Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 620
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) W. H. Auden: A tribute

Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Hardcover. 0297768840 Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
2) WALSH BEYOND EGO PA
Harris, Robert W

Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0874771757 Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
3) THE WARSHIP VASA: DEEP DIVING AND MARINE ARCHAEOLOGY IN STOCKHOLM
Franzen, Anders

Norstedts Bonniers. Fine/Very Good (closed irregular tear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
4) WELLNESS ENCYCLOPEDIA CL

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395533635 1st printing. Near Fine (name at front)/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) WHAT A MAN CAN BELIEVE A Book for Laymen
Smart, James D

Westminster Press. Hardcover. B0013014ZQ 1943 Westminster Press hardcvoer. We call the book itself Very Good minus. The outside has very mild wear; the text has light pencil underlining and marginalia; tight binding. The very thin dust jacket is Good and has (repaired) chipping and edgewear . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) WHAT MARX REALLY SAID
Acton, HB

Macdonald. Hardcover. B000O9IDZQ 1st printing hardcover. Near Fine/dj Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) WHAT TO SAY Fraternal Prose, Poetry and Quotes

Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Co.. B000TCEX0W 1944 Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply hardcover. Very Good. Owner's name on front end page, no other markings, very light wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) WHO SHALL ASCEND THE LIFE OF R KENNETH STRACHEN OF COSTA RICA
Elliot, Elisabeth

Harper & Row, Publishers. Hardcover. B000GJVUJA 1st edition Harper lime green cloth hardcover. Fine. No dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) WHO'S WHO IN THE BIBLE, An ABC Cross Reference of Names of people in the Bible
E., George SIMS Albert; DENT

Philosophical Library. Hardcover. B001IOK6CE 1960 Philosophical Lib hardcover. Good. Some edgewear, 3 stars on the top edge, clean text tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
10) WHY I AM A CHRISTIAN SCIENTIST
LEISHMAN, Thomas LINTON

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. B000MSDMHI A personal record presenting an introduction to the work and writings of Mary Baker Eddy and the progress of a world-wide church. 8th printing 1963 Thomas Nelson hardcover. Very Good+. Owner's name on the first front end page, clean unmarked text, tight binding with almost no wear. In a Very Good+ dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) WILHELM LEHMBRUCK: SEINE SENDUNG UND SEIN WERK
Hoff, August

Rembrandt-Verlag. Hardcover. B000N7BW1Q (Wilhelm Lehmbruck his mission and his work). Mit neunzig abbildungen (with 90 plates, one in color). 1936 Rembrandt clothbound hardcover. Very Good minus. Spine and of the rear cover faded-which is normal for this book. Some wear on two corners-but not severe, clean unmarked text, tight binding. No dust jacket. (1936 Rembrandt Leinen gebunden. Abdeckung ist schwer. Sehr Gut minus. Wirbelsule und der hinteren Abdeckung ausgeblendet, die fr dieses Buch ist normal. Eini... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE WILL OF GOD
Weatherhead, Leslie

Abingdon Press. PAPERBACK. 071620083X Very Good+ . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) WITH HER OWN WINGS
Helen Krebs (editor) Smith

Beattie and Company. PAPERBACK. B000RB59KI Historical Sketches: Anecdotes and reminiscences about pioneer women and life in the Oregon Territory. Second printing 1974 Beattie softcover. Very Good. Reader's creasing on the spine, minor wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) THE WOMAN OF NAPLES

Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, New York. B002E8JZA2 First edition Cosmopolitan cloth hardcover. Very Good. A nice copy with minimal wear but two faint translucent spots on the front cover, clean unmarked text and a sound binding. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) WOMAN'S DAY COLLECTOR'S COOK BOOK
Beard, James

E.P. Dutton. Hardcover. B0026EET0U Stated First Edition 1960 Dutton hardcover with the introduction by James Beard and illustrated by Joseph Low. Near Fine. No wear, gift inscription opposite title page, clean unmarked text, tight binding. In a Very Good dust jacket that has some edgewear on the base edge. Now in a clear protective mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Wacky Witch The Roal Birthday
Lewis, Jean

Whitman Publishing. Very Good (name at front). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
17) Waffels: How to Make 'em and Take 'em
Identified, No Author

Manning Bowman. Very Good. 13 pages plus ads. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
18) Wages of Sin
Greeley, Andrew M

Harper Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1559945389 As New, still in original shrinkwrap. 2 tapes, 180 minutes running time. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
19) The Wages of War: When America's Soldiers Came Home : From Valley Forge to Vietnam
Severo, Richard; Milford, Lewis

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671543253 First Printing. Near Fine (owner's name, red line on base edge)/Fine- in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
20) Wagner
Martin, J

Ediciones GP. Near miniature pb, in Spainsh. Good+ (some edgewear, some foxing). . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95


Results 1 - 20 of 620
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (557)
Fine or New (181)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (319)
$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (234)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)
With dust jacket (185)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (620)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: