Titles starting with W from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 202
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
W.B. Yeats. 1865-1939
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: Macmillan & Co., Ltd, 1942. 0000000001. 9" x 6". 1st edn. orig. red boards. 504 pp. a few b+w illustrations and photographs. small tear to bottom of ffep. book and boards show some wear and boards are a bit soiled o/w G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.18)
|
|
| 2) |
W. G. Grace A Life
|
|
|
UK: Faber & Faber, 1998. 0571178553. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", 548 pages, well illustrated with b&w photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 3) |
Wading Birds of the World
|
|
|
Dorset: Blandford Press, 1982. 0713709138. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 334 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 4) |
Waffen-SS Handbook 1933-1945
|
|
|
London: Sutton Publishing, 2003. 0750929278. First Edition. 10.5" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 255 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.02)
|
|
| 5) |
Wagner
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1978. 0297774298. First Edition. 9" x 6". Hardback with dustwrapper. 310 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 6) |
Wainwright In The Valleys Of Lakeland
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1996. 0718134885. 9.5" x 8.25". paperback. 216 pages. many colour photographs by Derry Brabbs and b&w maps. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 7) |
Wainwright on the Lakeland Mountain Passes
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1992. 071813267X. 9.5" x 8.25". paperback. 224 pages. many colour photographs by Derry Brabbs and b&w maps. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.51)
|
|
| 8) |
Waking Up In Dublin
|
|
|
London: Sanctuary Publishing, 2004. 1860745911. 8.5" x 5.5". paperback. 259 pages. excellent condition. fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 9) |
A Walk Around the West Indies
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 2000. 0297842501. SIGNED FIRST EDITION hardback with dust wrapper. 8.75" x 5.5". 294 pages. Illustrated with colour photographs and maps. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 10) |
A Walking Life
|
|
|
Vanguard Press, 2004. 1843861194. 7.75" x 5". Paperback. 249 pages. Some black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.51)
|
|
| 11) |
Walks Through History Birmingham
|
|
|
UK: Breedon Books, 2008. 9781859836118. 1st edn. paperback, 8.25" x 6". 175 pages, illustrated with maps and photographs. Like new. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.51)
|
|
| 12) |
The War Against Women
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1992. 0241132711. 9.25" x 6". paperback. 229 pages. owners details on first page otherwise a good copy. G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 13) |
War At Sea 1939-1945
|
No longer available |
| 14) |
War Games. The Story Of Sport In World War Two
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press, 1989. 0356175642. First Edition. 9.75" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 192 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. fine/ fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 15) |
War In The Streets. The Story of Urban Combat from Calais to Khafji
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1992.. 9.75" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 189 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.84)
|
|
| 16) |
War In The West. Shiloh to Vicksburg 1862-1863
|
|
|
New York: Gallery Books, 1990. 0831730846. First Edition. 11.25" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. many black + white photographs and illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 17) |
War Law: Understanding International Law And Armed Conflict
|
|
|
USA: Grove Press, 2005. 080214294X. Paperback, 8.25" x 5.5", x + 214 pages. Slightly bumped bottom right corner otherwise a nice clean copy. VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 18) |
The War To End Wars 1914-18
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1998.. 11.75" x 9.25". illustrated boards. 160 pages. many black + white photographs and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
| 19) |
War Walks. From Agincourt To Normandy
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1996. 0563387491. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 224 pages. some black + white photographs and black + white and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.18)
|
|
| 20) |
The War of the Roses
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1973.. 9.75" x 7". hardback with dustwrapper. 202 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (76)$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (202)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








