cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with V from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with V) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Vagabundos
Bonham, Frank

E.P. Dutton, 1971. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. A little fading of boards, a few minor, faint spots. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Valentine Legacy
Coulter, Catherine

Coulter's third romance in her "Legacy" series which follows the characters established in the steamy "Wyndham Legacy."

Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Valentine Legacy
Coulter, Catherine

Coulter's third romance in her "Legacy" series which follows the characters established in the steamy "Wyndham Legacy."

Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Faint remainder stamp across upper, outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Valley Forge
Chidsey, Donald Barr

Crown Pub, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears.Front hinge cracked. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, card pocket, etc. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) The Valley Road
Ingalls, Fay

The World Publishing Company, 1949. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) A Valley and Its People
Lucas, Roderick

Southern Printing, 1975. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Softcover, in Good Minus/Acceptable Reading condition. Cover has wrinkles and ripples from spill. Faint stains remain from spill on outside cover. Inside pages are unaffected, text clean and bright. Some age toning and soiling on outside page edges. Front hinge sprung. Some rubbing of covers, some chipping, some edgewear. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Valley of Vision
Comstock, Sarah

Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing, soiling of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has fading and frays. Spine leans. Front hinge and back hinges cracked to binding, torn inside covers. No Dust Jacket. Boards have soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Valley of the Far Side
Larson, Gary

Valley of the Far Side
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Text free of marks.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Valley of the Shadow
Whitson, Stephanie Grace

Valley of the Shadow
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson & Sons, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Dakota Moons Book 1.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Valley of the Sun
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Vamos a Mexico
Forrester, Katharine T.; Loly, Kathleen D

D.C. Heath & Company, 1936. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text does have underlining and notes, binding good. Some fray at spine and edges. Foxing on page edges. No Dust Jacket. Stamps and writing inside the covers. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Vampire Almanac
Welch, R. C

Random House Childrens Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some indentations on the back cover, looks like someone may have used the book in lieu of a clipboard and pressed down too hard when they were writing. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Vampires
Rechy

Grove Press, 1971. Hard Cover. Poor/Poor. Type: Ex-Library Hardcover, in Poor condition, well read/worn reading only condition! Boards have rubbing and wear, soiling. Spine leans. Stains, foxing, soil spotting, inside covers and on pages, page edges. Dust Jacket has soiling, taped repairs on large tears, tape marks inside, some rubbing/scuffs. Ex-library copy has typical library id tags, stamps, markings, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Vanished
Robards, Karen

Putnam Pub Group, 2006. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Vanished
Robards, Karen

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Bookplate taped on front endpaper. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Vanished
Robards, Karen

Putnam Pub Group, 2006. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has a bit of a lean. Dust Jacket some rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Vegeance is a Stranger
Lewis, Jack

Paperback Library, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Some mars on back cover, ink marks on front.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) The Velvet Double
Street, James

Doubleday & Company, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. Some fading and soiling of spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Velvet Doublet
Street, James

Doubleday & Company, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good, but shaken. Hinges inside covers sprung. Boards and spine have minor fraying, bumped. No Dust Jacket.Spil marks along upper outside page edges, no affect to inside pages. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, notes, id tags, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Vendetta
Michaels, Fern

Vendetta
Stock photo.
In the third Revenge of the Sisterhood novel, the organization's founder finally gets to deliver her own long-awaited vengean... read more

Zebra Books, 2005. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans with surface/minor reader creases. Date and name on front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: