Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (28)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (219)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 11 Next

1) W.B. YEATS
Yeats) Tindall, William York

New York Columbia UP 1966.. Fine. Columbia Essays on Modern Writers No.15. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$20.00
2) W. B. YEATS 1865-1939
Yeats) Hone, Joseph

London Macmillan 1962.. Spine a bit rubbed else Very good. The first major biography, originally published in 1943. Illustrated by Photograghs, reproductions. 2nd, corrected. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$30.00
3) W. B. YEATS: A Life. Volume I: The Apprentice Mage 1865-1914
Yeats, W. B ) R. F. Foster

Oxford: Oxford U. Press, 1997. Near fine in like dust wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$20.00
4) W. B. YEATS AND HIS WORLD
MacLiammoir, Michael and Eavan Boland

London Thames and Hudson (1971).. Early Eavan Boland. Bright copy in lightly used d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$75.00
5) W.B. YEATS AND IRISH FOLKLORE
Yeats) Thuente, Mary Helen

Totowa: Gill and Macmillan , 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near fine. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
6) W.B. YEATS AND THE ANTI-DEMOCRATIC TRADITION
Yeats) Freyer, Grattan

(Goldenbridge) Gill and Macmillan (1981).. Fine. 1st American edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
7) W. B. YEATS AND THE CREATION OF A TRAGIC UNIVERSE
Yeats) Good, Maeve

Totowa Barnes & Noble (1987).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$27.50
8) W.B. YEATS AND THE IDEA OF A THEATRE. The Early Abbey Theatre in Theory and Practice
Yeats) Flannery, James W

New Haven Yale UP (1976).. Fine. 1st American edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
9) W. B. YEATS AND TRADITION
Yeats) Wilson, F. A. C

New York Macmillan 1958.. Owner's label, very good. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$30.00
10) W.B. YEATS AND W.T. HORTON: The Record of an Occult Friendship
Yeats) Harper, George Mills

Atlantic Highlands Humanities Press (1980).. Fine. Illustrated by Cartoon of Yeats by Horton. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
11) W. B. YEATS. Dramatist of Vision. Preface by Cyril Cusak
Yeats) Knowland, A. S

Gerrards Cross, Bucks Colin Smythe 1983.. Fine. Irish Literary Studies 17. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$27.50
12) W.B. YEATS & GEORGIAN IRELAND
Yeats) Torchiana, Donald T

Evanston Northwestern UP 1966.. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photo & print section. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$35.00
13) W.B. YEATS. His Poetry and Thought
Yeats) Stock, A. G

Cambridge Cambridge 1961.. Small name on ep, else fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$35.00
14) W.B. YEATS. Images of a Poet. With contributions by I. Fletcher, F. Kermode & R. Skelton
Yeats) Gordon, D.J

(Manchester) Manchester UP (1961).. Bright. The photographs of productions of Yeat's plays are particularly interesting. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$35.00
15) W. B. YEATS. THE TRAGIC PHASE. A Study of the Last Poems
Yeats) Koch, Vivienne

Baltimore Johns Hopkins Press (1951).. Nr. fine in worn d/w. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
16) W.B. YEATS. The Critical Heritage
Yeats) Jeffares, A. Norman (editor)

London Routledge & Kegan Paul (1977).. Slight bumping, else fine. Critical Heritage Series. Currently in print @ $69.50. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$47.50
17) W.B. YEATS and His World
Yeats, William Butler] Mac Liammoir, Micheal and Eavan Boland

New York Charles Scribner's Sons (1978).. Fine. The first Scribner edition of this early work by Eavan Boland, originally published by Thames and Hudson in 1971 (Viking, 1972). Illustrated by B&W frontis., photos & repro. 1st thus edition. Bi nding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$65.00
18) W. B. YEATS'S ICONOGRAPHY
Yeats) Wilson, F. A. C

New York Macmillan 1960.. Near fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
19) W.B. Yeats. Manuscripts and Printed Books. Exhibited at Trinity College, Dublin 1956
Yeats Exhibition Catalogue] R.O. Dougan, catalogue compiler

n.p Folcroft Press (1970).. Many unique and singular Yeats items described in full. Reprint of the 1956 catalogue. Fine copy. Reprint edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$55.00
20) W.H. AUDEN
Auden, W.H.) Francis Scarfe

Monaco Lyrebird Press 1949.. Wear at spine ends and some discoration to the wrappers. A good, clean copy of this oversize publication. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$35.00
Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 11 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations