Titles starting with W from Priceless Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Priceless Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1564
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
| 1) |
W.B. Yeats: A Life, Volume 1: The Apprentice Mage 1865-1914
|
|
|
A chronicle of Yeats's life up to his 50th year.
Oxfford: Oxford Univ Pr, 1998. 640pp. Index, Notes, Illus. Light soiling, crease front, wear wraps.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
W.B. Yeats and the Idea of a Theatre: The Early Abbey Theatre in Theory and Practice
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale Univ Pr, 1989. 404pp. Index, Biblio. Wear extremities, soiling edges.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
W. C. Fields in Never Give a Sucker an Even Break and Tillie and Gus
|
|
|
New York: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1973, 1973. Paperback. VG-. 124pp. Extremities rubbed. Photos.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
W. J. Cash: Southern Prophet A Biography and Reader
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1967. 309pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj extremities lightly chipped & faded. Index.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
W.J. Cash and the Minds of the South
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Press, 1992. 267 pages, index, light rubbing to dj, light bump to dj at top corner of rear panel.. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
W: Revenge of the Bush Dynasty
|
|
|
This biography of George W. Bush, who has been the governor of Texas and candidate for the Republican nomination for the pres... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2000. 370pp. Index, Notes. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
W. S. Gilbert : Complete Operas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorset Press, 1986, 1986. Hb. VG+/VG+. 711pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
W or the Memory of Childhood
|
|
|
One of Perec's greatest books, W is about Perec's search into his own lost past as a child whose parents were taken away to t... read more
Boston: David R Godine Pub, 1988. 164pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Dj in Mylar.. 1st Am.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
WASHINGTON SQUARE
|
|
|
At the age of twenty-two, Catherine Sloper is regarded as a rather mature blossom, such as could be plucked from the stem onl... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books/Library of America, 1990. 209 pp., chronology, notes. Wraps light rubbing. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
The WASP Mystique
|
|
|
New York: Donald I Fine, 1987. Hb. VG-/G+. 1st. 208pp. Wear boards, soiling, DJ: rubbing, light soiling, wear extremities, sticker remnant front.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
"WE Wrecked the Place:" Contemplating an End to the Northern Irish Troubles
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 1996. Hb. Fine/VG+. 1st. 294pp. Index, Biblio., Notes, Glossary, Illus. DJ: light wear.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
The WPA Guide to America: The Best of 1930s America As Seen by the Federal Writers Project
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1985. 462 pp., index. Slight wear extremities.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
WWII
|
|
|
New York. Prentice Hall, 1989. Hb. VG-/VG-. Book Club. 496pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & chipped; hinges a bit loose. Dj extremities rubbed, lightly soiled, & scratched. Foreword by Eric Sevareid.. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
WWTMMA? (Who was that man anyway?)
|
|
|
Journeys Together 1993 La Mesa, CA. VG+ Pb 174pp Rubbing wraps, wear extremities.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Wabash: A Novel
|
|
|
After the death of the daughter, Deborah and Jeremy Cole find life together difficult and seek consolation with othes. The no... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt, 1994. 207 pp. Spine slant & creasing, light rubbing, sticker residue front corner. . Pb. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Waffles: From Morning to Midnight
|
|
|
Waffle dishes for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, including Smoked Salmon and Dill Waffles, Cumin Waffles, Waffled Mashed Potat... read more
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 201 pp., index. Very light wear. . Spiral/Hardcover. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Wage-Earning Women: Industrial Work and Family Life in the United States, 1900-1930
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1979. 266 pp., notes, biblio, index. Edge soiling, light wear. DJ: slight fading. . 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Wages of Fame
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998, 1998. Hb. VG+/VG-. 1st. 461pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, light soiling.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Wages of Genius
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 2003. 268 pp. Light rubbing, small corner crease, light wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Wages of Sin: A Reappraisal of the 'succession Narrative'
|
|
|
Sheffield, UK: Sheffield Academic Press, 1996. 244pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Notes; biblio.; index.. Hb. VG+/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1046)Fine or New (41)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (249)$5-10 (878)
$10-25 (425)
$25-50 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (381)Paperback (694)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (501)With dust jacket (707)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (1564)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



