cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 922
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) WHS AS and A Level Chemistry Revision
Hunt, Andrew and Buzan, Tony

Published for WHSmith By Hodder and Stoughton Educational, 2000 Covers are rubbed and worn at the edges, with some creases. Contents clean. No names or inscriptions. 190pp.. Paperback. Good+. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.14)
2) WHS Study and Revise Chemistry AS/A2
Hunt, Andrew and Buzan, Tony

Published for WHSmith By Hodder and Stoughton Educational, 2003 2003 reprint edition. Lightly used paperback. Clean condition. No names or inscriptions. 190pp.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.88)
3) The WI Book of Fish and Seafood: Over 100 Recipes Tried and Tested by the Women's Institute
Norwak, Mary

Ebury Press, 1987 A clean and tight paperback. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 96pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 8.25" / 21cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.64)
4) Waco Rides In
Edson, J. T

Corgi Books, 1976 A lightly read paperback. A couple of light reading creases to the spine. A little sunned at the spine edges of the covers. Pages browned / tanned. No names or inscriptions. 158pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.88)
5) Waddesdon Manor
Eriksen, S

London: National Trust, 1982 Colour pictorial card covers. 80pp. Stapled. Back cover folds out into site plan. A guide to the house and its contents. Waddesdon was built by Baron Rothschild in 1880s. Slight rubbing around the edges of the covers also covers a little grubby. Contents clean, bright and tight, no inscriptions, no creases.. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.31)
6) The Wages of Spin (SIGNED)
Ingham, Bernard

London: John Murray, 2003 Near mint condition. Signed by the author on the title page. 261pp. Image available on request.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.46)
7) The Wagner Stories
Young, Filson (told by)

Grant Richards, 1912 There is a gilt motif stamped on the front board. Previous owner's name and date on the first blank free front page. Rough-cut page edges. The binding is faded and rubbed at the edges. Frontis. portrait illus. with tissue guard. 298pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. 8th Edition. Olive Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.84)
8) Wagon Train Annual
Morrissey, Joe

Manchester: World Distributors (Manchester) Limited, 1962 Head of spine has been mended with a piece of sellotape, otherwise a very nice copy. Boards are a little edgeworn. Clean and unmarked internally. 93pp. Image available on request. . Laminated Hard Cover. Nr Very Good. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.93)
9) Wait Till I Tell You
McWilliam, Candia

Wait Till I Tell You
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1997 Excellent condition. Appears barely opened / unread. The spine of the dust jacket is very slightly sun-faded. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 244pp. A scanned image of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. . Black Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.27)
10) Wait in the Light: The Spirituality of George Fox, A Selection of the Writings of George Fox and Early Friends
Fox, George; Lampman, John (ed.)

London: Quaker Home Service, 1981 Light edgewear. On reading crease to spine and additional crease to top corner of front cover. Name to half-title page otherwise very clean throughout. 118pp. Photographs available on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.72)
11) Waiting for the All Clear: True Stories from Survivors of the Blitz
Wicks, Ben

London: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1990 Clean unmarked copy. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 209pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Red Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.58)
12) The Waitress (Point Horror Series)
Smith, Sinclair

London: Scholastic, 1992 Light wear to extremeties. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 131pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($1.99)
13) Wakefield's Course
Roche, Mazo De La

Macmillan & Co Ltd, 1960 Boards clean and bright condition. Ink inscription written on the front endpaper. Some sellotape residue on the front and rear endpapers, where the dust jacket must have originally been taped to the book. Dust jacket is now missing. 358pp. A few occasional foxing spots.. Reprint. Beige Cloth Hardback. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.53)
14) The Waking
Jenkins, T. M

Pan Books, 2007 brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.60)
15) Waking Raphael
Forbes, Leslie

Waking Raphael
Stock photo.
Phoenix, 2003 Looks read with reading creases and curvature to the spine. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.07)
16) The Wales Rugby Miscellany
Cole, Rob; Farmer, Stuart; foreword by Gards

Vision Sports Publishing, 2008 New hardback. rrp £9.99. Save £5.00.. Hardback. NEW. 12mo - 7.5" Tall (19cm). ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.25)
17) The Wales Rugby Miscellany
Cole, Rob; Farmer, Stuart; foreword by Gards

Vision Sports Publishing, 2008 New hardback. rrp £9.99. Save £5.00.. Hardback. NEW. 12mo - 7.5" Tall (19cm). ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.25)
18) Wales from the Air
Morris, Jan

Wales from the Air
Stock photo.
Island Books, 1990 Lovely clean condition hardback. No names or inscriptions. 143pp. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs By Aerofilms. 4to - 11.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.45 ($18.94)
19) Wales in Colour: A Collection of Colour Photographs
Griffith, Wyn

B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1958 Some rubs to dust jacket, especially at edges and top/bottom of spine. Price-clipped. Now in clear protective sleeve. Book has slight bumps to edges. No inscriptions. 95p. IMAGE AVAILABLE - please email bookseller.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.10)
20) Wales in Our Own Image
Morris, Jan (preface by)

Cardiff: In Books, 1999 No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is quite creased and crumpled, esp. at edges. The dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 160pp.. Red Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Good. Folio - 12.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.45 ($17.29)


Results 1 - 20 of 922
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (722)
Fine or New (297)
New (240)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (381)
$5-10 (323)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (448)
Paperback (435)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)
With dust jacket (626)
Signed (15)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (922)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: