Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1304
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) W. BARNES-GRAHAM: NEW PAINTINGS (EXHIBITION DATES NOV. 7-30, 1995)
Barns-Graham, Wilhelmina. Introduction by Geofrey Bertram, Art First

London:: Art First,, 1995. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Near fine paperback. Some scuff marks on covers. Slight discoloration along spine. Small black smudge at top of back cover. Pages clean and tight. Includes several color plates of Ms. Barns-Graham's works. Art monograph. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
2) W.E.HENLEY
Connell, John

London:: Constable, (n.d.) Reprint of,, 1949. ed. Hardcover. Photographs. Hardcover fine ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
3) W. H. AUDEN
Wright, George T

New York:: Twayne,, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-school library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears lightly read, marked with pencil. 180 pp. Pages basically clean & tight with occasional light pencil markings in margins. Hardcover with dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.70
4) W SKALE: ZASADY ALPINIZMU [ALPINE ROCK CLIMBING - ALPS]
Sonelski, Waclaw Wacio, Sylweriusz Koperkiewicz, Wlodzimierz Okonski

Almapress, Biblioteka Bularza,, 1988. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Oversized quality paperback, 208 pp. including index. Pages clean & tight. Light wear to extremities of cover. Text in Polish. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $111.10
5) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: the Modern Press, Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong,, December 1944. Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover in very good condition. Name in ink inside front cover; one page creased with tiny knick which seems to have occurred during publication. Slight wear to extremities. Pages clean & tight. Worth it just for the photos and maps! 294 p... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $111.10
6) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre:: Massachusetts, the Modern Press, December,, 1944. Stated First Printing though later printing 1972. Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong. Paperback. Fair. Illustrated throughout with old photographs of Waban. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Cover has wear to extremities, soiled, some pages soiled. Top edge of spine has cover torn off. Pages tight, unmarked with notations or the like. Trade Paperback. Worth it just for the photos and m... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $38.90
7) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, December 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Almost Very good. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover in very good condition. Some wear to extremities. Pages clean & tight. Worth it just for the photos and maps! 294 pages includes bibliography. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $127.80
8) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, December 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Very good. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover in very good condition. Cover slightly faded.. Pages clean & tight. Worth it just for the photos and maps! 294 pages includes bibliography. 'The following history is dedicated to the memory of my father, Will... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $133.30
9) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, December 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover in very good condition. Cover bright lue with gilt titles. Pages clean & tight. 'The following history is dedicated to the memory of my father, William Chamberlain Strong. He chose Waban for his home on acc... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $133.30
10) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, December 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good -. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover in very good minus condition. Cover bright blue with gilt titles; blue is faded and edges of book are darkened; spine ends and corners evidence slight wear. Pages clean & tight. 'The following history is de... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $122.20
11) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, December 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good -. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover in very good condition. Cover blue with gilt titles; spine darkened and titles faded; spine ends and corners evidence ever so slight wear. Pages clean & tight. 'The following history is dedicated to the m... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $122.20
12) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, December 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good -. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Faded/darkened Hardcover in almost very good condition. Cover blue with gilt titles; spine darkened and titles faded; spine ends and corners evidence ever so slight wear. Pages clean & tight. Foxing on endpapers. '... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $122.20
13) WABAN EARLY DAYS 1681-1918 [NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS]
MacIntire, Jame Bacon (editor)

Newton Centre, MA:: Copyright by Miss Isabel Lawrence Strong; Modern Press,, 1944. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Fine. ILLUSTRATED WITH Old photographs of Waban throughout. Bibliography. (Waban is a village of Newton, Massachusetts, a suburb of Boston.). Hardcover blue with gilt titles; Pages clean & tight. Fine condition, gift quality. 'The following history is dedicated to the memory of my father, William Chamberlain Strong. He chose Waban for his home on account of its natural... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $44.40
14) WAC STATS: THE FACTS ABOUT WOMEN
Blum, Andrea and Jule Harrison

WAC STATS: THE FACTS ABOUT WOMEN
Stock photo.
New Press,, 1993. Paperback. Fine. 58 pp including index. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. Errata slip slipped in. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
15) WAC [WOMEN'S ACTION COALITION] STATS : THE FACTS ABOUT WOMEN
Women's Action Coalition Staff (editor)

WAC [WOMEN'S ACTION COALITION] STATS : THE FACTS ABOUT WOMEN
Stock photo.
New York:: New Press,, 1994. Paperback. Fine. 64 pp includes index. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
16) THE WACKY WORLD OF NUMBERS (WORD BOOKS)
Gantz, David

Checkerboard Press,, 1988. Hardcover. Very good. Oversized. Would be near fine but front hinge partially cracked, corners bumped. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) WADDINGTON CIPHER
Johnston, William

Garden City, NY:: NY, Doubleday, Page,, 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in pretty good condition but spine edge cracked along front endpapers whcih are somewhat soiled and darkened;slight soil on edges of text block, front free end paper has inscription in pencil and name of former owner dated Dec. 1923 in ink. Som ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.80
18) WADING BIRDS (BIRDS OF THE WORLD)
MacKenzie, John P. S

United Kingdom:: Swan-Hill Press,, 1991. First UK Edition. Hardcover. As New. Oversized hardcover in fine condition with dustjacket which has slight knick on front, now covered with clear fresh mylar. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
19) WAGING NUCLEAR PEACE
Ehrlich, Robert

State Univ of New York Pr,, 1984. Paperback. Near fine. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. Cover rubbed. Trade [Quality] Paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
20) WAGONS WESTWARD! THE STORY OF ALEXANDER MAJORS
Bailey, Ralph Edgar

William Morrow,, 1969. Probable FIrst Edition, no additional printings listed. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears unread or lightly read, front free endpaper corner-clipped where library has removed its bar code. Hardcover with dustjacket ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20


Results 1 - 20 of 1304
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (839)
Fine or New (392)
New (78)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (799)
$25-50 (322)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (758)
Paperback (514)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (560)
With dust jacket (462)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (1304)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: