Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from A Journey Beyond... Books

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Waiting for a Tiger
Healey, Ben

New York City, NY: Harper & Row, 1965 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library, front free end page has marks from card pocket removal. Several small page-edge/margin stains. Solid book, Good-Minus with Very Good-Minus dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Very Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
2) A Walk Among the Tombstones (Audiobook)
Block, Lawrence

When a drug dealer's wife is kidnapped and murdered, ex-cop turned private detective and souse Matthew Scudder finds himself ... read more

Harperaudio, 1992 Audiobook on two cassette tapes, read by Stephen Lang. Packaging has some light wear including a scrape over part of the bar code. Very Good condition.. Very Good. Audiobook. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.01
3) Walk the Dark Streets : A Sam Birge Mystery
Krasner, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear, faint foxing top of pages, name on first page. Solid.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Walking Away
Winthrop, Elizabeth

Dell. Paperback with some cover wear including several short tears. Solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Walking Tall
Warren, Doug

Pinnacle Paperback with cover wear, a couple of page-edge stains. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) Walking in Cornwall
Hockin, J. R. A

London, United Kingdom: Alexander Maclehose & Co. First edition hardback, no dust jacket, an ex-library book with the usual markings and wear. Binding somewhat weak by title page. Fair condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) The Walt Disney Story of Our Friend the Atom
Haber, Heinz

Dell Dell paperback with Richard Powers cover art. Edge of cover by spine has some scuffing. Two library markings, no other notable markings. Clean book, Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Powers, Richard (cover art). ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) Walt in Wonderland: The Silent Films of Walt Disney
Merritt, Russell;Kaufman, J.B

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 2000 Trade paperback, only minor signs of handling. Near Fine condition, no remainder marks or other notable defects.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Walter De La Mare
Clark, Leonard

London, United Kingdom: The Bodley Head, 1960 Small hardback, no dust jacket. Pages have light foxing. Good, solid condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Walter Gibson's Big Book of Magic for All Ages
Gibson, Walter

North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.: Wilshire Book Co, 1980 Trade paperback, cover wear/creasing, some minor water-damage. Good, solid condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) The Wanderer (Unabridged Audiobook)
Leiber, Fritz

Recorded Books Unabridged audiobook on 11 cassettes, narrated by Norman Dietz. Ex-library with typical markings, case holding tapes is worn. Old price written on spine of package.. Audio Book. Good-Minus. Audiobook. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
12) A Wanderer's Return (The Windameir Circle Series, No. 3)
Hancock, Niel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books/Questar/Popular Library, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Paperback original first edition/printing. Ex-library with several stamping, one sticker taped to spine. Some wear but book is still clean and solid, in Good condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) The War : Fifth Year
McInnis, Edgar

London, United KingdomLondon, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 1945. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Chronicle of events during World War II from October 1943 to September 1944. Ex-library, usual markings and wear. Solid book in Good-Minus condition.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) War Chief (White Indian #3) [Audiobook]
Porter, Donald Clayton

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Americana Pub Inc, 2003 Audiobook on four cassettes, read by Sean Pratt. Approximately six hours in length. Tapes and packaging are in excellent condition.. Audio Book. Near Fine. Audiobook. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.96
15) War Dance: Plains Indian Musical Performance
Powers, William K

Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1990 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings, only light wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) War Work
Oneal, Zibby

Viking Press, 1971 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings, some wear. Good, solid condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
17) War for the West, 1790-1813
Bird, Harrison

New York City, NY: Oxford University Press, 1971 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings, light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
18) War with the Newts
Capek, Karl

New York City, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1937 First US edition/printing, published in 1937 by G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardback book, no dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings, rebound in a heavy library binding. Bottom edge of page block has a stain, one page has a tear in its margin, some other signs of handling. Good-Minus condition.. First US Edition. Library. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $28.01
19) Warblade (Warhammer : Book Three of the Konrad Trilogy)
Ferring, David

Warblade (Warhammer : Book Three of the Konrad Trilogy)
Stock photo.
Black Library/Games Workshop Paperback with light cover wear, clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
20) Warhammer: Day of the Daemon (The Daemon Gates Trilogy, Book One)
Rosenberg, Aaron

Warhammer: Day of the Daemon (The Daemon Gates Trilogy, Book One)
Stock photo.
Black Library, 2006 Very Good-Minus condition paperback, corner crease on front cover, only light other wear. Clean and solid.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: