Titles starting with W from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 542
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
W. B. YEATS (Writers and Their Work, No. 50)
|
|
|
London: Longmans Green. Very good staple-bound softcover book. 40 pages. 1958 (1954). 2nd prtg. ISBN: Faint cover soiling; else, tight with clean unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
WADE IN THE WATER; Great Moments in Black History
|
|
|
Chicago: Johnson Publishing Co., Inc.. Good+ hardcover book; no dust jacket. 8.5" x 11" format. (1979). 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 9087485-079-1. X-lib; less than usual markings. Cover rubbed and. ISBN: lightly stained. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
WAGNER AND HIS WORKS; THE STORY OF HIS LIFE WITH CRITICAL COMMENTS Complete in two volumes
|
|
|
NYC: Scribner's. Two hardcover volume in good condition.. 1901 (1893). ISBN: Vol 2 front hinge cracked internally. Vol 2 - cloth chipped and. ISBN: discolored. Test clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 4) |
THE WAITE GROUP'S ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO ANSI C
|
|
|
Indianapolis Indiana: Howard W. Sams. Very good softcover book. 233 pages including index. 1988. 1st / 1st. ISBN: Clean, tight, unmarked. 4.25" x 8.5".. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
WAKE UP AMERICA! Answering God's Call...; an audio presentation
|
|
|
Zondervan. 1 very good+ audio cassette in case. Appears unplayed!. (1991). ISBN: ISBN 031057368-8. Read by the author.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 6) |
WALDEN
|
|
|
NYC: Bramhall House. Very good hardcover book. 354 pages. (1951). later prtg.. ISBN: Minor spotting to edges. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 7) |
WALDEN: ECONOMY; WHAT I LIVED FOR; THE PONDS; BRUTE NEIGHBORS; SPRING; CONCLUSION. Audio Casette
|
|
|
Spoken Arts. Very good audio casette, x-lib. Apx. 45 minutes. (1985). ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
WALK GOD'S BATTLEFIELD
|
|
|
Nashville Tennessee: Southern Publishing. Very good trade softcover book. 160 pages.. (1971). ISBN: Wrapper lightly rubbed. Tight with unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 9) |
WALK ON GLASS
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Newmarket Press. g+/no dj, wear, spine ends ltly bumped, top crnr bumped. C. 1982. Binding-Tight. ISBN: name ffep. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 10) |
THE WALKER IN SHADOWS
|
|
|
Fawcett. Good mass-market paperback. Cover lightly worn/creased.. 1981. 1st ptg thus. ISBN: Pen markings inside cover and on flypage.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
WALKER OF WORLDS - CHRONICLES OF THE KING'S TRAMP, Book 1
|
|
|
NYC: Doubleday. Good hardcover book. Good mylar-protected dust jacket.. 1990. 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-385-26039-3. X-lib; usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to. ISBN: covers. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
WALK-IN
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Simon and Schuster. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket in mylar wrapper.. C. 1976. 1st Printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-671-22327-5. Dust jacket lightly discolored, edge-rubbed.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
WALKING DEAD MAN
|
|
|
NYC: St Martins Press. Very good+ hardcover book and dust jacket. ISBN 0-312-08333-5. (1992). ISBN: Unpriced dust jacket shows light rubbing and edgewear. Book is tight,. ISBN: clean, and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
WALKING SOFTLY IN THE WILDERNESS; THE SIERRA CLUB GUIDE TO BACKPACKING
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club Books. Good trade softcover book.. 1984. ISBN: Clean with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 15) |
WALKING THE WAVES; God's Guiding Hand in Micronesia
|
|
|
Ft Washington Pensylvania: Christian Literature Crusade. As new softcover book. 198 pages. 1998. ISBN: ISBN 0-87508-324-2.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
WALKING THE WAVES; God's Guiding Hand in Micronesia
|
|
|
Ft Washington Pensylvania: Christian Literature Crusade. As new softcover book. 198 pages. 1998. ISBN: ISBN 0-87508-324-2.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
THE WALL; A DAY AT THE VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL
|
|
|
NYC: Wieser & Wieser. Good softcover book. 96 pages.. (1993). 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN: 0-312-09478-7. X-lib, usual markings. Wrapper lightly rubbed.. ISBN: Tight with unmarked text and photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE WALL BOOK
|
|
|
NYC: Evans. Fair trade softcover book. X-lib, usual markings. 1974. 1st prtg. ISBN: 8.5" x 11" format. Cover worn. Dampstain to top of spine and adjacent. ISBN: page margins. Chipping to upper spine.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.64
|
|
| 19) |
WALL STREET'S PICKS FOR 2000
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Dearborn A Kaplan..Company. Fine trade softcover book.. 2000. ISBN: Clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 20) |
THE WALLS CAME TUMBLING DOWN
|
|
|
NYC: Doubleday. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket. 1968. 1st edition. ISBN: Dust jacket rubbed and edgeworn. Bottom edge of cover shows light. ISBN: shelf-rubbing. Tight with clean unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)$5-10 (119)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (354)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)With dust jacket (146)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (542)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
