cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) W.B. Yeats 1865-1939
Hone, Joseph

NY: The Macmillan Company,, 1943. HC. Octavo. A very good copy in green cloth with some soiling to the covers and endpapers. No dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) W.B. Yeats The Man and the Milieu
Alldritt, Keith

NY:: Clarkson N. Potter Inc,, 1997. First American Edition. HC. Owner name on front endpaper, stain at head of spine, otherwise a tight fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) W.B. Yeats and Tradition
Wilson, F.A.C

NY: The Macmillan Company,, 1958. First US Edition,. HC. octavo. A near fine copy with light offsetting to the end papers. dustjacket has general sunning along the edges and is proce clipped. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) W.B. Yeats the Later Poetry
Parkman, Thomas

Berkeley: University of California Press,, (1964). First Edition,. HC. octavo, 260 pages. Light foxing to the page fore edges, otherwise a tight fine copy in a near fine dust jacket (spine slightly darkened). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) W. C. Fields; His Follies & Fortunes
Taylor, Robert Lewis

Garden City, New York:: Doubleday & Company, Inc.,, 1949. Reprint edition,. HC. octavo, 340 pp. A very good plus copy in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) W.C. Fields; His Follies and Fortunes
Taylor, Robert Lewis

Garden City:: Doubleday & Company,, 1949. First Edition. HC. A very good copy in a good price clipped dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) W.H. Auden; A Bibliography 1924-1969
Bloomfield, B.C. and Edward Mendelson

Charlottesville:: University Press of Virginia,, 1972. 2nd Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight hinges. Grey cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) W.H. Auden: The Life of a Poet
Osborne, Charles

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, (1979). First American Edition,. HC. octavo. A fine copy with owner name on the ffep. dustjacket has minor edge wear and priced clipped. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) W. H. Davies : A Critical Biography
Stonesifer, Richard J

Middletown:: Wesleyan Press,, (1963). First Edition,. HC. Tan boards and binding. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) W. H. Hudson
Tomalin, Ruth

Philosophical Librarty,, (1954). HC. First Edition, small octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) W.H Hudson: A Biography
Tomalin, Ruth

Faber and Faber, (1982). First American Edition,. HC. octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket, proteted in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) W.H. Hudson: The Vision of the Earth
Hamilton, Robert

London:: J.M. Dent & Sons Limited,, (1976). First Edtion,. HC. hardcover, 147 pages. A lightly used very good plus copy with clean text and tight binding in a good plus dustjacket (price clipped, spine sunned, edge worn with some closed tears, soiling to rear panel). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) W.S. Graham Selected Poems
Graham, W.S

NY: The Ecco Press,, (1979). 1st American edition,. HC. octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) The WPA Guide to Tennessee
Hirsch, Jerrold (intro) & Wilma Dykeman (foreword)

Knoxville:: The University of Tennessee Press,, 1986. Reprint of the 1939 edition,. HC. 558 pages. A fine unused copy with tight hinges and clean contents. Green cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
15) WWII
Jones, James

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, (1975), 4to, 271pp. A very good copy with light wear to the covers. Dustjacket is also very good with moderate wear to the corners, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Wabash
Butler, Robert Olen

After the death of the daughter, Deborah and Jeremy Cole find life together difficult and seek consolation with othes. The no... read more

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1987. First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by Butler on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. As new. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Waddy Thompson, Jr.: Member of Congress, 1835-41; Minister to Mexico, 1842-44
Thompson, Henry T

NP: No publisher mentioned,, 1929. Revised Edition,. PB. 35 pages. Ex-library copy with all of the typical markings. Blue printed wrappers bound into stiff card board covers. Contents are clean. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) The Wading Birds of North America (North of Mexico)
Eckert, Allan W

Garden City:: Doubleday & Company,, 1981. First Edition,. HC. small folio, illustrated by Karl E. Karalus. Remainder spray to bottom page edges, otherwise a near fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Wadsworth-Longfellow House; Longfellow's Old Home, Portland , Maine
Goold, Nathan

Portland: The Maine Historical Society,, 1905. PB. First Edition, octavo, 28 pages, illustrated and sold only at the Wadsorth-Longfellow House. Light foxing to the front endpaper, otherwise a near fine copy in original green illustrated stapled wrappers. In custom mylar dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Wages
Magruder, Mary Lanier

NY:: Harper & Brothers Publishers,, 1924. First Edition (stated). HC. Some light foxing to the page edges, offsetting to the endpapers, otherwise a near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (spine is sunned, small chips to the top of the spine and front panel and to the bottom of the front panel, some rubbing to the edges). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (523)
$10-25 (462)
$25-50 (118)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (321)
Paperback (220)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (366)
With dust jacket (868)
Signed (231)

Filter by country:
United States (1226)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: