Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Wagner: A Documentary Study
Voss, Egon; Barth, Herbert; Mack, Dietrich

New York: Oxford University Press, 1975. Ex-library book with usual markings; dust jacket covered in clear contact paper and taped to boards. Shelf/edgewear to dust jacket and book, tanning, binding is loose/broken and exposed in a couple of places (and with reading creases), book sale stamps.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
2) Wagner (The Great Composers Series)
Jacobs, Robert L

New York: Collier Books, 1962. Moderate wear/creasing to cover, corner/edgewear, creased spine, school stamp on ffep, lightly tanned pages, minor smudging/soiling to page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
3) Wait and See
Kendrick, Sharon

Harlequin Books, 1998. Ex-library book (stamps on ffep/inside back cover, blacked-out stamps on ffep/upper page edges). Minor cover/edgewear, creased/slightly cocked spine, lightly bumped corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
4) Wait for the Sun
Bowman, Eddie

Cassville, MO: Litho Printers and Bindery, 1992. Light wear to cover and corners, clean and tight text.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Prater, Howard. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
5) Waiting for the Galactic Bus
Godwin, Parke

New York: Bantam Spectra , 1989. Moderate wear/tanning, creased spine, PON, very light moisture damage to upper page edges. Waiting for the Galactic Bus.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
6) Waking Upside Down
Heckman, Philip; Been, Dwight

Waking Upside Down
Stock photo.
Morton is angry when he is forced to switch bedrooms with his little sisters. He dislikes their room, which is decorated with... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1996. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Moderate shelfwear/bumps, book sale stamps to ffep, minor creasing to pages, reading creases.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
7) Walkin' the Talk: An Anthology of African American Studies

Walkin' the Talk: An Anthology of African American Studies
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, bumped/creased corners. Highlighting on a couple of pages. Book sale stamp on ffep. Penciled writing on ffep. Used book sale stamps on page edges and back cover.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.87
8) Walking Together Through Illness: Twelve Steps for Caregivers and Care Receivers
Bledsoe, Wanda

Walking Together Through Illness:  Twelve Steps for Caregivers and Care Receivers
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Books, 2006. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.64
9) Walking the Small Group Tightrope: Meeting the Challenges Every Group Faces
Donahue, Bill;Robinson, Russ

Walking the Small Group Tightrope: Meeting the Challenges Every Group Faces
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2003. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.31
10) The Wall: A Thriller
Long, Jeff

The Wall: A Thriller
Stock photo.
Thriller-writer Jeff Long once again mines his experiences as a mountain-climber for this literal cliffhanger. Hugh Glass and... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2006. Minor shelf/edgewear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
11) The Wall Chart of World War II: A Chronological Presentation of the War That Changed the World
Introduction By John Keegan

Greenwich, CT: Dorset Press, 1991. Oversized Pictorial Hardcover. Light shelfwear, light stain inside front cover. Fourteen oversized panels, all in full color.. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) Wallace & Gromit: Photograph Album
Gromit-Wallace, Andrew

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1997. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.77
13) Wallace-Homestead Price Guide to Coca-Cola Collectibles
Hill, Deborah Goldstein

West Des Moines, IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1984. Minor shelf/edgewear, lightly tanned pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
14) Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Stock photo.
New York: Golden Books, 2003. A Little Golden Book.. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
15) War and Peace in the Nuclear Age: Study Guide
Kirsch, Beth

New York: Knopf, 1989. Wear and some creasing to cover, previous owner's name written on title page, underlining first few pages, tight binding.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
16) War at Fire Creek
Judd, Cameron

War at Fire Creek
Stock photo.
New York: Pocket Star Books, 2004. Moderate edgewear, bumped/curled corners, some moisture damage/wrinkling/tanning to last several pages, tanned page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.08
17) A Warning to the Curious: Ghost Stories
James, M. R.; Rendell, Ruth (intro)

Boston: David R Godine Pub, 1989. Minor edgewear, lightly bumped lower corner.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
18) The Warrior's Path (The Sacketts, # 15)
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Washington Square
James, Henry

New York: Doric Books , 1950. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
20) Washington Square
James, Henry

New York: Signet, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (246)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: