Titles starting with W from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 81
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
W.B. YEATS A New Biography
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0091739381 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
W.G. GRACE His Life and Times
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 004796054X . Hardcover in dust jacket. End papers foxed, dust jacket has minor edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
WAGON, CHARIOT AND CARRIAGE Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
|
|
|
Thames And Hudson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0500251142 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
WALKER'S TEXAS DIVISION, C.S.A.: GREYHOUNDS OF THE TRANS-MISSISSIPPI
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: LSU Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 0807131539 . Remainder mark only defect. No marks in book. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
WALL HANGINGS OF TODAY
|
|
|
Mills & Boon Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0823150372 . DJ edgeworn and lightly soiled. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE WANTING
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0070055645 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE WARREN WAGONTRAIN RAID: THE FIRST COMPLETE ACCOUNT OF AN HISTORIC INDIAN ATTACK AND ITS AFTERMATH
|
|
|
Southern Methodist University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0870742957 . Covers lightly creased and soiled. Date inked on front end paper; no marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
WARS OF THE IRISH KINGS A Thousand Years of Struggle, from the Age of Muth through the Reign of Queen Elizabeth I
|
|
|
History Book Club. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0965087441 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
WATERBIRDS OF NORTHERN INDIA
|
|
|
Zoological Survey of India. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8185874506 . Covers very lightly creased and bumped. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
WEEP SOME MORE, MY LADY
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ding to front cover, light soiling; bumping. Interior tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
WEST AND BY NORTH North America Seen through the Eyes of its Seafaring Discoverers
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. B0016CL8G6 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has 2 small chips. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE WESTERN CHURCH IN THE LATER MIDDLE AGES
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0801412080 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short closed tear. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE WESTMINSTER PULPIT (VOLUME VIII ONLY)
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. B000SJ62S2 . Volume VIII Only. Some underlining and margin notes. ; Vol. 8 . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
WESTWARD ENTERPRISE: ENGLISH ACTIVITIES IN IRELAND, THE ATLANTIC AND AMERICA
|
|
|
Wayne State Univ. Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0814316476 . Previous owner's initials; no other marks. DJ has no chips or tears. Small spot on top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
WHAT'S WRONG WITH SPORTS
|
|
|
Easton Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. Hardcover in black leather; light shadow of bookplate remover inside front cover. Signed by Cosell. No other defect. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
WHEN WOMEN PRAY Our Personal Stories of Extraordinary Grace
|
|
|
Crossroad Publishing Company. As New with no dust jacket. 2004. Paperback. 0824522796 . Paperback. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
WHEN WOMEN WERE PRIESTS Women's Leadership in the Early Church and the Scandal of Their Subordination in the Rise of Christianity
|
|
|
An exploration of the early Christian church.
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060682973 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition. Small rubbed spot on dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE WHIG SUPREMACY, 1714-1760
|
|
|
Clarendon Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1952. Reprint. Hardcover. Previous owner information on front flyleaf. Covers lightly bumped and edgeworn. DJ soiled, edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
WHOSE BODY? (LORD PETER WIMSEY MYSTERIES)
|
|
|
Audio Partners. As New with no dust jacket. 1996. Non-Book. 1572700181 . 5 audio cassettes, unabridged. As New, still in shrinkwrap. ; Audio Tape . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
WHY BUSINESS PEOPLE SPEAK LIKE IDIOTS (AUDIO CD) A Bullfighter's Guide
|
|
|
Tantor Media. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2005. Non-Book. 1400101530 . 4 CDs, 5 hours. Unabridged. ; CD . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (69)
Filter by country:
United States (81)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




