Titles starting with W from Far Country Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 118
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Waiting for Willa
|
|
|
NY: Coward McCann Inc, 1970. Hardcover. VG/VG, Stated First American edition, light shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 2) |
Walden and other Writings
|
|
|
NY: Int'l Collector's Library. Hardcover, no dj issued. NF, Finished in slightly textured medium red Victorian replica binding stamped with 24 K gold decorations and ribbon place marker ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Walk to the Pole To the Heart of Antarctica in the Footsteps of Scott
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1978. Hardcover. NF/VG++, First American edition, very slight edge wear on dj ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Walking after Midnight
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1984. Paperback. VG-, spine canted and creased, cover edge wear, 1995 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Walking in God's World
|
|
|
USA: Judson Press, 1972. Magazine-sized soft cover. NF, devotional literature. Illustrated by Joan Orfe. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Wall
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1950. Paperback. VG, front cover edge wear and ceasing, 1967 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Walled Kingdom A History of China from Antiquity to the Present
|
|
|
NY: The Free Press, 1984. Hardcover. BF/VG, Dj is chipped with some edge tears, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Walt Disney's Donald Duck: The Play-Along Book
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press, 1977. Comb bound hardcover. G/VG, owner name on cover, general wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Waning of the Middle Ages
|
|
|
NY: A Doubleday Anchor Book, 1954. Paperback. VG, Cover worn and creased along joint with spine. Owner's name on fep and pen marks on table of contents. Cover shows wear, pricing sticker on cover. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
War Between Russia and China
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. NF/VG, dj has small tears and some edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
War Fish
|
|
|
NY: Pyramid, 1959. Paperback. VG, cover and spine edge wear, corners frayed lightly ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
The War Game Ten Great Battles Recreated from History
|
|
|
NY: Crescent, 1972. Hardcover. NF/NF-, very slight dj edge nicking ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
War Party
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1975. Paperback. NF, pristine,15th printing 1984 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
War Songs and Poems of the Southern Confederacy
|
|
|
USA: W.E.Scull, 1904. Hardcover w/pictorial boards. VG, slight spine separation in back of book, corners bumped and cover shows edge wear and some fraying and rubbing, whitish spot at the base of the 2 red white and blue confederate flags, spine is decorated and end papers have a floral design, pages toning ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 15) |
War and Remembrance, Volume Two
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1978. Hardcover. NF/VG+, BCE, dj lightly chipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The War in South Africa The Advance to Pretoria after Paardeberg, The Upper Tugela Campaign, etc
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1906. Hardcover. VG, 1st edition, in orig. green cloth gilt all still visible, illus. by 9 fold-out maps, and photos. Prepared by the Historical Section of the Great General Staff, Berlin. fep split. Heavy rubbing on front cover and less on edges. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
Warplanes & Air Battles of World War II
|
|
|
NY: Beekman House, 1973. Oversized hardcover. G, spine cover is attached only on the back cover but could be repaired, cover rubbed and lightly soiled, corners are bumped, but pages are intact and in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Washington Notebook
|
|
|
Washington D.C: Close Up Foundation, 1987. Magazine-sized soft cover. VG+, slight cover edge wear, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Washington's Map of Yorktown
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Watch that Ends the Night
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1959. Paperback. VG, cover and spine edge wear, with slight tear at base of spine, 1st 1960 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
