Vacant Throne
Greenwood, Ed

The Vacant Throne
Stock photo.
Amid an uncertain political climate, the Band of Four are charged with recovering a missing jewel that will help the king cem... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2002. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Tiny tear at bottom of rear cover; slight wear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) The Vacation Manual: Number 6 - Summer of 1925

New York and Chicago: Field & Stream and Outdoor Recreation. 1925. F First Edition. S Paperback. Good. Wear and light creasing to spine and wraps, interior is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) Vacation Travels from Northern Snows to Southern Seas
Armstrong, Moses K

St. Paul, Minn.: Pioneer Press. 1903. 1st ed.. HB. VG in cloth (ink inscr. erased, cover extremities rubbed) 8vo 201pp Elaborate pictorial trade cloth cover. One should note that a prior owner erased the author's presentation inscription! ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
11) Vacation under the Volcano (Magic Tree House Ser., No. 13)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Vacation under the Volcano (Magic Tree House Ser., No. 13)
Stock photo.
Jack and Annie are transported back through time to the days of the Roman Empire. Unfortunately, they've arrived in the city ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. 1998. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. New. Magic Tree House #13 ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) Vademecum for the Priests Serving the Military Vicariate of the United States of America
Spellman, Francis

New York: The Military Ordinariate. 1966. First Thus. S Soft Cover (stapled). Very Good. Very light wear to textured plasticized wraps, interior is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) The Vagabonds Ashore
Berna, Paul

London, England, UK: The Bodley Head. 1973. F Advance Reading Copy (ARC). S Paperback. Good+. 157 pp in blue wraps. LE GRAND RALLYE DE MIRABAL, translated from the French by John Buchanan-Brown. Uncorrected Proof Copy, not the finished hardcover. Moderate wear and soiling to the wraps and page edges. Contents clean, some preliminary pages just beginning to loosen. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Vainglory
Firbank, Ronald

New York: Brentano's Publishers. 1925. First American Edition, Second Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Minor wear to cloth at extremities; cloth dull. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Vainglory
Firbank, Ronald

New York: Brentano's. 1925. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. [4], 249 pages + plate. American issue of the comedy of manners; notable for the color frontispiece. Spine sunned; slight fraying to head of spine; slight stains and rubbing to covers; slight bumping to corners; previous owner's ink signature on front free endpaper; slight internal uniform browning throughout. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Vaizard Volume 1
Yoshida, Michihiro

Vaizard Volume 1
Stock photo.
ADV Manga. 2004. F First Edition. S Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Vale of the Vole
Anthony, Piers

Vale of the Vole
Stock photo.
In the 10th Xanth adventure, Esk and his friends, a centaur and a mole, set out to defend the Vale of the Vole.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1987. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Wear and creasing to wraps and spine. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Valencia
Tea, Michelle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seal Press. 2000. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Valency and Molecular Structure
Cartmell, E., and Fowles, G.W.A

London: Butterworths Scientific Pub.. 1956. 1st ed,4th ptg. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in cloth (bookplate, minor wear) 8vo xi+256pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Valentine
Sand, George

George Sand's second novel after "Indiana" (published in 1832) again tests the social conventions of 19th-century France. Val... read more

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Academy Chicago Pub. 1995. F First Paperback Edition, Second Printing. S Paperback. Very Good +. A VG+ copy. Some light edge wear to wraps. Text is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 677
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)
Fine or New (54)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (358)
$5-10 (200)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)
Paperback (365)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (263)
With dust jacket (158)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (677)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: