Titles starting with W from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Wabash: A Novel
|
|
|
After the death of the daughter, Deborah and Jeremy Cole find life together difficult and seek consolation with othes. The no... read more
New York:: Henry Holt & Co,, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Wagoner of the Alleghanies
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: J. B. Lippincott,, 1862. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. slight edge wear, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wait Till The Moon Is Full
|
|
|
New York:: Harper & Row,, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. small tear on front jacket, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Wall Of Men
|
|
|
Chicago:: A. C. McClug,, 1912. First printing. Hardcover. Good. 4 color ill by J.N Marchand, previous owners name, slight wear on boards, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wallace Stevens Whole Harmonium
|
|
|
New York:: Stracyse University Press,, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 185 pages ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse and Pluto Pup
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1953. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Fine. Little Golden Book #D32 1st ed. "A: last page ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Walt Disney's Peter Pan and Wendy
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1952. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #117 1st ed. "A" on last page ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Walt Disney's Peter Pan and the Indians
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1952. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #D26 1st ed. "A" on last page ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Walt Disney's Pinocchio
|
|
|
Boston:: D. C. Heath,, 1940. Hardcover. Fair. Corners, top and bottom of spine worn. soil, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Walt Disney's Pluto Pup Goes To Sea
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #D30 1st ed. "A: last page ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
War Department Technical Manual TM 9-1669B Ordnance maintenance Gun Data Computers M8 Series: Wiring Diagrams
|
|
|
War Department,, october 25 1944. Softcover. Good. large softcover browning to pages, wear on covers, image available upon request... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
War Like a Wasp: The Lost Decade of the 'Forties
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton,, 1990. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Warrior and the Princess and Other South American Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York:: Golden Press,, 1961. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. oversized , colored illustrations image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Washboat Days: Momtmartre, Picasso and the Artists Revolution
|
|
|
New York:: Grossman,, 1972. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. ex-library, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Watch Fire
|
|
|
Fredonia, NY:: White Pine Press,, 1994. First printing. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Water Babies
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Henry Altemus,, 1899. Altemus' Young People's library. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. Pictorial cloth boards showing minor soiling and very little wear. Interior is clean and tight.w ith 94 illustrations, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Waterfront
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1955. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Waterman
|
|
|
New York:: Mysterious Press,, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. signed by author, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wath the Northwind Rise
|
|
|
New York:: Creative Age Press,, 1949. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. book store rental mark, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Way Back Home
|
|
|
Chicago:: The John C. Winston Co.,, 1932. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. ex-libra, DJ fraded on edges but all in tack, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
