Titles starting with W from Julian Roberts Fine Books
Bookseller: Julian Roberts Fine Books (titles starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Julian Roberts Fine Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 275
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
W.G. - Cricketing Reminiscences & Personal Recollections
|
|
|
Hambledon, 1980 NO BUMPING to boards. NO INSCRIPTIONS. NO LOSS, NO NICKING, NO TEARING & NO PRICE CLIPPING. NONE OF THE USUAL FADING to spine. One small closed tear o/w Lovely copy. 8vo. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.77)
|
|
| 2) |
Waddington at War 1939 - 1941 - an Account of the Bombing of the Village of Waddington on the Night 8/9th May 1941 and Events Leading Up to it
|
|
|
Waddington Local History Group , 1992 44pp. A SCARCE title. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Staples FIRM & FAST. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 3) |
Waddington's Practical Guide to York - Its Cathedral and Antiquities
|
|
|
Waddingtons Early 1930's. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light dustiness to covers only. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. Original folding map at front (as originally issued & often lacking in these early guides). TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy with NONE OF THE USUAL NASTY RUST MARKS from the staples. . Soft Cover. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 4) |
Waffen SS : An Unpublished Record 1923-1945
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1999 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to boards. Small patch of dusting to head of front board. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to wrapper extremities with a a 2" closed tear to head of spine (clear tape strengthening to reverse - not visible from front). Some creasing to head of front panel of wrapper. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. Not the usual library copy. . First Edition First... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.95
($14.42)
|
|
| 5) |
The Wagner Stories
|
|
|
Grant Richards, 1912 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to boards. Some mild lightening to spine & dulling to gilt. Internally CLEAN & COMPLETE with attractive old musical private bookplate. Lovely Art Nouveau endpapers. NO INSCRIPTIONS. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. NOT THE USUAL VERY TATTY AND FALLING APART suede edition. . Early Printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 6) |
The Waikato
|
|
|
Ngaio, Wellington 1, New Zealand: Collins, 1984 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. A couple of light bumps to corners and small bump to foot of rear board. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to wrapper extremities. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($16.91)
|
|
| 7) |
Wainwright Sketchbook
|
|
|
Frances Lincoln, 2009 In original publisher's unopened shrinkwrap cellophane. . Hard Cover. NEW. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.20
($3.54)
|
|
| 8) |
Walberswick Suffolk
|
|
|
Segment Publications, 1985 32pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.77)
|
|
| 9) |
Walberswick Suffolk
|
|
|
1979 32pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. Small price to top right corner of front cover. Mild darkening to spine. Staples FIRM & FAST. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.69)
|
|
| 10) |
A Walk Around Old Norwich
|
|
|
By the Author, 1981 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards - mild lightening toward spine. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+/NEAR FINE Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.33)
|
|
| 11) |
A Walk Around Thorney and Synopsis of a Unique Social Experiment
|
|
|
By the Author, 1989 Uncommon title. 11pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Staples FIRM & FAST. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.50)
|
|
| 12) |
Walk in the Wilderness : Tackling Tasmania from Cradle Mountain to Lake St Clair
|
|
|
Lyneham, ACT, Australia: Haygarth, N, 1999 91pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy. . First Edition First Printing. Printer Wrapper. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.14)
|
|
| 13) |
Walkabout Tour of Nantwich - Churche's Mansion Quartercentenary 1577 - 1977
|
|
|
Nantwich Town Council , 1977 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. Lightening to margins of covers. Staples FIRM & FAST. Old ink price to bottom right corner of front cover. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.25)
|
|
| 14) |
Walkers' and Boaters' Guide to the Chesterfield Canal (walkers boaters)
|
|
|
The Hallamshire Press , 1994 A SCARCE title. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Internally VERY CLEAN. Small ink name & date at head of first leaf. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE copy . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Walking Close to the Nene Near Peterborough Number One (1, I)
|
|
|
2005 24pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Old retailiers price label to top right corner of front cover. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A lovely copy. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.25)
|
|
| 16) |
Walking Guide to the Tour of Mont Blanc
|
|
|
Cicerone Press, 1977 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light / normal wear to extremities. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.64)
|
|
| 17) |
Walking in the Alps
|
|
|
Oliver & Boyd, 1951 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. NO MARKS to boards - lightening to spine & to top margins. Internally CLEAN. Neat ink name & date to head of front endpaper. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.30)
|
|
| 18) |
Walking to Santiago
|
|
|
Enitharmon Press , 1992 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. UNOPENED & UNREAD. A Superior copy. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. FINE Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Walks Around Wingerworth
|
|
|
The Wingerworth Community Association Approx 36pp. c1980. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. Staples FIRM & FAST. A few small marks on covers and occasionally in text. . NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.30)
|
|
| 20) |
Walks and Climbs in Romsdal, Norway : Including New Route Supplement 1970-78
|
|
|
Cicerone Press, 1979 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light wear to extremities. Internally CLEAN. Ink address to first leaf. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (254)Fine or New (74)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)With dust jacket (151)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (275)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
