Titles starting with W from Black Dog Books
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 410
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
W. Eugene Smith: Photographic Poet
|
|
|
Singer Gallery, 2000. Exhhibition catalog beautifully illustrated with Smith's most famous photographs.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. About Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.15
|
|
| 2) |
WAITING FOR LEFTY and UNTIL THE DAY I DIE
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1935. Very Good/Very Good some Light Wear. This is an uncommon title as it was producted when these plays were still in print along with another play as THREE PLAYS.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 3) |
The WB Prime Upfront 2000-2001
|
|
|
New York: New York: Warner Brothers Television, 2000, 2000. Oversized Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine light Edgewear DJ. A nice promotional piece distributed by WB for the 2000-2001 season with color photos of the shows and the star of the prime time line-up. A nice oblong hardcover book with a small book inserted into a pocket on the front endpaper and a line-up inserted in a flap on the rear endpaper. A uncommon production featuring some of the best of the WB shows.. Oversized Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fin... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.15
|
|
| 4) |
WE OF 48: A GATHERING MEMOIR OF THE HALF CENTURY OF THE YALE UNIVERSITY CLASS OF 1948
|
|
|
New Haven: Henry I. Burr,, 1998. A wonderful look at the members of this Yale class which included one George H. W. Bush. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.15
|
|
| 5) |
WLT
|
|
|
Eccentric characters, tangled romances, and down-home common sense abound in this novel about a radio station in Minneapolis,... read more
New York Viking 1991.. Fine in wraps. Advanced Reading Copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 6) |
THE WORLD OF DOONESBURY: Call Me When You Find America, Wouldn't a Gremlin Be More Sensible?, Guilty, Guilty, Guilty!, What Do We Have For The Witness, Johnnie?, Dare to be Great, Ms.Caucas
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. A lovely set of 5 paperbacks in a pictorial slipcase, in wonderful condition. Quite uncommon.. Near Fine/NF light Fading Slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 7) |
Wabash
|
|
|
After the death of the daughter, Deborah and Jeremy Cole find life together difficult and seek consolation with othes. The no... read more
New York Knopf 1987.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Wacky World of Numburrs
|
|
|
New York: New York: Citadel Press, 1965, 1965. Paperback. Very Good +. A collection of imaginative & amusing cartoons symbolizing life in a society of numbers where people are numbers & numbers are fun. A funny book of number cartoons.. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 9) |
Waiting
|
|
|
New York: New York: Pantheon, 1999, 1999. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 10) |
Waiting For Rain
|
|
|
Chapel Hill Algonquin 1992.. NrF, a touch of soiling, in wraps. Advanced reading copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 11) |
Waiting For The Dark, Waiting For The Light
|
|
|
New York Grove 1994.. F in F dust jacket. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 12) |
Waiting For Thursday
|
|
|
New York St. Martin's 1978.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 13) |
The Waiting Room
|
|
|
New York Doubleday 1989.. Vg lightly spotted fore-edge in wraps. Advanced reading copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 14) |
Waiting To Exhale
|
|
|
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more
New York Viking 1992.. Corners bumped else F/F. Signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 15) |
Waiting To Exhale
|
|
|
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more
New York: New York: Viking, 1992, 1992. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 16) |
Waiting To Exhale
|
|
|
This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the m... read more
New York: New York: Viking, 1992, 1992. Fine/Fine. First Printing.. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 17) |
Waiting for the End of the World
|
|
|
A New York City photographer working at Bellevue falls in with a gang of terrorists and is witness to a series of violent, in... read more
New York Ticknor & Fields 1985.. F in wraps. Uncorrected Proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 18) |
Waiting for the End of the World
|
|
|
A New York City photographer working at Bellevue falls in with a gang of terrorists and is witness to a series of violent, in... read more
New York Ticknor & Fields 1985.. F/Vg+. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 19) |
A Wake in Ybor City
|
|
|
New York Holt 1963.. NrF/NrF. Author's first book. 1st edition.. F. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.10
|
|
| 20) |
Wakefield Hall
|
|
|
New York Villard 1993.. NrF in wraps. Advanced reading copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)Fine or New (54)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (193)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (61)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (187)
Signed (52)
Filter by country:
United States (410)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

