Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with V from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Valide
CHASE-RIBOUD, Barbara

New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj. 1986. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
2) Valide
CHASE-RIBOUD, Barbara

New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj with small nicks/etc. 1986. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
3) Valley Of The Hawk
MAYO, Margaret

Toronto: Harlequin. Mass market pb. Fair condition.. 1980. Paperback. ISBN: Stress along spine/cracks/chipping.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
4) The Van Dyne Collection
DE JAY SCOTT, Marianne

New York: Magnum Books. Good(+)condition, no d.j., Shrink wrapped.. 1973. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: Magnum #75447. Used bookstore stamps. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
5) Vanishing Liner
MORSE, George

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Very Good condition. Cheap wartime paper. Uniform browning.. 1934. Hardback. ISBN: A Clean, tight copy. Very desirable.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.11
6) Vector Analysis
PHILLIPS, H. B

New York: John Wiley & Sons. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/no dustjacket. 1950. 13th printing. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
7) The Velvet Bubble
WINTER, Alice

New York: Morrow. Fair hardcover, ex-library markings; fair dustjacket. 1965. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean reading copy of author's first novel.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Vendetta
LAMBERT, Derek

New York: Walker and Company. Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us. 1990. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26
9) The Venus Trap
ULLMAN, James Michael

New York: Simon and Schuster. X-lib good condition. Good dj. Protected in plastic jacket. 1966. 1st Edition. Hardback. ISBN: An Inner Sanctum Mystery.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
10) Verdun
ROMAINS, Jules

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good condition in Good- dj with nicks/chips/missing pieces. 1939. Book Club. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
11) Vertebrate Adaptations: Readings from Scientific American
WESSELLS, Norman K., author of introductions

San Francisco: W.H. Freeman. X-lib/stamps/pocket rmnt/label/bumps, else very good; no dj. 1968. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, crisp, tight, uncirculated with edge stamps. Very good reading,. ISBN: research copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $28.26
12) Vespers In Vienna
MARSHALL, Bruce

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Former owner's bookplate. VG in Good dj with chips and tears. 1947. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
13) Veterans of Panola County Mississippi 2000: Popular Histories Covering Years (1900-1999) with index
PANOLA COUNTY HISTORICAL AND GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

Panola County MS: Privately published. very good condition no names or markups. 2000. paperback. ISBN: Included also is an insert published by the society: The Panola Story. ISBN: (Volume XXX) October-November-December 2002 No. 4. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
14) The Victorian Album
BERCKMAN, Evelyn

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us. 1973. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
15) The Vietnam Experience: Fighting For Time
LIPSMAN, Samuel

Boston, Ma.: Boston Publishing Co. Near fine condition.. 1983. 4th printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
16) Violence
ELLUL, Jacques

New York: Seabury Press. X-lib stamps/discards/etc. Good condition with some cover rubs. 1969. hardback. ISBN: Translated by Cecilia Gaul Kings. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.28
17) Violin
RICE, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf. Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket. 1997. 1st Trade Ed. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.82
18) Viruses
LEVINE, Arnold J

Viruses
Stock photo.
Scientific American Library. Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. 1992. 3rd printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $26.22
19) Visceral Learning: Towards A Science Of Self-Control
JONAS, Gerald

New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs. 1974. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
20) Vital Signs
COOK, Robin

New York: Putnam. Near fine condition in a near fine dj.. 1991. Possible 1st. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: