Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
1) W.H. AUDEN: A Tribute
Stephen Spender (editor)

NY: 1975 1st Am. ed, 1975. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) W.S. GILBERT: An Anniversary Survey and Exhibition Checklist with Thirty-Five Illustrations
Reginald Allen

Charlottesville: 1963 1st ed, 1963. First edition. Red cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) WACHSTUM UND GESTALT [Vols. I-III]
Tihamer Toth

Freiburg: Herder, 1929. Volumes I-III, 1929. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper labels on spines, name stamped on title pages, pages yellowed from age, otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in German. Volume I: Bildung; Volume II: Charakter; Volume III: Religion. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) WAFFEN SS
Keith Simpson

NY: 1990 1st ed. 80p; numerous illus. Oversize, 1990. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. From the Fighting Elite series. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) WAFFEN SS: The Asphalt Soldiers [Weapons Book #16]
John Keegan

NY: Ballantine Books 1970 1st ed, 1970. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) WAFFEN-SS IM EINSTATZ
General Paul Hausser

Gottingen: Plesse Verlag 1953 6th prtg, 1953. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Text in German. German edition of the SS officer's memoirs. WITH AN ORIGINAL POSTCARD DATED 1958 FROM HAUSSER. The autograph postcard is in German and indicates Hausser has no photographs he can send the recipient. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) WAFFEN-SS IN ACTION
Uwe Feist

Squadron/Signal Publ: 1973. 50p; illus, 1973. . Wraps. A very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) WAHRSCHEINLICHKEIT UND INFORMATION
A.M. Jaglom & I.M. Jaglom

Berlin: Wissenscahften, 1960, 1960. . Softcover book in very good condition. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) WAHRSCHEINLICHKEITEN UND SCHWANKUNGEN
F. Lubberger

Berlin: Springer, 1937 1st prtg. 100p, 1937. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) WAHRSCHEINLICHKEITSRECHNUNG UND IHRE ANWENDUNG IN DER STATISTIK UND THEORETISCHEN PHYSIK [Vol. I of Vorlesungen aus dem Gebiete der Angewandten Mathematik]
Richard von Mises

NY: Rosenberg 1945. 574p, 1945. . Red cloth. Spine faded. A hardcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) WAHRSCHEINLICHKEITSTHEORIE
Hans Richter

Berlin: Springer, 1956. 435p, 1956. First edition. Yellow cloth. Pencil markings on a few pages else a hardcover book in very good condition. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) WAIT FOR DEATH
John Creasey

NY: 1972 2nd prtg, 1972. . A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) WAITING FOR GOD
Simone Weil

NY: Capricorn Books 1959, 1959. . Clean tight softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE WAKEFIELD MYSTERY PLAYS
Martial Rose, ed

Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1962, 1962. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) WALDEN
Henry David Thoreau

Time Inc.: 1962, 1962. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) WALDEN: Life in the Woods, On the Duty of Civil Disobedience
Henry David Thoreau

NY: Rinehart, 1959 9th prtg, 1959. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) WALDEN and Other Writings
Henry David Thoreau

NY: Random House 1965. Modern Library edition, 1965. . A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) WALDHEIM: THE MISSING YEARS
Robert Edwin Herztein

NY: 1988 1st ed. 303p; illus, 1988. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. Study of Kurt Waldheim's Nazi connections during WWII. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) A WALK TO ROME
Dennis Larkin

Manassas VA: Trinity Communications, 1987. 251p. Inscribed and signed by the author, 1987. . Former seminary name stamped on title page and bottom foredge, otherwise, a fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) WALK TOWARDS THE SPLENDOUR OF GOD, YOUR GOD WALKS WITH YOU: Proceedings, 1st World Congress on the Pastoral Care of Shrines and Pilgrimages
Pontifical Council for the Pastoral Care of Migrants and Itinerant People

Rome: 1992 1st ed. 200p. Oversize, 1992. First edition. Softcover. A near fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (550)
Fine or New (248)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (195)
$5-10 (287)
$10-25 (420)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (860)
Paperback (211)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (469)
With dust jacket (878)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (1113)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: