Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 852
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) The Wadsworth Handbook
Kirszner, Laurie G. & Stephen R. Mandell

The Wadsworth Handbook
Stock photo.
Boston: Thomson Wadsworth Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1413001920 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1104 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) Wages Of Fame
Fleming, Thomas

Wages Of Fame
Stock photo.
New York: Forge. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-312-86309-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 461 pages; DJ is nicked at front panel and edge. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Wages Of Sin
Greeley, Andrew M

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399137521 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 349 pages; DJ edges are lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) Waging Peace And War Dean Rusk in the Truman, Kennedy and Johnson Years
Schoenbaum, Thomas J

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-60351-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 592 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to either book or DJ. Mylar cover. Photos illustrated. Book almost stiff. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
5) Wagontongue
Kelton, Elmer

New York: Ballantine Books. Fair. 1972. Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0345027760 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 153 pages; Mass market paperback reading copy condtion. Spine with heavy wear. Edges scuffed and rubbed, creasing. Inside volume has minor edge staining. Previous owner name in red. Pencil marks at inside cover, red scribbles at ad page rear. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Wait, Son, October Is Near
Clayton, John Bell

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. 1953. Hardcover. FR, No DJ . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) Wait Till Next Year A Memoir
Goodwin, Doris Kearns

Wait Till Next Year A Memoir
Stock photo.
Doris Kearns Goodwin's memoir of growing up in the '50s as a Brooklyn Dodgers fan.

New York: Touchstone Book. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0-684-84795-7 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 261 pages; Trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Remainder mark, text pages clean. Growing up in New York were neighborhoods were equally divided between Dodgers, Gaint and Yankee fans. A girl comes of age in the 1950s. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
8) Wait Till Next Year A Memoir
Goodwin, Doris Kearns

Wait Till Next Year A Memoir
Stock photo.
Doris Kearns Goodwin's memoir of growing up in the '50s as a Brooklyn Dodgers fan.

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1997. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0-684-84795-7 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 261 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean and tight. DJ just a hint of wear. Book solid. Photos illustrate. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
9) Waiting
Jin, Ha

Waiting
Stock photo.
This multi-award-winning novel about a romance between Dr. Lin Kong, an unhappily married Chinese physician, and Manna Wu, th... read more

New York: Vintage Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Paperback Edition. Softcover; Ninth Printing. 9780375706417 . 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 308 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear, Water Stained . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Waiting For Willa
Eden, Dorothy

New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1970. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; Gold boards lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
11) Waiting For Willa
Eden, Dorothy

New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan Inc.. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; DJ torn and nicked at edges, spine hinge and spine ends. Mylar cover. Gold boards lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
12) Waiting Sands And Devil On Lammas Night
Howatch, Susan

New York: Stein & Day Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 402 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Two novels in one. ; Signed by . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
13) The Waiting Sands & The Devil On Lammas Night
Howatch, Susan

New York: Stein & Day Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 402 pages; Red boards. Minor edge wear no tape nor tears. Slightly soiled FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) Waiting Sands/Devil On Lammas Night
Howatch, Susan

New York: Stein & Day Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. BOMC. Hardcover. Extra clean and tight. Very little wear to note. Double book of out print novels; Signed by . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
15) Waiting for Godot A Tragicomedy in Two Acts
Beckett, Samuel

Waiting for Godot A Tragicomedy in Two Acts
Stock photo.
New York: Grove Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Fifth Edition. Softcover; 119th Printing. 9780802130341 . 0.39 x 8.19 x 5.28 Inches; 111 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.47
16) Waiting for the Galactic Bus
Godwin, Parke

New York: Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
17) Wake Of The Perdidio Star Shipwrecks, Pirates and the Sea
Hackman, Gene and Daniel Lenihan

Wake Of The Perdidio Star Shipwrecks, Pirates and the Sea
Stock photo.
New York: Newmarket Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1-55704-398-1 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 384 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Front free end page has had about half the page cut neatly away, otherwise little wear to note. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Wake Of The Red Witch
Roark, Garland

Boston: Little Brown. Good in Good dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 434 pages; DJ rubbed and scuffed. Taped at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Bumped corners. Stamped at closed page edges. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Wake Of The Red Witch
Roark, Garland

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good in Poor dust jacket;. 1946. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 434 pages; DJ tattered w/several pieces missing, about 3/4 remaining. Mylar Cover. . Text clean. Blue cloth not frayed. Name at title . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
20) Wake Up Younger
Gertman, Samuel

New York: Citadel Press. with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 256 pages; Ex-Library one stamp o/w clean, no pocket. Faded grey and red cloth title just readable at spine. Edges are rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55


Results 1 - 20 of 852
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (337)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (336)
$5-10 (436)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (617)
Paperback (226)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (280)
With dust jacket (648)
Signed (39)

Filter by country:
United States (852)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: