Titles starting with W from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
WHISKEY SOUR (Jack Daniels Mysteries)
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2004-06-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. The first novel in the Jack Daniels series. Near fine with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
WONDER BOYS
|
|
|
Fourth Estate, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. London: Fourth Estate, 1995. First UK edition. Signed by Chabon. Basis for the acclaimed film of the same name. Pages have mild age toning. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Wall of the Sky, the Wall of the Eye: Stories
|
|
|
This volume contains seven short stories by author Lethem, including three Nebula Award nominees and two nominees for the pre... read more
Harcourt, 1996-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 1996. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Lethem's third novel. Signed by Lethem to--- on title page. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
War All the Time
|
|
|
Ecco, 2002-06-05. Paperback. Very Good. Ecco, 2003. Paperback. Very Good with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
War Trash: A novel
|
|
|
Set during the Korean War and written in the form of a memoir, Ha Jin's novel centers on a Chinese soldier named Yu Yuan, who... read more
Pantheon, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2004. Hardcover. First/First. A lovely signed copy of this Pen/Faulkner award winner. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
War Trash: A novel
|
|
|
Set during the Korean War and written in the form of a memoir, Ha Jin's novel centers on a Chinese soldier named Yu Yuan, who... read more
Pantheon, 2004-10-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Jin's tale of Chinese POW's during the Korean War. A pristine copy. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
War and Power in the 21st Century: The State, Military Conflict, and the International System (Themes for the 21st Century)
|
|
|
Polity Press, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2001 Polity. Cover lightly scuffed. Interior clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Watcher and Other Stories
|
|
|
Three long stories by Calvino: "The Watcher," "Smog," and "The Argentine Ant."
Harvest Books, 1975-10-22. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Watcher in the Pine
|
|
|
Soho Crime, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Soho, 2005. Hardcover. First/First. Pawel's third book. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Water for Elephants: A Novel
|
|
|
Jacob Jankowski, 90 years old and living in a nursing home, tells how, orphaned and penniless during the Great Depression, he... read more
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2006-05-26. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Algonquin, 2006. Harcover. First edition, first printing. Near fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Waters Luminous and Deep
|
|
|
Viking Juvenile, 2004-04-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A collection fantastical short stories. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Waxwings: A novel
|
|
|
Jonathan Raban's caustic novel takes place in post-Y2K Seattle, where Tom Janeway is caught in the trajectory of current even... read more
Pantheon, 2003-09-30. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Way Men Act
|
|
|
Atria, 1992-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near fine in Near fine dust jacket. A great copy. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Wayward Wind
|
|
|
Dorrance Pub Co, 2003-08. Paperback. Excellent condition. Pittsburgh: Dorrance Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Autobiography. Near Fine with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 15) |
The Well of Lost Plots: A Thursday Next Novel
|
|
|
Jasper Fforde's third Thursday Next novel finds his heroine pregnant and working for Miss Havisham in the department of Juris... read more
Viking Adult, 2004-02-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking Adult. Hardcover. First thus. Third book in the Thursday Next series. Near Fine with light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Well-Dressed Window
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 2005-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. . WI: Krause, 2005. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Western World Costume: An Outline History
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 2001-11-26. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Dover, 2001. A history of clothing styles up to the 20th century. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wheel of Darkness
|
|
|
Vision, 2008-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Vision, 2008. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
When Will the Dead Lady Sing? (Thoroughly Southern Mysteries, No. 6)
|
|
|
Signet, 2004-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Signet, 2004. Paperback. The fifth book in the Southern Mystery series. Great condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Where the Heart Is: A Novel
|
|
|
Novalee Nation heads this first novel. A feisty young woman who is seven months pregnant when she leaves her Tennessee traile... read more
Warner Books, 1995-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (8)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















