cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 882
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) Wacke, Graywacke and Matrix - What Approach to Immature Sandstone Classification?, 1964, The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Journal of Sedimentary Petrology, Volume 34, Number 3 : pages 625-632 with 3 figures
Dotte, R. H

The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1964. Paperback. See Description. The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1964, Journal of Sedimentary Petrology, Volume 34, Number 3 : pages 625-632 with 3 figures. Reprint, previous owners name, other minor signs of use and age, text in good of better condition. Recent Sedimentology Sedimentary Petrology, sedimentation, petrology, geology, geological, exploration, energy, oil, gas, petroleum, sedimentology, stratigraphy, forma... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Wadena Quadrangle, Iowa, 1965, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
Iowa Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1965, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Wadena Quadrangle, Iowa 1965 Very good condit ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Walcott Quadrangle, Iowa, 1970, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
Iowa Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1970, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Walcott Quadrangle, Iowa 1970 Very good condi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Walk a Green Path, 1995, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, Art book
Lewin, B

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York, 1995, Art book. Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good condition. Botany Botany, flora, plants, garden, gardening, trees, shrubs, flowers Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York Lewin, B. Walk a Green Path 1995 Hard bound with very good dust jacket, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) Walker River Chronology: A Chronological History of the Walker River and Related Water Issues, 1995, State of Nevada, Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, Division of Water Planning, 43 pages with illustrations
Horton, G. A

State of Nevada, Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, Division of Water Planning, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. State of Nevada, Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, Division of Water Planning, 1995, 43 pages with illustrations. Softbound, spiral bound, very good condition. Nevada Quaternary Hydrology Rivers, river, water-supply, water table, limnology, ground water, well logs, well drilling, geology, stratigraphy, meteorology State of Nevada, Department of Conservation and Natural... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Walker's Bats of the World, 1994, The John Hopkins University Press, 287 pages packed with illustrations
Nowak, R. M

The John Hopkins University Press, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. The John Hopkins University Press, 1994, 287 pages packed with illustrations. Soft bound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Mammalogy Speleologist, bat, bats, caves, caverns, mammalogy The John Hopkins University Press Nowak, R. M. Walker's Bats of the World 1994 Soft bound, minor signs of use, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) A Walker's Guide to the Geology of San Francisco, 1966, California Division of Mines and Geology, Special Supplement to Mineral Information Service, 31 pages
CDM&G

California Division of Mines and Geology, 1966. Paperback. See Description. California Division of Mines and Geology, 1966, Special Supplement to Mineral Information Service, 31 pages. Softbound, good plus condition. California Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences California Division of Mines and Geology Special Supplement to Mineral Information Service CDM&G. A Walker's Guide to the Geology of San Francisco 1966 S ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) A Walking Guide to Oregon's Ancient Forests, 1991, Oregon Natural Resources Council, 317 pages with illustrations
Wood, W

Oregon Natural Resources Council, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Oregon Natural Resources Council, 1991, 317 pages with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Oregon Botany Forests, forestry, trees, agriculture, tree Oregon Natural Resources Council Wood, W. A Walking Guide to Oregon's Ancient Forests 1991 Softbound, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
9) The Walking Stick as A Forest Defoliator, 1937, University of Michigan, School of Forestry and Conservation, Bulletin, Number 3 : pages 1-28 with 5 figures and 3 tables
Graham, S. A

University of Michigan, School of Forestry and Conservation, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan, School of Forestry and Conservation, 1937, Bulletin, Number 3 : pages 1-28 with 5 figures and 3 tables. Printed wraps, previous owners mark, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Michigan Recent Entomology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Universi... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Wall Structure Systematics, and Phylogeny Studies of Cenozoic Planktonic Foraminifera, 1966, Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, Journal of Paleontology, 40 (6) : 1257-1274, 5 figures and 1 plate
Lipps, J. H

Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Paleontological Society, The Society of Economic Paleontologist and Mineralogists, 1966, Journal of Paleontology, 40 (6) : 1257-1274, 5 figures and 1 plate. Printed wraps, previous owners marks on front wrap, minor signs of use and age, text in very good Cenozoic Echinoids Journal paleontology fossil fossils dinosaurs dinosaur mollusk mollusca stratigraphy Paleontological Society, The Society of... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Wallingford Quadrangle, Iowa, 1972, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
Iowa Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1972, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Wallingford Quadrangle, Iowa 1972 Very good c ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Walter Reed, 1906, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 549-556, 1 photo plate
McCaw, W. D

Smithsonian Institution, 1906. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution, 1906, Annual Report, 549-556, 1 photo plate. Extracted text, a little rough along the spine, usual signs age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Biography Science, Nature, biography, famous people, medicine Smithsonian Institution Annual Report McCaw, W. D. Walter Reed 1906 Extracted text, a little rough along the spine, usual signs age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Walter Reed, 1906, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 549-556, 1 photo plate
McCaw, W. D

Smithsonian Institution, 1906. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution, 1906, Annual Report, 549-556, 1 photo plate. Extracted text, a little rough along the spine, usual signs age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Biography Science, Nature, biography, famous people, medicine Smithsonian Institution Annual Report McCaw, W. D. Walter Reed 1906 Extracted text, a little rough along the spine, usual signs age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Walter Reed, 1906, Smithsonian Institution Press, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 549-556, 1 photo plate
McCaw, W. D

Smithsonian Institution Press, 1906. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution Press, 1906, Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report, 549-556, 1 photo plate. Text extracted from a larger volume, a little rough along the spine, usual signs age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Biography Natural science, Natural History, Geology, biology, zoology, archaeology, paleontology, fossils, fossil, entomology, botany Smithsonian Institution Press Smithsonian Institution, Annual Report Mc... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Wandering Continents and Spreading Sea Floors on an Expanding Earth, 1983, John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 232 pages with 53 figures
King, L. C

John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1983, 232 pages with 53 figures. Hard bound, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Plate Tectonics Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards John Wiley & Sons, Inc King, L. C. Wandering Continents and Spreading Sea Floors on an Expanding Earth 1983 Hard bound, previous ow ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
16) Wandering Lands and Animals, 1974, Hutchinson of London, 323 pages with 99 figures
Colbert, E. H

Hutchinson of London, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Hutchinson of London, 1974, 323 pages with 99 figures. Hard bound, previous owners signature, very good condition. Evolution Seismology, earthquakes, earthquake, geophysics, geophysical, geodynamics, plate tectonics, tectonophysics, orogeny, mountain building, rift valley, graben, horst, anticline, syncline, fault, geology, hazards, natural disasters Hutchinson of Lon ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Wanted - A Domestic Mineral Policy, 1955, State of Oregon, Department of Geology and Mineral Industries, The Ore.-Bin, 17 (8) : 55-64, 1 figure
Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries

State of Oregon, Department of Geology and Mineral Industries, 1955. Paperback. See Description. State of Oregon, Department of Geology and Mineral Industries, 1955, The Ore.-Bin, 17 (8) : 55-64, 1 figure. Stapled text, usual signs of use and age, good condition. Oregon Mining Mine mining mineralogy petrology gold silver miners geology geological State of Oregon, Department of Geology and Mineral Industries The Ore.-Bin Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries. Wanted - A Domestic Mineral Polic... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Wapella East oil pool, De Witt, County, Illinois : a Silurian reef, 1963, Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, Circular, C349 : 15 pages with 10 figures and 1 table
Howard, R. H

Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, 1963, Circular, C349 : 15 pages with 10 figures and 1 table. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Illinois Silurian Petroleum Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana Circular Howard, R. H. Wapella East oil pool, De Witt, County, Illinois : a Silurian reef 1963 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Wapello Quadrangle, Iowa, 1965, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
Iowa Geological Survey

United States Geological Survey, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1965, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Wapello Quadrangle, Iowa 1965 Very good condi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Wapiti Valley Faunas: Early and Middle Eocene Fossil Vertebrates from the North Fork of the Shoshone River, Park County, Wyoming, 1992, University of Michigan Museum of Paleontology, Contributions, 28 (11) : 247-287, 20 figures
Gunnell, G. F. et al

University of Michigan Museum of Paleontology, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan Museum of Paleontology, 1992, Contributions, 28 (11) : 247-287, 20 figures. Very good condition. Wyoming Eocene Mammal Alroy University of Michigan Museum of Paleontology Contributions Gunnell, G. F. et al. Wapiti Valley Faunas: Early and Middle Eocene Fossil Vertebrates from the North Fork of the Shoshone River, Park County, Wyoming 1992 Very good c ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 882
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (805)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (429)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (238)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)
Paperback (793)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (882)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: