Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Johnny's Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) W.C. Fields : His Follies and Fortunes
Taylor, Robert Lewis

New York: Signet, 1967. Minor soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) W. C. Fields: His Follies and Fortunes
Taylor, Robert Lewis

New York: Signet, 1967. Minor soiling and creasing. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) W Labiryncie Labyrinth of Life
Oleksy, Wieslaw; Swan, Oscar E

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: Slavica Pub, 1993. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
4) W. R. Hearst: An American Phenomenon
Winkler, John K

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1928. Solid reading copy with many flaws. Hinges cracked. Spine tape repaired. Corners bumped. Bookplate inside front board. Shelf and edge wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) W. Somerset Maugham Selects The World's Ten Greatest Novels
Maugham, W. Somerset

New York: Premier Book, 1956. Some browning and soiling. Minor creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) WFF 'n Proof: The Game of Modern Logic
Allen, Layman E

New Haven, CT: Autotelic Instructional Materials Pub., 1972. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor scuffing. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Wabash
Butler, Robert Olen

After the death of the daughter, Deborah and Jeremy Cole find life together difficult and seek consolation with othes. The no... read more

New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) The Wabash Factor
Cunningham, E. V

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1986. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
9) Wacky Insults and Terrible Jokes
Rosenbloom, Joseph

New York: Sterling Pub Co, 1983. Creasing and edge wear to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Wade a Little Deeper, Dear : A Woman's Guide to Fly Fishing
Cooper, Gwen; Haas, Evelyn

Kentfield, CA: Wade Books, 1979. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Wages of Sin
Williamson, Penelope

Wages of Sin
Stock photo.
It is 1927 New Orleans and detective Damon Rourke has drawn a particularly touchy case. It seems that someone has crucified a... read more

New York: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) The Wages of Sin: And Other Victorian Joys and Sorrows
Held, John Jr

New York: Dover, 1964. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) The Wages of Sin: And Other Victorian Joys and Sorrows
Held, John Jr

New York: Dover, 1964. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Wagons Westward (Comet Books #1)
Sperry, Armstrong

New York: Comet Publishers, 1948. Name written on title page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) The Wailing Frail
Prather, Richard S

Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1959. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) The Wailing Frail (Shell Scott)
Prather, Richard S

Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal, 1960. Small closed tear to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) The Wailing Wind
Hillerman, Tony

The Wailing Wind
Stock photo.
Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee investigate two murders that are somehow connected to the legend of an ancient gold min... read more

New York: HarperCollins, 2003. Minor creasing to spine and soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) Wait For the Dawn
Albrand, Martha

New York: Dell, 1950. Tear to front where price sticker was removed. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Wait for the Dawn
Albrand, Martha

New York: Dell, 1950. Mark on front cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Waiting for Godot
Beckett, Samuel

New York: Grove Press, 1986. Some underlining and margin notes. Minor creasing. Solid reading copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (896)
Fine or New (141)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (723)
$5-10 (286)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (245)
Paperback (842)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (410)
With dust jacket (774)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (1132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: