Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1328
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) W.B. Yeats (Literary Lives Series)
Micheal Macliammoir; Eavan Boland; Micheal Mac Liammoir

W.B. Yeats (Literary Lives Series)
Thames & Hudson, 1986-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) W.H. Auden: Selected Poems
W.H. Auden

W.H. Auden: Selected Poems
Stock photo.
Auden's poems are treasured for their wit and intelligence, their meticulous craftsmanship, and their deep feeling for social... read more

Vintage, 1989-01-16. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) W.H. Auden: The life of a poet
Charles Osborne

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) W.W. Prescott(Forgotten Giant of Adventism's Second Generation)
Gilbert M. Valentine

Review and Herald, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Has owner's name and address.This is a very clean, new looking book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
5) WAR GODS (Wargods)
Glenn Broderick

WAR GODS (Wargods)
BRADY GAMES, 1997-05-16. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) WAR WITHOUT BLOODSHED: The Art of Politics
Eleanor Clift; Tom Brazaitis

WAR WITHOUT BLOODSHED: The Art of Politics
Two Washington insiders join forces and over forty years of journalistic experience to offer their insights on how the modern... read more

Scribner, 1996-06-03. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) THE WAY OF ZEN
Alan W. Watts

Mentor, 1962. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The WAY THINGS OUGHT TO BE
Rush Limbaugh

The WAY THINGS OUGHT TO BE
Audioworks, 1992-10-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Book-On-Tape: Audio Cassette(s). ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) WE": The Daring Flyer's Remarkable Life Story and his Account of the Transatlantic Flight that Shook The World
Charles A Lindbergh; Charles, A Lindbergh

The Lyons Press, 2002-11. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) WEIMARANERS
Jack Baird

T.F.H. Publications, 1974-01-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) WEIRDS SCIENCE MYSTERY (NEW BOBBSEY TWINS #20) (The New Bobbsey Twins, No 20)
Hope

Aladdin, 1990-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) WESTMORELAND: THE INEVITABLE GENERAL
Ernest B Furguson

Little, Brown & Co, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. This book is in good condition. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) WHAT SHE WANTS
CATHY KELLY

Hope has trouble coordinating her family and her career. Her sister Sam wants to be a big shot in the music business. Virgini... read more

HARPER COLLINS, 2001. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.91
14) WHAT YOUR FIRST GRADER NEEDS TO KNOW (Core Knowledge Series : Resource Books for Grades One Through Six)
E.D. Hirsch

WHAT YOUR FIRST GRADER NEEDS TO KNOW (Core Knowledge Series : Resource Books for Grades One Through Six)
The 'Core Knowledge' Series helps children gain the fundamental, specific knowledge they will need to make progress in school... read more

Doubleday, 1991-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) WHISKEY IN THE KITCHEN: A 400 Recipe Cookbook Devoted to the Lively Art of Cooking with Spirits
Emanuel and Madeline Greenberg

1970 Signet paperback edition, 1970. Paperback. (Signet# Q4168). Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.30
16) WHO AM I, GOD?
Marjorie Holmes

Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear.*Has former owner's inscription.* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) WHO CALLS ME BEAUTIFUL
REGINA FRANKLIN

WHO CALLS ME BEAUTIFUL
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers, 2004-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) WHO DIES
Steve Levine

An enlightened and compassionate text on death and dying, informed by Eastern traditions.

Anchor, 1982-03-02. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) WHO INVENTED THE GAME (Baseball, the American Epic)
Paul Robert Walker

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1994-09-07. Hardcover. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) WHOLE NEW LIFE
Reynolds Price

WHOLE NEW LIFE
Stock photo.
Scribner, 1994-05-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1328
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (776)
Fine or New (73)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (725)
$5-10 (356)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (575)
Paperback (710)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (669)
Signed (11)
With photos (313)

Filter by country:
United States (1328)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: