Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) WSHM Field Guide to the Hall of Washington History
Stephanie Lile - Editor

Washington State Historical Society, 1997. Very Good/No Jacket. Spiral-Bound. SKU #H-603 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
2) WWII: A Vibrant History, A Searing Memoir - Destined to Become One of the Greatest War Books of All Time
Jones, James

Ballantine Books, 1969. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very clean & tight, no markings. Light shelf edgewear. SKU #H-295 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) Walk in Splendor: Ceremonial Dress and the Minangkabau
University of California, Los Angeles Fowler Museum of Cultural Histor

Univ of California Museum of, 1999. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A Brand New Book in Original Shrinkwrap. SKU #H-381 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $23.98
4) War Stories II: Heroism in the Pacific
North, Oliver

War Stories II: Heroism in the Pacific
Stock photo.
Regnery Publishing, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Author's Signature in blue ink on dedication page. Excellent condition. Includes sealed DVD. SKU #H-601 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.98
5) War in the West: Voices of the 1885 Rebellion
Wiebe, Rudy Henry; Beal, Bob

McClelland and Stewart, 1985. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Very Good to Near Fine Condition - But no DJ. SKU #H-343 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Warbirds: American Legends of World War Ll
Ethell, Jeffrey

Lowe & B. Hould, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New & Unused - But has some small scratches or shelf rubmarks in cover. SKU #H-317 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $21.98
7) Warplanes and Air Battles of World War Ll
Editor-Bernard Fitzsimons

Beekman House, 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Very Good, clean, tight condition. Wear & small tears to top & bottom edges of DJ. SKU #H-183 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
8) Watercolor for the Artistically Undiscovered
Hurd, Thacher; Cassidy, John

Watercolor for the Artistically Undiscovered
Klutz, 1992. Spiral-bound. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Soft Cover New - Unused. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. SKU #C-188 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.48
9) The Way To Cook (Hardcover)
Julia Child

Alfred A . Knopf, 1989. Very Good -/Good. Type: Hardback SKU #Misc.-775 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
10) Ways That Are Dark: The Truth About China
Townsend, Ralph

The Barnes Review, 1997. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Slight shelfwear. Very tight & square. SKU #T-1213 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Ways of Reading: An Anthology for Writers
Bartholomae, David; Petrosky, Anthony

Bedford/st Martins, 2002. 6th Edition. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 6th Edition. Brand New Book. SKU #T-742 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $26.98
12) Ways of Reading: An Anthology for Writers
Bartholomae, David; Petrosky, Anthony

Bedford/st Martins, 2002. 6th Edition. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 6th Edition. Brand New Book. SKU #T-743 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $28.98
13) Welcome to Blue's Clues: A Lift-The-Flap Book With 53 Flaps
Santomero, Angela C

Welcome to Blue's Clues: A Lift-The-Flap Book With 53 Flaps
Simon Spotlight, 1999. Board book. New/No Jacket. Type: Board Book Brand New Shrinkwrapped Set (Includes 53 Flap "Welcome to Blue's Clues!") and also (5"x7" 18 Flap Blue's Clues "The Shape Detectives"). SKU #Child-352 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
14) Welcome to the Ice House
Yolen, Jane

Welcome to the Ice House
Stock photo.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback SKU #Child-363 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) Wellington : A Personal History
Hibbert, Christopher

Wellington : A Personal History
Perseus Publishing, 1997. 1st Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Looks New - Unused. Light corner curl to lower back corner from sitting on shelf. SKU #H-166 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) West's Analysis of American Law: 2005 Revised Edition with Key Number Classifications

Thompson/West, 2005. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #T-1377 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
17) West's Federal Appendix Volume 89 Fed. Appx. Cases Argued and Determined in the United States Courts of Appeals

Thomson, West, 2004. As New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 2004 EDITION - BRAND NEW. SKU #T-585 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $43.95
18) Whale And The Supercomputer: On The Northern Front Of Climate Change
Wohlforth, Charles

Whale And The Supercomputer: On The Northern Front Of Climate Change
North Point Pr, 2004. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback Like New. SKU # Lit-279 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
19) What Every American Should Know About Women's History: 200 Events That Shaped Our Destiny
Lunardini, Christine

What Every American Should Know About Women's History: 200 Events That Shaped Our Destiny
Adams Media Corp, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost looks new. SKU #H-356 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
20) What Every Manager Needs to Know About Sexual Harassment
Orlov, Darlene; Roumell, Michael T

What Every Manager Needs to Know About Sexual Harassment
Amacom Books, 1999. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Type: Hardback Slight tanning to top of Dust Jacket. SKU #B-238 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (21)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: