Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from 2C Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 388
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) W.C. Fields and Me
Carlotta Monti

Warner, 1971 Good. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) W. Somerset Maugham a Candid Portrait
Karl G. Pfeiffer

Norton, 1959 Very Good in very good Minus jacket First printing. Book is very good or very good plus. Sharp corners, straight and square, maroon colored boards, gilt lettering on spine. Very very light signof bump on one bottom corner and spine end. Jacket has a small missing section at spine end, a 1-1/2 inch closed tear at front bottom, light rubbing at top edge. Sunning to spine of jacket. Price on jacket flap is $3.95. Interior is very clean, well composed on heavy quality paper, very bright. No writin... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
3) W Somerset Maugham and His World
Frederic Raphael

Scribners As New Slight sunning at top edge. Gripping photographic and textual account of his background.. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
4) W. Somerset Maugham's Introduction to Modern English & American Literature
W. Somerset Maugham

Garden City, 1952 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Very light bruise to spine end, otherwise tight, clean, square, sharp. Jacket has a little rubbing wear at both spine ends. No tears or chips, very clean. "A selection of the most readable writing of the last fifty years"-a worthy aim!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) Wager for Love
Rachelle Edwards

Wager for Love
Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1993 Very Good Type: LARGE PRINT EDITION Former library book is clean and uncreased. Large pprint romance.. Soft Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.29
6) Waging Modern War: Bosnia, Kosovo and the Future of Combat
Wesley K. Clark

Waging Modern War: Bosnia, Kosovo and the Future of Combat
Stock photo.
General Clark, as the Supreme Allied Commander, Europe (SACEUR), directed Operation Allied Force in Kosovo. This insider's ac... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs, 2002 Fine New copy.. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Wagner and His Music-Dramas
Robert Bagar

Grossett and Dunlap, 1950 With photos and other illustrations. Part of a series of small biographies published by the New York Philharmonic. Stain at upper corner. Pages slightly musty, bright white. . Hard Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) The Wagon Wars
James A. Ritchie

The Wagon Wars
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1997 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Ex-Library. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
9) The Waiting Game
Eve Bunting

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1981 Very Good+ in very good- jacket Author's second book. This is first edition stated, jacket has sticker reading 'library binding. ' Jacket is prideclipped, and there is a card jacket on the ffe. Small chips and tears at a few places on jacket edgews. Color illustration of football players is in good condition. No large tears or chips. No missing paper to the jacket. The book is bright and clean, solid orange hardback. No lean, bumps or writing.... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) The Waiting Sands & the Devil on Lammas Night
Susan Howatch

Stein and Day Very Good in very good- jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Waiting for Dizzy: 14 Jazz Portraits
Gene Lees

Waiting for Dizzy: 14 Jazz Portraits
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Cooper Square Pub, 2000 New. Trade Paperback. New/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
12) Waiting for Godot: Tragicomedy in 2 Acts
Becket, Samuel;Beckett, Samuel

Waiting for Godot: Tragicomedy in 2 Acts
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1997 No creases, very good condition cover with a few highlights to text. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Waiting to Vanish
Ann Hood

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Wake Island Command
W. Scott Cunningham

Little, Brown, 1961 With photos. . First Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Waking Up the Giant: the Strategy for American Victory and World Freedom
Stefan Thomas Possony

Arlington House, 1974 Very Good in very good- jacket Jacket has some spotting, book is solid and clean. TIght binding. List of conservative books printed on inside of jacket.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Walden; or, Life in the Woods
Henry D. Thoreau

Walden; or, Life in the Woods
Stock photo.
Edison, New Jersey: Castle Books Hard Back. About Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) A Walk Across America
Peter Jenkins

A Walk Across America
Stock photo.
Perennial Library, 2001 New. First Paperback. Soft Cover. New/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
18) Walk Like a Man
Donald Honig

William Sloan Associates, 1961 About Fine in Very Good jacket Civil war novel.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
19) And Walk Now Gently Through the Fire
Roger Elwood, Editor

Chilton As New. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) A Walk Through the Fire
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1999 Book Club. Hard Back. About Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 388
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (287)
Fine or New (83)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)
$5-10 (195)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (256)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (165)
With dust jacket (371)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (388)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: