Titles starting with W from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 104
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
W.H. Seward's Travels Around the World
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Co... Hardcover. B000EHK42S 3/4 leather book in very good condition. Marbelized boards show a few wear spots, but cover is in very good + shape. Book is solid and minimally tanned. 200 engravings. Marbelized endpapers & edges. Probably the best first edition of this book available given the outstanding condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE WAR OF THE WORLDS - WHEN THEY TOLD IT ON THE RADIO . . . IT TERRIFIED THE WHOLE COUNTRY; THE WAR OF THE WORLDS - WHEN THEY TOLD IT ON THE RADIO . . . IT TERRIFIED THE WHOLE COUNTRY A Newly Illustrated Digest
|
|
|
Whitman. Paperback. Undated. Refers to copyrights of the story by Wells, but is an older piece. Outstanding cover art. Tanned pages. 8 1/2" x 11 1/2". Cover has very small corner crease. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
WASTELAND; WASTELAND
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked, light tanning. No DJ. Stated first edition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1946. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
WATER SUPPLY OF BUILDINGS AND RURAL COMMUNITIES FOR ENGINEERS, ARCHITECTS, PLUMBERS AND PROPERTY OWNERS; WATER SUPPLY OF BUILDINGS AND RURAL COMMUNITIES FOR ENGINEERS, ARCHITECTS, PLUMBERS AND PROPERTY OWNERS
|
|
|
Van Nostrand. Hardcover. Clean solid, gilt on spine is bright, unmarked, light aging. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1925. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 5) |
WAYS OF SUNLIGHT; WAYS OF SUNLIGHT
|
|
|
London: MacGibbon & Kee. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, light wear on outer edge of book. Dust jacket is in very good + shape. --not clipped. Light tanning on pages. Collectible book. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1957. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.21
|
|
| 6) |
WE WERE THE PEOPLE: VOICES FROM EAST GERMANY'S REVOLUTIONARY AUTUMN OF 1989
|
|
|
Duke Univ. Press. Hardcover. B000N7C9ZO Clean, solid, fine condition. No dust jacket (as issued). First edition is somewhat scarce. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
WEST TO RISING SUN
|
|
|
Jordan Publishing Co.,Chicago, IL,C1930, No Print Date. Hardcover. B001UBDCEY Hardcover with DJ, DJ has some edgewear and is protected by mylar covering. Inscribed with former owner's name and address. Very small closed tear at bottom of title page. Brightly colored pictoral end papers. 1930 Jordan Publishing Company edition with some pages still uncut at bottom edge. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
WHEN YOU AND I WERE SEVENTEEN FEATURED BY EDGAR EBEN; WHEN YOU AND I WERE SEVENTEEN FEATURED BY EDGAR EBEN With Ukulele Arrangement
|
|
|
Irving Berlin. Paperback. Pristine copy. Beautiful cover art. Clean, no marks. ; Sheet Music Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1924. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.70
|
|
| 9) |
WHO'S WHO IN AMERICA 1992-1993, 2 VOL. SET
|
|
|
Marquis. Hardcover. 0837901480 Two volume set (Volume I A-K; Volume II L-Z). Looks new. Large and heavy set Few library markings.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1992. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.41
|
|
| 10) |
WHO'S WHO IN WESTCHESTER COUNTY (NEW YORK) 1931; WHO'S WHO IN WESTCHESTER COUNTY (NEW YORK) 1931
|
|
|
The Hastings News. Hardcover. Clean, solid, blue boards in good shape. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1931. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.17
|
|
| 11) |
WILL O' THE MILL; WILL O' THE MILL
|
|
|
L. C. Page & Company. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked copy. From the series "The Day's Work Series". Cover shows minimal wear and rubbing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1900. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
WINGS OVER WHITEFACE; WINGS OVER WHITEFACE
|
|
|
The Paebar Company. Hardcover. Book of poetry in near fine condition as is the dust jacket. Rare find. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1944. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.96
|
|
| 13) |
WOODSTOCK MUSIC FESTIVAL 1969 - Life Magazine Special Issue - Commemorative Issue (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Life Magazine. MAGAZINE. MINT condition. This is the Life Magazine Special Issue that is increasingly collectible. This item is the 35th Anniversary Reissue of the magazine (an exact duplicate). It comes with the commemorative top cover and contains, in original format, the complete "Woodstock Music Festival 1969" reprinted magazine. A great collectible of the time and particularly valuable for those who have an original but want to protect it, and show others the re-issue. In as new conditi... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 14) |
Wagoner, Walter D.; Wagoner, Walter D. Bachelor of Divinity - undertain servants in seminary minist
|
|
|
<b>Publisher:</b> Association press book, 1963 <p><b>Condition/Description: </b> Very good. Clean, tight, name stamp inside cover and on spine, good dust jacket, light use. <p><b>SHIPPING: </b> Add 3.00 for USA media mail postage; 5.00 for priority mail; For international shipping please contact me. <p><b>Seller's Inventory:</b> C1C Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.28
|
|
| 15) |
Walking After Midnight
|
|
|
Poseidon Press of Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671554239 Soldi clean, unmarked, first edition (and printing) SIGNED and inscri bed by the author. Inscription on FFEP, and signature on title page (dual signatures). Unclipped dust jacket Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 16) |
Walking Dreams: Salvatore Ferragamo, 1898-1960
|
|
|
Editorial RM. Hardcover. 8493442631 New and absolutely perfect. In publisher's shrink wrap. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.79
|
|
| 17) |
Wallace and Gromit: Storyboard Collection: The Wrong Trousers (Wallace & Gromit)
|
|
|
Penguin Character Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0563380845 Hardcover with DJ. Book is in pristine condition, DJ is not priceclipped and hardly shows any signs of shelfwear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.50
|
|
| 18) |
Walter Johannes Stein a Biography
|
|
|
Steiner, Rudolf College Public. Paperback. 0904693236 Clean, solid, unmarked, near fine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wanderings in the interior of New Guinea
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall. Hardcover. Collectible; Rare find. Clean, solid, brown cloth boards with stamped design and lettering, gil on spine remains bright.. Good condition on cover, with interior solid with minimal tanning. Frontis tissue covered with map in rear in excellent condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1875. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wang Lan Watercolor Paintings; Wang Lan Watercolor Paintings
|
|
|
Chinese Watercolor Society. Hardcover. RARE find. Beautiful in near pristine condition. Cover picture has small tear, all else pristine condition. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1969. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)Fine or New (34)
New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (16)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (104)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










