Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With photos (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (titles starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) THE WILD SWANS
Hans Christian; Brown, Marcia, Illustrator Andersen

Scribners 1963 D Printing, 1967. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.95
2) Wagons West
John Craig; Illustrator-Stanley Wyatt

Dodd Mead, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.95
3) Wall shrubs and hardy climbers, by Bean, W. J
W. J Bean

Putnam, 1939. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light shelf and handling wear, otherwise a clean solid copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.95
4) Walt Disney's Perri
Emily (adpated by) Broun; Illustrator-Dick Kelsey

Walt Disney's Perri
Golden, 1957. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$5.24
5) War gardens
Rolly Langley

Rosicrucian Pr, 1943. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$4.59
6) Warhammer 40,000 Tau Empire
Codex

Games Workshop, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$29.95
7) Waterloo Sunset
Andrew Stephenson; Trevor Goring

Waterloo Sunset
Stock photo.
Image Comics, 2006-11-15. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$6.39
8) Web Adams,
Willard Temple

C. Scribner, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1943 (Scribner's A present). Ex-Library copy with minimal marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$95.00
9) Westford Juniors, inc
Alletta Jones

Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.83
10) What Can You Do With a Shoe?
Beatrice de Regniers; Maurice Sendak

What Can You Do With a Shoe?
Simon & Schuster, 1997-08-31. School & Library Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Correct edition with reinforced library binding for durability, but never processed; NOT an ex-library copy. Light handling wear, overall a clean tight copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$3.50
11) What We Have Learned Since The Big Thompson Flood: Proceedings of the Tenth Anniversary Conference
Editor-Eve C. Gruntfest

Natural Hazards Research & Applications, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Touch cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$49.95
12) What is for my Birthday?
Isabel Nash Eberstadt; Frederick Eberstadt

Little, Brown & Company (Canada) Limited, 1961. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.89
13) What's Your Name?
Zhenna Gay

Viking Juvenile, 1955-04-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$4.73
14) The Wheel of Time: Official Strategy Guide
Jamie Madigan

G W Press, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Gift quality. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$1.89
15) The Wheel of Time: Official Strategy Guide
Jamie Madigan

G W Press, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$2.99
16) When Esther was a little girl,
Eliza Orne White

When Esther was a little girl,
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1944. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.95
17) When I was a little girl,
Zona Gale

The Macmillan Company, 1913. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and significant handling wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$24.95
18) When Lincoln went to Gettysburg;
Adele Gutman Nathan; Illustrator-Emil Weiss

Aladdin Books, 1955. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.04
19) When mother was young,
Maxine Kumin

Putnam, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.09
20) Where Does Everyone Go?
Aileen Fisher

Ty Crowell Co, 2000-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.83
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations