| 1) |
W. E. B. Du Bois: Crusader of Peace
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 2) |
WILDFLOWERS
|
|
|
Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, very good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover, very good condition if not ex-library. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Wade (Blake, Jennifer, Louisiana Gentlemen Series. )
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in LIKE NEW Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Wagered Hearts (Zebra Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Wagon
|
|
|
Hardcover former library book in good condition, Published by Silver Burdett, 1973. Books for Missions Catalog Number ebs5-089. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Wagon West #02: Nebraska (Wagons West)
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. PAPERBACK in ACCEPTABLE condition, Second in a Series, June 1984, 18th printing, Bantam. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Wagons West
|
|
|
Fair in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, edgewear, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover,. 253 p. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Wailing Siren Mystery (the Hardy Boys Mysteries)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1968, Grosset & Dunlap. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Wait a Minute, Moses! (Current Perspectives of Life for Christian Youth)
|
|
|
Good. Paperback former library book in good condition. Cover has some wear. Edgewear. Spots on page deck. Pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Wait and See
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former Library book in LIKE NEW condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Waiting Game (Harlequin Presents)
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Waiting Gun
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Waiting Heart (Harlequin Romance, No 2875)
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in Good condition, ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
A Waiting Legacy (Seventh Child Series/Joy Pennock Gage, Book 3)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING Laminated Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Waiting Time (Thorndike Large Print General Series)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover, VERY GOOD condition, 1997, FIRST EDITION, ex-library, NOT large print, Protective plastic over dustcover by Amy C. King/Rob Wood/David Gatti. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Waiting: a Novel
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very good condition. Original dust jacket in good condition, Clear plastic protective cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Waiting for Jennifer
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. HARDCOVER (CLOTH) in VERY GOOD condition with dust jacket, 1987, First Edition, First Printing, Margaret K. McElderry Books. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
Waiting for Santa (Christmas Board Book)
|
|
|
Good. Board book in good condition. Cover has minor wear, scratches. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Waiting for Willa
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in acceptable Condition, clear plastic protective cover over good dust jacket, 1970, Coward McCann. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Waiting to Exhale
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (519)Fine or New (74)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (970)$5-10 (227)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (700)Paperback (643)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (321)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (1356)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
