cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 355
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) W. I. T. C. H. - Guide to Crushes
Witch

W. I. T. C. H. - Guide to Crushes
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2006. HarperCollins paperback in fine condition.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
2) WEIGHT TRAINING FOR ALL SPORTS by

Pelham, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 Pelham hardcover in good condition. Dj unclipped. Illustrated boards and pages in very good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.11)
3) WORDPERFECT Version 5.1 (Training Guide S.)
Elston, Carol

Pitman, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Pitman Publishing paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.90 ($7.89)
4) The Wacky World of Wesley Baker
Kemp, Gene; Fisher, Chris

Viking, 1994. Used; Acceptable. 1994 Viking hardcover. Ex-library copy with 1st page removed/usual stamps/protective cover. Pages in good clean condition.. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($6.04)
5) Wading Birds (Birds of the World)
Mackenzie, John P.S

Swan Hill Press, 1992. Swan Hill press hardcover in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. 1095g unwrapped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.38)
6) Waged Work: A Reader

Virago, 1986. Virago Press paperback in very good uncreased condition. Very slight marks to cover,. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
7) Wagons over the Mountains (Frontiers of America)
McCall, Edith

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.33)
8) Waiting for Childhood : Large Print Edition
Elliott, Sumner Locke

Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia: Chivers Press, 1989. LARGE Print hardcover in good condition. An ex-library copy with title page removed but very clean. Dust jacket in protective sleeve.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.75 ($15.71)
9) Waiting for the End
Fiedler, Leslie A

Jonathan Cape, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.47)
10) Walbrook Candlewick and Bridge (People and Places of Interest)
W.H. Wylie-Harris

William H. Wylie-Harris. Undated pamphlet in very good condition. Read the fascinating background of where London originated. 20 pages. With street map.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.83)
11) Wales 100 Years Ago: The Beauty of Old Wales Illustrated
Lovett, Richard (edited by)

Bracken Books, 1985. 1985 Bracken Books hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket unclipped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.55 ($10.55)
12) Wales Through the Ages Volume 2: From 1485 to the Beginning of the 20th Century
Roderick, A. J

Christopher Davies, 1973. 1973 3rd Impression Christopher Davies paperback in very good condition but for light creasing to spine.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.17)
13) A Walk Along the Ganges
Berwick, Dennison

Hutchinson, 1986. Used; Acceptable. 1986 Hutchinson First Edition hardcover. Ex-library copy with first page removed and usual stamps. Dj unclipped. Slight markings to board edges; pages in good condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fair/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.70 ($4.35)
14) Walk Along the Tracks
Davies, Hunter

Hamlyn, 1983. Used; Acceptable. 1983 Hamlyn paperback. Ex-library copy with usual stamps. Shading to outer edges of pages but still very readable.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
15) Walk on: The Spiritual Journey of "U2"
Stockman, Steve

Walk on: The Spiritual Journey of "U2"
Stock photo.
Relevant Books, 2001. Relevant Books paperback in very good+ condition but for very tiny 'nick' to top edge of spine.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.20 ($3.54)
16) The Walkabouts
Saunders, Mike

Victor Gollancz, 1975. Boards and pages of this book in good+ condition with slight fade to board edges. Dust jacket is rubbed top/bottom of spine. Maps to endpapers/pastedowns. Many illustrations. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.08)
17) Walking London : Thirty Original Walks in and Around the Capital
Duncan, Andrew

London, United Kingdom: New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1991. 1991 New Holland hardcover in very good condition. Boards and pages like new; the very slightest of rub to edge of dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.36)
18) Walking with a Camera in Herries, Lakeland
Haywood, Trevor

Fountain Press, 1986. Used; Very Good. 1986 Fountain Press hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($3.95)
19) Walks About Hartington

Grate Little Guides, 1999. Grate Little Guides PAPERBACK leaflet showing four varied circular walks beginning from the Market Place in Hartington. Map in good condition but has been folded in half. In waterproof wallet.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.22)
20) Walks Around Farnham and Beyond

The Rambler's Association, 1997. 1997 Rambler's Association paperback in very good condition but with a few pencil dates against the walks.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.65)


Results 1 - 20 of 355
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (50)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)
Paperback (168)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (207)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (355)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: