Titles starting with W from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1492
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next
| 1) |
W.H. AUDEN: A TRIBUTE
|
|
|
1975 . Spender, Stephen, ed. W.H. AUDEN: A TRIBUTE. NY: Macmillan Publishing Co., c1975. First American Edition. 255pp., index, illus. b/w photographys. Imperial 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in dust jacket $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
W.H. AUDEN: THE LIFE OF A POET
|
|
|
1979. Osborne, Charles. W.H. AUDEN: THE LIFE OF A POET. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1979. 2nd printing. 336pp., index, illus. b/w photos. fine hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
W.S. GILBERT; HIS LIFE AND LETTERS
|
|
|
0 . Dark, Sidney. W.S. GILBERT; HIS LIFE AND LETTERS. Rowland Grey. London: Methuen & Co, no date. 269pp, illus, index, bibliography, 8vo, Good/Good, inscription on first free endpaper, somewhat mottled text, textblock beginning to pull from spine, minor rubbing, jacket, jacket wo... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
W.S. GILBERT'S THE DUKE OF PLAZA TORO
|
|
|
1969 . Gilbert, W.S. W.S. GILBERT'S THE DUKE OF PLAZA TORO. NY: The Macmillan Company, c1969. First printing. Umpaginated. Illus. Rosemary Wells. 8vo. Illus. boards. Fine bright copy $10.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
WABISABI: A NEW LOOK AT JAPANESE DESIGN
|
|
|
1999 . Tierney, Lennox. WABISABI: A NEW LOOK AT JAPANESE DESIGN. Layton: Gibbs-Smith, c1999. 90pp. 8vo. illus. new hardcover in d/w $21.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 6) |
A WAC'S STORY; FROM BRISBANE TO MANILA
|
|
|
1992. Dammann, Nancy. A WAC'S STORY; FROM BRISBANE TO MANILA. Social Change Press, c1992. 168pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE WADING BIRDS OF NORTH AMERICA (NORTH OF MEXICO)
|
|
|
1987 . Eckert, Allan W. THE WADING BIRDS OF NORTH AMERICA (NORTH OF MEXICO). NY: Weathervane Books, c1987. 252pp. Watercolor paintings and drawings by Karl Karalus. Tall 4to. As new hardcover copy in price-clipped d/j. $35.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE WADJET EYE
|
|
|
2000 . Rubalcaba, Jill. THE WADJET EYE. New York, Clarion Books, c2000. First edition. 156pp, 8vo, As new hardcover in fine d/w. $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
WAGES OF SIN
|
|
|
1994 . Woods, Sherryl. WAGES OF SIN. NY: Warner Books, c1994. Advance Reading Copy. First printing. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE WAGES OF WAR
|
|
|
1989 . Severo, Richard. THE WAGES OF WAR; WHEN AMERICA'S SOLDIERS CAME HOME--FROM VALLEY FORGE TO VIETNAM. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1989. 495pp., index. tall 8vo. Near Fine in fine d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
WAGNER AND HIS OPERAS
|
|
|
2000 . Sadie, Stanley ed. WAGNER AND HIS OPERAS. NY: St. Martin's Press, c2000. Fine in d/w, 219pp, 8vo, $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
WAGON WHEEL KITCHENS: FOOD ON THE OREGON TRAIL
|
|
|
1993 . Williams, Jacqueline. WAGON WHEEL KITCHENS: FOOD ON THE OREGON TRAIL. University Press of Kansas, c1993. First printing. 222pp, notes, sources, index, b/w illustrations & photos, 8vo, As new softbound, Foreword by Sam'l P. Arnold, $12.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 13) |
WAGONS OVER THE MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
1961 . McCall, Edith. WAGONS OVER THE MOUNTAINS. Frontiers of America. Chicago: Childrens Press, c1961. 124pp. illus. b/w Carol Rogers. 8vo. Publisher's illustrated reinforced cloth. As new unread copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
WAH-TO-YAH AND THE TAOS TRAIL
|
|
|
1955 . Garrard, Lewis. WAH-TO-YAH AND THE TAOS TRAIL. With an introduction by A.B. Guthrie. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, c1955. First Printing. 298pp. sm. 8vo. Fine bright copy in near fine lightly rubbed d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
WAH-WAH! A BACKPACK BABY STORY
|
|
|
2003 . Cohen, Miriam. WAH-WAH! A BACKPACK BABY STORY. NY: Star Bright, c2003. first printing. unpaginated. Color illus. Sq. sm. 8vo. New board book. $5.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE WAILING WIND
|
|
|
Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee investigate two murders that are somehow connected to the legend of an ancient gold min... read more
2003 . Hillerman, Tony. THE WAILING WIND. NY: HarperTorch, c2003. First printing. 334pp. Fine mass market paperback copy $3.25 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 17) |
WAINEWRIGHT THE POISONER
|
|
|
2000 . Motion, Andrew. WAINEWRIGHT THE POISONER; THE CONFESSION OF THOMAS GRIFFITHS WAINEWRIGHT. NY: W.W. Norton, 2000. First American Edition. 276pp. index. 8vo. new copy in d/w $26.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 18) |
WAINEWRIGHT THE POISONER
|
|
|
2001 . Motion, Andrew. WAINEWRIGHT THE POISONER. London: Faber & Faber, c2001. first paperback printing. 205pp., index, illus. b/w. 8vo. Fine trade paperback copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR
|
|
|
Doris Kearns Goodwin's memoir of growing up in the '50s as a Brooklyn Dodgers fan.
1998 . Goodwin, Doris Kearns. WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR. NY: Simon & Schuster, c1998. Later printing. 261pp. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine trade softcover. $7.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR
|
|
|
1997 . Goodwin, Doris Kearns. WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1997. first printing. 261pp. illus. b/w. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (147)$5-10 (330)
$10-25 (849)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (519)Paperback (458)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (554)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (31)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (1492)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




