Titles starting with W from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 106 Next
| 1) |
W.A. Mozart, Die EntfuÌ?hrung aus dem Serail
|
|
|
Cambridge [Cambridgeshire] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($143.81)
|
|
| 2) |
W.B.Yeats (University Library)
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, Jul 1969. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.44
($16.88)
|
|
| 3) |
W.B.Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 11 Oct 1971. Paperback. Good. needed ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.31)
|
|
| 4) |
W.B.Yeats and the Creation of a Tragic Universe (Studies in Anglo-Irish Literature)
|
|
|
Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Palgrave Macmillan, 16 Mar 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.70
($38.32)
|
|
| 5) |
W.R.Rodgers
|
|
|
Lewisburg: Bucknell University Press,U.S., Dec 1981. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.90
($30.56)
|
|
| 6) |
The WATCHER IN THE GARDEN
|
|
|
Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.97
($106.65)
|
|
| 7) |
WATERSON DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNICATION (PREVIOU SLY SOCIAL & PRAGMATIC FACTORS IN LANG ACQ)
|
|
|
Chichester [Eng.] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 29 Mar 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.84
($54.71)
|
|
| 8) |
WD Howells as Critic (Critics S)
|
|
|
London ; Boston: Routledge, Dec 1973. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.82)
|
|
| 9) |
WEEDY: UNDERGROUND TRANSMISSION OF ELECTRIC POWE R
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 23 April 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £321.51
($519.79)
|
|
| 10) |
THE WETLAND BIRD SURVEY 1997-98 WILDFOWL AND WADER COUNTS
|
|
|
British Trust for Ornithology, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.78)
|
|
| 11) |
WHEELER INTRO TO PLANT DISEASES
|
|
|
London: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.14
($5.08)
|
|
| 12) |
WHO Model Prescribing Information: Drugs Used in Skin Diseases
|
|
|
Geneva: World Health Organization, Dec 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.60
($28.45)
|
|
| 13) |
WIE Cases in Marketing Management
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 23 April 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.89
($20.84)
|
|
| 14) |
WIE Digital Systems: Hardware Organization and Design
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 14 Oct 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.90
($19.24)
|
|
| 15) |
WIE Stratigraphy: Interpreting Sedimentary Rocks
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 27 April 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.47)
|
|
| 16) |
WILSON MANAGRL ACCTNG METH MEAN: Method and Meaning
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold International, 1 Sep 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.94
($6.37)
|
|
| 17) |
WORD 2.0 for Windows at a Glance (At a Glance Series)
|
|
|
Plano, Tex.: Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Dec 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.47)
|
|
| 18) |
WORD for Windows 6.0: An Active-learning Approach (Promoting Active Learning Software Guides)
|
|
|
Letts Educational Ltd, Jul 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.30)
|
|
| 19) |
WORDPERFECT Version 5.1 (Training Guide S.)
|
|
|
Longman, Sep 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.94
($7.99)
|
|
| 20) |
THE WORLD ATLAS OF EXPLORATION [Import]
|
|
|
ARTISTS HOUSE, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.62)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1357)Fine or New (12)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (158)$5-10 (454)
$10-25 (476)
$25-50 (288)
$50-100 (240)
$100-250 (458)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (820)Paperback (1116)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (369)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
