Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 475
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) W. SOMERSET MAUGHAM PRESENTS EMILY BRONTE'S WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Bronte, Emily

Philadelpha, PA: John C. Winston. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1949. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Foxing on flypage, along with previous owner's stamp. Tan boards are soiled. The illustrations are beautiful. ; The Ten Greatest Novels of the World Series; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages; 28393U . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) WAGON WHEELS
Brenner, Barbara

WAGON WHEELS
Stock photo.
This is a story of the adventures of a pioneering African-American family in Kansas in the 1870's.

Harper & Row. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060206683 . Summary: Shortly after the civil war a black family travels to Kansas to take advantage of the free land offered through the Homestead Act; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages; BT1225F. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) WAIT TILL I MAKE THE SHOW Baseball in the Minor Leagues
Ryan, Bob

Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0316763675 . DJ edgeworn. ; A sports illustrated book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; 24988Qsp . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) WAITING FOR MORNING Forever Faithful Book 1
Kingsbury, Karen

WAITING FOR MORNING Forever Faithful Book 1
Stock photo.
Sisters, OR: Multnomah Press. Near Fine. 2005. 12th Printing. Softcover. 1590520203 . Forever Faithful Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 369 pages; 27803Xu . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) WAITING FOR THE 5: 05 Terminal, Station, and Depot in America
Grow, Lawrence

NY: Universe Books. Near Fine. 1977. 2nd Printing. Softcover. 0876639570 . Cover crease; previous owner's name ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 28080 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) WAKE UP TO ART
Beigel, Hugo G

NY: Stephen Daye Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. DJ, chipped, torn and rubbed, is in mylar book jacket cover ; 8 full plates in color and 150 in black and white; 15952R-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
7) THE WALKER BOOK OF GHOST STORIES
Hill, Susan & Angela Barrett

Barnes & Noble. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 076072265x . Minor wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 222 pages; 24023M . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) WALKIN' MY BABY BACK HOME As Recorded by Johnnie Ray on Columbia Record No. 39701
Turk, Roy, and Fred E. Ahlert

WALKIN' MY BABY BACK HOME As Recorded by Johnnie Ray on Columbia Record  No. 39701
De Sylva, Brown & Henderson. Good+. Sheet Music. Edgewear, small closed tears, previous owner's name ; 3 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) WALL QUILTS B-71
McCloskey, Marsha

That Patchwork Place. Very Good. 1983. Booklet. 0943574226 . Complete instructions for ten wall quilts from traditional pieced designs with matching patchwork pillows, machine piecing, stencil making, hand quilting and mounting and hanging. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 75 pages; 16133HGn . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) WALLACE, THE WANDERING PIG
Veer, Judy Van der (Illustrated by Paul Galdone)

NY: Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Orange cloth boards, frayed lightly at heel of spine, previous owner's name. . ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; BT-8995F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
11) WALLPAPERING
Hocking, Martyn

Crescent Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0517087812 . Crescent Home Workshop Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; BT10189HG . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
12) WALLY THE WIZARD: A PLAGUE OF LOCUST Volume 1, No. 1, April 1985
Bolling, Kremer, Roussos, Jacobson, Defalco, Shooter

WALLY THE WIZARD: A PLAGUE OF LOCUST Volume 1, No. 1, April 1985
Star Comics From Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1985. 1st Edition. Paperback. Boarded and bagged. ; Marvel creates a whole new realm of excitement and adventure with Star Comics. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 27850cb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) WALT DISNEY CHARACTERS NEEDLEPOINT BOOK Embroideries and Needlework
Perrone, Lisbeth

New York Random House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394499107 . Previous owner's name (address label) ; edgewear, tiny chips to DJ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages; BT6238HGn . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
14) WALT DISNEY WORLD & ORLANDO FOR DUMMIES 2001
Frommer's

WALT DISNEY WORLD & ORLANDO FOR DUMMIES 2001
Stock photo.
Very Good. 2001. Softcover. 0764561642 . Describes the landmarks, theme parks, and other vacation destinations in and around Orlando, with a variety of accommodations in various price ranges. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 384 pages; 21388J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
15) WALT DISNEYS DONALD DUCKS TOY TRAIN Mickey Mouse Club Book: Adapted by Dick Kelsey and Bill Justice from the Motion Picture "Out of Scale"
Werner, Jane;

Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1950. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Child's name; minor wear at extremities and pink foil spine torn at lower front edge. All else is clean and tight. ; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE And His Space Ship
Werner, Jane (Adapted by Milton Banta and John Ushler)

Simon and Schuster. Good+. 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgewear, corners rubbed, front board creased, underlined titles on rear board. Previous owner's name. ; 'A' edition. ; 16328-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) WALT DISNEY'S PETER PAN AND THE INDIANS
Bedford, Annie North

NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgewear. ; 24898lgb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
18) WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO
Collodi (Adapted by Grant Campbell)

Simon and Schuster. Good+. 1948. Hardcover. Edgewear, corners rubbed, crayon writing on front board and title page, first page torn on bottom. ; 'K' edition. ; 16330. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
19) WALT DISNEY'S PLUTO PUP GOES TO SEA
Bedford, Annie North

Simon and Schuster. Good+. 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgewear, corners rubbed, scotch tape. ; 'A' edition. ; 16329f-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) WALT DISNEY'S STORY OF BAMBI Book and Record #309
Disney, Walt

Disneyland Records. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Booklet. Light soil on rear. ; With Songs from Original Soundtrack of the Motion Picture; 24-Page Read-Along Book and Record Series; 24 pages; 14599F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25


Results 1 - 20 of 475
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (412)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (354)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)
With dust jacket (406)
Signed (20)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (475)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: