Titles starting with W from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 272
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
W. E. B. Du Bois Speaks: Speeches and Addresses, 1890-1919
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Pathfinder, 1970. Wraps First printing Very Good 8vo, 289 pp. Wrappers lightly sunned and hanbdled, page edges unevenly tanned, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 2) |
W.E.B. DuBois Speaks Speeches and Addresses 1920-1963
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Pathfinder Press, 1970. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Former Owner's Name/Date on front flyleaf. Signature inside rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
W. Eugene Smith: His Photographs and Notes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Aperture, 1973. Paperback Second printing Very Good Minus Small 4to, unpag., b/w photos throughout. Wrappers sunned and worn at edges with 1" closed tear at heel of spine; foxing to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 4) |
Waiting For Nothing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1935. Cloth First printing Very Good Ex-Lib copy with minimal marking, no pocket. Important Rideout Novel. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.00
|
|
| 5) |
Waiting for the End
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day, 1964. Boards First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 256 pp. Covers a bit dull, page edges foxed, pages tanned. Jacket lightly worn and foxed at edges. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 6) |
Wake, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Francisco: Auerhahn Society, 1963. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps First book by Andrew Hoyem, the founder of the prestigious Auerhahn Society and Arion fine presses. 1/750 copies. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 7) |
Waldman on Dance A Collection of Photographs by Max Waldman
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1977. Cloth First printing Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ Some fading along the edges of the book. Short gift inscription on false title page. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 8) |
Waldo: A Young Wyoming Cowboy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Moose, WY: Homestead Publishing, 1994. Paperback First edition Very Good SMall 4to, 128 pp. Signed by both author and illustrator. Heel of spine bumped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 9) |
Walk by the River: A Long Poem
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Red Dragonfly Press, 2004. Paperback Good Head and heelof spine and corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 10) |
Walker Evans: The Hungry Eye
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Abrams, 1993. Cloth Fine in Fine DJ Large 4to, 366 pp., illustrated throughout. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Walking Drum
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 12) |
Wall, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York and Stuttgart: Bouwerie Editions / Edition Domberger, (1969). Staplebound Wraps Limited edition Ex-library Pages unnumbered. One of 210 numbered copies, signed by the poet (this is no. 93). With a serigraph by Katz. Ex-library with stamps and labels including ink stamps to bottom margin of serigraph. "Gotham West, Frances Steloff Collection, Library of New Mexico State University" book plate. White wrappers lightly dustsoiled. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.90
|
|
| 13) |
Wall Between, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Monthly Review, 1958. Wraps Good 8vo, 306 pp. Wrappers edgeworm, pages browned, previous owner name and address. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 14) |
Waltz Invention, The: A Play in Three Acts
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Phaedra, 1966. Cloth First edition Very Good in Fair DJ 8vo, 111 pp. Light rubbing to edges and corners of boards, store stamp to front free endpaper, pages browned throughout. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with several small nicks and two small pieces missing. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 15) |
War Crimes in Vietnam
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1967. Wraps First edition Good 12mo, 178 pp. Wrappers a bit soiled and worn, rear wrapper corner creased, light soiling to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 16) |
War Cry On A Prayer Feather Prose and Poetry of the Ute Indians
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1979. Cloth First printing Very Good (No Jacket) ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 17) |
War Without Heroes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1970. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket folio, 252 pp., b/w photographs throughout. Offsetting to endpapers, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned, lightly edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 18) |
War and Peace
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1958. Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ Light shelfwear, page edges tanned, top edge dusty, previous owner name. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with a few light scuffs to front panel. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 19) |
War and Peace in an Age of Upheaval, 1793-1830 (New Cambridge Modern History Volume IX)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1965. Hardcover Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 748 pp. Front hinge starting, date in ink on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 20) |
War with the Newts
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Putnams, (1937). Cloth First American edition Good (no DJ) 8vo, 348 pp. Loss at head of spine, covers and page edges foxed and lightly soiled, foxing and discoloration to endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (272)Filter by condition:
VG or better (195)Fine or New (32)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (208)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (272)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

