Titles starting with W from The John Bale Book Co.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 2608
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
| 1) |
W. B. Yeats
|
|
|
N Y: Macmillian and Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1965. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 504pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Spine creased. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
W B Yeats: A Classified Bibliography of Criticism
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0252005775 Ex-Library Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Usual ex-library markings, Internally Clean . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
W. B. Yeats; His Poetry and Thoughts
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1964. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 255pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
W. B. Yeats: His Poetry and Thought
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge at the University Press. Very Good/Unknown. 1964. Trade Paperback. Very Good + Slight darkening to edges of covers; internally clean; a few small spots on foreedge. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
W. B. Yeats, Selected Poetry
|
|
|
London: Macmillian and Co. Good/No Jacket. 1962. Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 232pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
W. B. Yeats: a Centenary Exhibition
|
|
|
National Gallery of Ireland. Good/No Jacket. 1965. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has light wear. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
W. B. Yeats a Critical Intorduction
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 207pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, good binding. Very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
W. C. Fields and Me
|
|
|
Nj: Prentice Hall. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. Hard Cover. 8vo 139444548 227 pp., DJ soiled and chipped, Clean text. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
W.D. Howells, Traveler from Altruria, 1889-1894
|
|
|
New Brunswick, N.J.: Rutgers University Press. Very Good-/Very Good. 1962. Hard Cover. 8vo 148 pp., illust. Light wear, faint musty smell; DJ rubbed. English, 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
W.H. AUDEN (LITERATURE AND LIFE)
|
|
|
New York: Continuum Intl Pub Group. Very Good/Very Good -. 1990. Hardcover. 22 cm. 0826404499 175pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
W. H. Auden
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Twayne Pub. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 8vo 0805773460 232 pp., Revised edition, Clean text, Cover rubbed, Sticker on rear. small tear to top spine edge. English text, 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
W. J. Cash : Southern Prophet
|
|
|
N Y: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Has shelfwear, Cloth covers have some soiling, corners bumped, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The W Plan
|
|
|
N Y: Cosmopolitan Book Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1930. Hard Cover. 8vo 306pp. Cocked. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
W. S. Gilbert. a Classic Victorian and His Theatre
|
|
|
N Y: Oxford University Press. Very Good/Good. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good- jacket 374pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 20lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
WABI SABI: THE JAPANESE ART OF IMPERMANENCE
|
|
|
Boston: Tuttle Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 9.1 x 6 x 0.5 inches 0804834822 176pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
WADC TR 56-199 Part 3: Coordinated Design of Magnetic Amplifiers and Motors
|
|
|
New Haven: Dunham Laboratory, Yale University. 1956. "Final Report, Volume III." Air Force Contract AF 33(616)-2323 Magnetic Amplifier Controlled Servo Systems. Wright Air Development Center, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio. Sept, 1956. Mimeographed report, 102 pp. printed on one side only, illustrated with graphs and charts; black "ELBE LINE" binder. From the papers of Joe C. May, Yale Univ. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 17) |
WADC TR 56-199 Part 4 : Diverse Topics: Magnetic Frequency Multipliers, Two-Phase Servo, Relay Servo, Input Circuits, Coupling Networks
|
|
|
New Haven: Dunham Laboratory, Yale University. 1956. "Final Report, Volume IV." Air Force Contract AF 33(616)-2323 Magnetic Amplifier Controlled Servo Systems. Wright Air Development Center, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio. Sept, 1956. Mimeographed report, 139 pp. printed on one side only, illustrated, including photographic images; black "ELBE LINE" binder. From the papers of Joe C. May, Yale Univ. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
WAGNER ET LA QUESTION JUIVE (LA FORCE DES ID+ES)
|
|
|
Paris: Hachette. Good/No Jacket. 1986. Trade Paperback. 23 cm. 2010116534 217pp. Has wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Internally Clean. Lang:French. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
WAKE
|
|
|
New York: Counterpoint. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 1582432694 Remainder 240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
WAKE
|
|
|
New York: Counterpoint. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 1582432694 Remainder 240pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1780)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1081)$5-10 (1012)
$10-25 (277)
$25-50 (144)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1324)Paperback (1147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (277)With dust jacket (2053)
Signed (69)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (2608)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

