Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Vera Enterprises LLC

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1331
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
1) The W.A.A.F. In Action

London: Adam & Charles Black, 1944. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover - 1/2 Leather. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
2) W.S.C. A CARTOON BIOGRAPHY
Urquhart, Fred

London: Cassell & Company Ltd, 1955. Contains 279 cartoons of Winston Churchill from 1900-1954. VG+ in VG price clipped dj, a clean copy with little wear. Brodart cover on dj. Oversize book may require additional postage. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.30
3) WADERER OF THE WASTELAND
Grey,Zane

NY: Grosset& Dunlap, 1923. 1925 inscription on freeendpaper. Wear to bottom of spine. DJ colors unfaded but thin 1.5" chip/tearto bottom spine edge. VG in VG dj. Light water stainto top corner of first 5 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $92.00
4) THE WAFFEN SS Hitler's Elite Guard at War 1939-1945
Stein, George H

Ithaca,NY: Cornell University Press, 1966. VG+ in VG edge rubbed dj.. First Edition, First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
5) THE WAFFEN-SS A PICTORIAL DOCUMENTATION
Walther, Herbert

Atglen,PA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., 1990. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition In English. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
6) THE WAFFEN-SS A PICTORIAL DOCUMENTATION
Walther, Herbert

Atglen,PA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., 1990. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition In English. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
7) THE WAGER MUTINY
Pack,S.W.C

London: Alvin Redman, 1964. First Printing. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj.Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.60
8) WAH'KON-TAH THE OSAGE AND THE WHITE MAN'S ROAD
Mathews, John Joseph

Norma,OK: University Of Oklahoma Press, 1932. VG, no dj. Toned spine with tiny end tear. Wear to spine ends. Clean text.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
9) WAH'KON-TAH THE OSAGE AND THE WHITE MAN'S ROAD
Mathews, John Joseph

Norma,OK: University Of Oklahoma Press, 1932. VG in VG dj. Wear, small tear to spine ends.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
10) WAITING FOR DAYLIGHT
Tomlinson, H.M

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1922. VG+, no dj. Top right front corner of cover shows wear and very light staining otherwise a clean, tight copy. Number 1322 of 2100. First American Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
11) WAITING FOR DAYLIGHT
Tomlinson, H.M

Cassell And Company, 1922. VG+, no dj. First Edition First State in gold stamped brown cloth. Bookplate on paste down endpaper. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
12) THE WAITING GAME
Wayland,Patrick

Crime Club/Doubleday, 1965. Near fine in VG+ lightly rubbeddj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
13) WALDHEIM
Rosenzweig, Luc Cohen,Bernard

NY: Adama Books, 1987. Fine in fine dj. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
14) WALKIES DOG TRAINING AND CARE THE WOODHOUSE WAY
Woodhouse,Barbara

NY: Summit Books, 1982. Near fine,illustrated boards, no dj. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
15) WALKING POINT The Experiences of a Founding Member of the Elite Navy SEALs
Watson, James

WALKING POINT The Experiences of a Founding Member of the Elite Navy SEALs
Stock photo.
NY: William Morrow, 1997. Fine in fine dj. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
16) WALKOUT WITH STILWELL IN BURMA
Dorn, Frank

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1971. Fine in VG+. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
17) WALL OF EMPIRE THE CHANNEL'S 2000 YEARS OF HISTORY
Bradford, Ernle

NY: A.S. Barnes, 1966. VG+ in VG dj. Light foxing to free endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
18) WALLS RESISTING THE THIRD REICH-ONE WOMAN'S STORY
Zassenhaus, Hiltgunt

Boston: Beacon Press, 1974. VG+ in VG dj. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Text is clean and tight. 248 pages; 21 cm. Translation of Baum bluht im November; English. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
19) WALLS RESISTING THE THIRD REICH-ONE WOMAN'S STORY
Zassenhaus, Hiltgunt

Boston: Beacon Press, 1974. VG+ in VG+ dj. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Text is clean and tight. 248 pages; 21 cm. Translation of Baum bluht im November; English. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
20) WALLS Resisting the Third Reich-One Woman's Story
Zassenhaus, Hiltgunt

Boston: Beacon Press, 1974. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Review copy with slips and editor's letter laid in. 248 pages; 21 cm. Translation of Baum bluht im November; English. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20


Results 1 - 20 of 1331
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: