Titles starting with W from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 710
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
W.C. Fields His Follies and Fortunes
|
|
|
Signet #Q3064 1967.. Very Good++. Nice and clean, tight. Light edge wear and very very slight corner crease upper and lower right hand corners front cover. Light spine top end wear, but spine unbroken. Lots of info on Fie lds, as imparted by this Pulitzer Prize Winning author. Illustrated by W.C. Fields Caricature Cover. First Signet Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 2) |
WW II International Aircraft Recognition Manual
|
|
|
Aviation Publications. Very Good+++. Unk. Square Bound Paperback. 6 x 10 Approx 0-87994-017-4 Nice and clean, with very light corner curls front cover. Attractive. No pub data or pub date in book. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 3) |
WW2 Journal (World War II Journal) May-June 1976 Vol 3 #3
|
|
|
Graphics House Ltd. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition. Magazine Size Newspaper . none Rather scarce in this condition. Deals with various operations and equipment used in WWII. Advertising for period equipment and toys, paper. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 4) |
WW2 Journal (World War II Journal) Jan-Feb 1976 Vol 3 #1
|
|
|
Graphics House Ltd. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition. Magazine Size Newspaper . none Rather scarce in this condition. Deals with various operations and equipment used in WWII. Advertising for period equipment and toys, paper. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 5) |
WW2 Journal (World War II Journal) July-Aug 1975 Vol 2 #4
|
|
|
Graphics House Ltd. Near Fine. 1975. First Edition. Magazine Size Newspaper . none Rather scarce in this condition. Deals with various operations and equipment used in WWII. Advertising for period equipment and toys, paper. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 6) |
WWII Air War The Men, The Machines, The Missions
|
|
|
Cowless Enthusiast Media By Aviation History Magazine. Fine/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Approx 12 x 9 1-558-36193-6 Nice and clean and square. Just about as new. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 7) |
Waiting in the Shadows the Stewarts of Stormhaven 3
|
|
|
Popular Library. Very Good. 1976. First Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. 0-445-00429-0 Nice and clean.Bit of edge wear and light shelf wear and small lower right hand front corner crease. First print? . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Wake Me Up When I'm a Size 5
|
|
|
Andrews and McMeel. Very Good++. 1985. Unk. Paperback. Unk print (no print history indicated). Nice and clean and square,but book has a slight wave to it (could be easily flattened out by putting another book on top.and it may be flat by the time you receive it.). . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 9) |
Wake of the Red Witch
|
|
|
Dell #F52 1956.. Vg (spine bow, edge wear, lrhc crease, pages tanning). Illustrated by Gaygan, George. 1st? edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 10) |
Walden (and Civil Disobedience)
|
|
|
Mentor #MD176 May 1956.. Good+ (cvr crease, tight and square). 9th edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 11) |
Waldo & Magic, Inc
|
|
|
Pyramid #F859 . Fair to Good. 1963. First Pyramid Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Small layered piece out of FC, 40c cvr. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Walk Easy on the Earth
|
|
|
Dutton 1979.. Very Good-/Very Good-. Fep missing, and dj faded. otherwise nice and clean book. think it's a 2nd print. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 13) |
A Walk to Remember
|
|
|
The author of THE NOTEBOOK tells the story of an aging man who recalls a high school romance that saved him from himself. An ... read more
Warner Books. Very Good+++/Very Good+++. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-446-52553-7 Nice clean book, prev owner's name inside on front fep. No other markings. First print. Top front corner has small bump. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.63
|
|
| 14) |
Walk to the End of the World
|
|
|
Berkley. Near Fine to Fine. 1978. First Berkley Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-425-04239 Spine edge abrasion on edge of front cover on bottom 1". (More like a spine edge scratch). First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Walker of Worlds (Chronicles of the King's Tramp Book 1)
|
|
|
Doubleday July 1990.. VG (lrhc bump, storage scuffing). First edition. Binding is PB (os). . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 16) |
Walkers on the Sky
|
|
|
DAW #UY1273 (#223) . Very good++. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 451-UY1273-095 Nice, tight, clean with very minor edge wear, sm dent bc. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Walking the Beach to Bellingham
|
|
|
Madrona. Near Fine/Near Fine to Fine. 1986. First Edition First Print. Hard Cover. 0-88089-015-0 Nice clean first print. No writing or markings. Harvey was the first editor of "Mountaineering: the freedom of the Hills", and was a prolific contributing author to many northwest magazines and periodicals, as well as writing a book or two along the way. Hint of a slightly bumped tip of a corner or two. Nice book! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Walking with Rufus
|
|
|
Centralia, Wa Friends of the Seminary Hill Natural Area 1980.. Near Fine. Signed by Author Nice clean copy. Walking with Rufus Kiser in the Seminary Hill area near Centralia, Wa. First published as articles in the Daily Chronicle in 1978. Illustrated by Hillstrom , Harry (photographer). First Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 19) |
Wall Systems and Shelving
|
|
|
Lane Publishing. Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Square Bound Magazine. 0-376-01711-2 Nice and clean with bit of shelf wear. Prev owner's name crossed out on inside front cover. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Wall images and Offerings from the Vietnam Veterans Memorial
|
|
|
Collins. Very Good+++/Very Good++. 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Approx 10 x 10 0-00-217974-1 Nice and clean book, no interior markings. dj has a bit of a ruffle on top, but clean with no tears, just some light shelf rubbing. first print as well. If you weren't in the 'Nam, you can't understand the controversy over the design of the Wall, but you also can't understand what the Wall has come to mean and to stand for to a generation who fought it's country's war... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.78
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (311)
$10-25 (249)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)Paperback (431)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (336)With dust jacket (468)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (710)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

