Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) W. C. Fields, his follies and fortunes (Signet books)
Robert Lewis Taylor

New American Library. Stated First Printing. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, New American Library, 1967, Stated First Printing, 5.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.03
2) W. H. Auden: Selected Poems (New Edition)
W. H. Auden

Vintage. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Vintage, 1979, 1.1 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 12.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) WAITING ROOM -- BARGAIN BOOK
MARY MORRIS

Book-Of-The-Month Club. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Book-Of-The-Month Club, 1989, 10.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
4) THE WAITING SANDS
SUSAN HOWATCH

Fawcett Crest. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Fawcett Crest, 1975, 5.2 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
5) WALDEN TWO
B. F. Skinner

Macmillan. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Macmillan, 1972, 7.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
6) WALKING PAPERS
Sandra Hochman

Ballantine. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Ballantine, 1972, 4.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: light waterstains along right edge of front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.05
7) WALKING/RAINBOW
Taylor, Theodore

When her parents die, 14-year-old Susan Carlisle inherits not only their sheep farm in Iowa, but also their enormous debt. Th... read more

Laurel Leaf. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Laurel Leaf, December 1, 1987, 4.5 oz., Category: Teens : Authors, A-Z : ( T ) : Taylor, Theodore. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) THE WALL HAS TWO SIDES
FELIX GREENE

Jonathan Cape. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Jonathan Cape, 1962, 15.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: like new without dj ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE WAPSHOT SCANDAL
Cheever, John

John Cheever's sequel to "The Wapshot Chronicle" takes place in a small town in Massachusetts.

Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, May 12, 1983, 4.4 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Cheever, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) WAR LETTERS, CONDENSED ARMED SERVICES EDITION
Andrew Carroll

Armed Forces. Armed Services Edition. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Armed Forces, 1998, Armed Services Edition, 1.7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) WAR OF WORLDS: THE RESURRECTION MOVIE TIE IN
Dillard

Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, September 1, 1988, 7.6 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Movie Tie-Ins. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.08
12) WASTELAND
Mccabe, Peter

Scribner. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Scribner, March 30, 1994, 258 pages, 1.2 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches, 1.2 pounds, Category: Mystery & Thrillers : General. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) WAVELL SCHOLAR AND SOLDIER THE BIOGRAPHY OF ONE OF THE GREAT ALLIED COMMANDERS OF WORLD WAR II
John Connell

Harcourt, Brace And Co. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Harcourt, Brace And Co., 1964, 37.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: in a Brodart protective jacket ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.91
14) The WAY OF THE SWORD (MUSASHI 3): THE WAY OF THE SWORD (Musashi Book III)
Yoshikawa, Eiji

Pocket. Rei. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1989, Rei, 0.9 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4 in. W, 6.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: tiny creases on corners Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.52
15) THE WAY WE LIVE
J. Le Ward Hood

Royal Publishing Co. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Royal Publishing Co., 1963, 9.1 oz.. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3,511.47 ($3511.47)
16) The WEIGHT OF WINTER
Cathie Pelletier

Washington Square Press. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Washington Square Press, 1993, 0.9 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.3 in. W, 15.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
17) THE WEST INDIANS HOW THEY LIVE AND WORK
Basil E. Cracknell

Kingston Pub. Ltd. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Kingston Pub. Ltd., 1974, 13.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.42
18) WEST OF EDEN
Harrison, Harry

Spectra. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Spectra, 1985, 1 in. H x 7.5 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 9.3 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Harrison, Harry. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: tiny chip on top of front cover, light crease on bottom Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.39
19) WHAT DREAMS MAY COME (Loveswept, No 390)
Kay Hooper

Loveswept. Other Printing. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Loveswept, 1990, Other Printing, 0.6 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 3.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) WHAT I SAW AT THE REVOLUTION
Peggy Noonan

Random House. BOMC. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Random House, 1990, BOMC, 16.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87


Results 1 - 20 of 1443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: