cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from One for the Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) W Look and See (Dick and Jane)
William S. Gray, Dorothy Baruch and Elizabeth Rider Montogmery

Chicago: Scott, Foresmand and Company. Good/No Jacket. 1946. 1946-47 Edition. Paper Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Red paper covers with illustration of Spot and Puff on front. Some very faint soiling to covers. Light rubbing appears on back. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are still bright and clean with very little yellowing. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
2) WWII Last Man Club of Gaston County, North Carolina: Stories of The Honor Guard
Marty Cloninger

Fine/No Jackedt As Issued. 2001. Soft Cover. 5 x 8 0818703482 Fine condition, appears to be new and unread. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $74.00
3) Wake Up Little Susie (Sheet Music) with Photograph of the Everly Brothers on Cover
Bryant, Boudleaux and Felice

Nashville, TN: Acuff-Rose Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1957. Sheet Music. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Bright and clean copy in protective sleeve with board. Previous owner's name written on top right corner front cover. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Walkabout
James Vance Marshall

Tower Publications . Good/N/A. 1971. Soft Cover. 4 x 6 Paperback copy with reading and shelf wear. No tears, missing pages, or markings. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) Walkin' the Dog
Darwin Demers

Near Fine/N/A. 2007. Soft Cover. 6 x 9 978160034991 Near fine copy, tight binding. Appears unread, no spine creases. Very slight shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
6) Walking the 12 Steps with Jesus Christ (January 1997 Revised Edition)
Ray Geisel

Very Good/N/A. 1996. Soft Cover. 8 x 11 Very good copy with very light shelf wear. No markings or writing from previous owner. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Walks in Old London
Peter Jackson

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1995. Fine/Fine. 1st. Cloth. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Lavishly illustrated book with drawings and photos of London's famous streets of days gone by. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Walt Disney's Christmas Parade No. 2

Dell. Fair. 1950. Comic Book. B001QPA94U Cover worn but intact, chipping and tearing on the spine, piece torn away from back cover. Interior intact. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Walt Disney's Comics and Stories No. 150 (Vol. 13, No. 6)

Dell. Good. 1953. Comic Book. In plastic with board. In Good condition by book standards, Very Good to Fine by comic standards. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Walt Disney's Donald Duck No. 30

Dell. Good. 1953. Comic Book. In plastic with board. Good + condition by book standards, fine condition by comic standards. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Cookbook
Walt Disney

Golden Press. Good/N/A. 1975. Hard Cover. 8 x 11 Boards have a little soiling, corners bumped. Pages all still well bound. Not an ex-library, no writing or markings. Wonderful children's cookbook full of color illustrations of favorite disney characters. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
12) Walt Disney's Treasury of Silly Symphonies
Darlene Geis

Stories and artwork from 19 short films produced by Walt Disney under the heading "Silly Symphonies". Included are "The Thre... read more

New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Very Good/Poor. 1981. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0810908131 Fading to cloth boards and faint black mark on bottom front board. Mylar jacket has a large piece missing on outside edge. Creasing to foil areas. Inside text and pictures are bright and clean. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh Treasury (boxed set) 3 Books

Walt Disney Productions /Mouse Works. Very Good/No Jacket. 1994. Pictorial Boards in Slipcase. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Titles include: Windswept, An Eeyore's Tail, and A Tigger Inside & Out. Books are like new without markings, names, or bookplates. Slipcase is bright and clean with some edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) War Dogs: Canines in Combat
Lemish, Michael G

Herndon, Virginia: Brassey's Inc. Near Fine/Very Good -. 1996. Hard Cover. 1574880179 Very light shelf wear to cover. Interior pages are bright and clean and text is unmarked. Spine is tight and square. Contains black and white photographs. A very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) War Eagles
James Saxon Childers

D. Appleton-Century Company. Very Good -/N/A. 1943. 1st. Cloth. 6 x 9 Book is discolored a bit around the spine and edges from sunning. Previous owners name on ffep. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) Warbirds: An Illustrated Guide to U.S. Military Aircraft, 1915-2000
John C. Fredriksen

ABC-CLIO. As New/N/A. 1999. Hard Cover. 9 x 11 1576071316 Book appears as new. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
17) A Washington Artist Cooks
Elaine Oudine

Washington D.C.: Elaine Oudine. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. Not Stated. Pictorial Spiral Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscribed By Author Inscribed to Ellen, with best wishes, Elaine Oudine on inside front board. Contains authors drawing throughout. Rubbing and scratches to back board. Front boards has some very light stains, not many. No previous owner names, bookplates, or other markings inside. Unusual, but the spiral spine has the title appearing. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) The Watchers
Fowler, Raymond E

Bantam Books. Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 0553057820 Signed by Author The Secret Design Behind UFO Abduction. Signed by author. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
19) Watchers of the Sky
Alfred Noyes

New York: Frederick A. Stokes & Brother. Good/Poor. 1922. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A work of great importance and enthralling interest. Taking the idea that great scientists, discovers and inventors are the torch bearers of the world, each reciving tthe torch of learning and carrying it forward until it must be passed to their successors. Dust cover is soiled and creased and has been repaired but very much intact. It also has a tear at b... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Watches International 2004

Tourbillon International. Near Fine/N/A. 2004. Soft Cover. 8 ½ x 11 0847826147 Book is in great shape with almost no wear. 544 pages. . ... more information

Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (19)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (96)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: