Titles starting with W from Dale's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dale's Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Dale's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 470
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
W.D. Lawrence: The Man and the Ship
|
|
|
Windsor, N.S: Lancelot Press, 1975. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers and pages show some age browning. Text is unmarked, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound.,. 68 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Wager
|
|
|
Sheridan House, 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge and corner wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wages of Guilt: Memories of War in Germany and Japan
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1994. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows very light edge wear and light rubbing. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Waging Modern War: Bosnia, Kosovo, and the Future of Combat
|
|
|
General Clark, as the Supreme Allied Commander, Europe (SACEUR), directed Operation Allied Force in Kosovo. This insider's ac... read more
PublicAffairs, 2001. First edition. Public Affairs ed. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wainewright the Poisoner: The Confession of Thomas Griffiths Wainewright--Regency Author, Painter, Swindler, and Probable Murderer--Brilliantly Woven from Historical Fragments
|
|
|
This biography of Thomas Wainewright, Romantic criminal extraordinaire, assumes the form of a supposed memoir. Wainewright's ... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. American ed. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear and light remains where two price stickers removed from front. Clean and unmarked inside with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Waiting for Sarah
|
|
|
Orca Book Publishers, 2003. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light scuffing to back cover, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. McBay, Bruce. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Waiting for the Messiah: A Memoir
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1985. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has a few small chips and light wear along edges. Board edges have slight shelf wear. Inside is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 264 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wake Up, Dad!
|
|
|
Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1989. First edition. American ed. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket is price clipped and has slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Dodds, Siobhan. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Wake-Up Call
|
|
|
Xulon Press, 2002. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight corner curl. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Waking the Tiger: Healing Trauma
|
|
|
North Atlantic Books, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Waldheim
|
|
|
Lambda Publications, 1987. Hard cover. Fine in fair dust jacket. Jacket has 1" tear on top front edge, and is curled away from tear. Some wear to remainder of jacket edges. Inside front flap is creased. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Pictorial boards. Text in English, French. 224 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Walk On The Beach
|
|
|
San Francisco: First Unitarian Universalist Church, 1999. First edition. Stated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some corner curl, otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 262 p. A collection of Unitarian sermons, e.g. Why I Am A Unitarian ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Walk Through the Cloisters
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 1989. 5th Print (Rev) ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight corner curl. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Walk With Me, Jesus
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: CRC Publications, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curling to cover corners, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Walk to the Pole to the Heart
|
|
|
Crown Publishers Inc, 1987. First edition. American ed. Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing on back. Clean and unmarked inside with solid binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Walk with Ease: Your Guide to Walking for Better Health, Improved Fitness and Less Pain
|
|
|
Arthritis Foundation, 2002. 2nd ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to corners, clean and unmarked inside with tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Walking My Way
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus-The Hogarth Press, 1984. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight wear to jacket, inside is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Walking Out on the Boys
|
|
|
In 1991, Frances Conley, the first female tenured neurosurgeon in America, resigned from her position at Stanford University ... read more
Farrar Straus Giroux, 2000. First edition. Stated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket lightly scuffed. As new inside, clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Walking Wolf: A Weird Western
|
|
|
Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. First edition. Stated. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Walking by Day
|
|
|
C P R Prompt Corporation, 1998. Unabridged. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 327 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (378)Fine or New (107)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (229)Paperback (231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (203)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
Canada (470)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









