cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with W from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with W) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) W. E. B. Du Bois: Propagandist of the Negro Protest (Studies in American Negro
Elliott Rudwick

Holiday house, 1968-02. Paperback. Good. Interior very good, 1969 second printing, some wear and plastic peeling on cover edge ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
2) WHY YOU SHOULD: The Pragmatics of Deontic Speech
James W. Forrester

Brown University Press, 1989-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) Wacky Wedding, The: A Book of Alphabet Antics
Pamela Duncan Edwards; Illustrator-Henry Cole

Wacky Wedding, The: A Book of Alphabet Antics
Hyperion, 1999-06-15. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED and inscribed by author AND illustrator. Dust jacket is in protective mylar cover. First Edition. Nice collectible copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
4) Waffen SS: The encyclopedia
Marc J Rikmenspoel

Military Book Club, 2002. Unknown Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) A Walk on the Beach: Tales of Wisdom From an Unconventional Woman
Joan Anderson

A Walk on the Beach: Tales of Wisdom From an Unconventional Woman
In this memoir of a friendship, Joan Anderson, the author of A YEAR BY THE SEA and AN UNFINISHED MARRIAGE, provides more info... read more

Broadway, 2005-04-05. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
6) Walk with a Wolf by Howker, Janni
Janni Howker

Scholastic, 1997-01. Paperback. Good. Pages very good, large scratch and one crease on cover ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
7) Walking The Line
Althea Christina Hughes

ERL Publishing, 2000-09-28. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
8) Walking the Blue Ridge: A Guide to the Trails of the Blue Ridge Parkway
Leonard M. Adkins

Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1991-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy, stamps and stickers, some edge wear and a few marks on edge ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
9) The War Against Boys: How Misguided Feminism Is Harming Our Young Men
Christina Hoff Sommers

The War Against Boys: How Misguided Feminism Is Harming Our Young Men
Stock photo.
Sommers argues against what she sees as the false, yet pervasive, notion that girls are shortchanged in schools, and marshals... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2000-06. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
10) The Warrior and the Wise Man by Wisniewski, David
David Wisniewski

The Warrior and the Wise Man  by Wisniewski, David
HarperCollins Publishers, 1989-03. Hardcover. Very Good. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to former owner, some edge wear on dust jacket, interior clean ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Was Musiker tagsüber tun. Senza sordino
Milan Turkovic

Was Musiker tagsüber tun. Senza sordino
Kremayr & Scheriau, 1998-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on dust jacket. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
12) Washington
Douglas Southall Freeman

Scribner Paper Fiction, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Washout
Carol Carrick; Illustrator-Donald Carrick

Clarion Books, 1989-03. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Water Between Us (Pitt Poetry Series)
Shara McCallum

Water Between Us (Pitt Poetry Series)
Jamaican-American poet McCallum, who won the Agnes Lynch Starrett Poetry Prize with this book, writes about cultures, races, ... read more

University of Pittsburgh Press, 1999-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, some edge wear and scuffs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Water, Leisure and Culture: European Historical Perspectives (Leisure
Editor-Susan C. Anderson; Editor-Bruce Tabb

Water, Leisure and Culture: European Historical Perspectives (Leisure
Berg Publishers, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with shelf wear/scuffs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Water, water everywhere by Kimbrough, Emily
Emily Kimbrough

Harper, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, very good, though edges yellowing. DJ shows signs of edgewear, aging. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Watercolor Fix-It Book by Van Hasselt, Tony; Wagner, Judi
Tony Van Hasselt; Judi Wagner

North Light Books, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor shelf wear and paint mark on one page. 1st paperback printing, 1995, different cover than shown. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.27
18) Waterman's Child
Barbara Mitchell; Illustrator-Daniel San Souci

Waterman's Child
Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1997-04. Library Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Pages look unread. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Wattenmeer, ein Naturraum der Niederlande, Deutschlands und D?nemarks by

K. Wachholtz, 1977. Good. German language book on the Wattenmeer nature reserve spanning Germany, the Netherlands, and Denmark. Extensive photographs and maps. Pages clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket has large tears and in fair condition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) The Wave of the Sea-Wolf
David Wisniewski

The Wave of the Sea-Wolf
Clarion Books, 1994-10-17. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)
Fine or New (35)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (18)
With photos (60)

Filter by country:
United States (142)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: